Access Examination

Under the Archives Act 1983, most Commonwealth records are available to be accessed by the public once they enter the open access period unless they contain material that falls into certain exemption categories under section 33 of the Archives Act.

When a record is requested by a member of the public, it is examined to determine whether it is suitable for release. Under the Archives Act we are required to release as much information as possible. Most records in the open access period are released without any exemptions (96.5%). Only a small percentage are released with some material exempted (3%). Only 0.5% of records are wholly exempted from public access.

Specialist National Archives’ staff are delegated under the Archives Act to examine records and make decisions about whether they can be released. When reviewing records for any continuing sensitivities, the Archives examiner takes into account which agency created the record, the circumstances under which the information was created or obtained, and the age of the information. To promote objectivity and consistency in decision making, examiners refer to guidelines on the interpretation and application of the Archives Act.

While most examination is completed within a month, it may take up to 90 business days and sometimes longer to examine some files. If we have not given you a decision within 90 business days we are deemed to have refused you access and you may appeal.

We understand that the time required to examine records may mean that some researchers no longer require access to the records they requested. If you no longer need the records you have requested, please notify us at ref@naa.gov.au.

Under section 35 of the Archives Act, the National Archives has formally documented arrangements with agencies responsible for national security, defence, and international relations to provide advice to the Archives on whether information in records remains sensitive.

If we refuse access, it is usually because the records contain exempt information or information that is not in the open access period. The information we exempt from public access falls into two broad areas:

    Personal information – The National Archives holds many records that document a person's interaction with Government. These records often contain sensitive personal information that requires exemption for at least the lifetime of the individual (e.g. medical histories, or details of personal relationships).

    Information about the security of the Commonwealth and its residents – The National Archives holds highly-classified records, and consults with the agencies that created these records prior to their release. If the release of information could adversely affect Australia's defence, security or international relations (e.g. details of the design and construction of weapons, or records about intelligence-gathering, or information passed to the Australian government in confidence by a foreign entity) it will be withheld.

If we exempt any information on a record, we provide a statement of reasons to justify the exemption of the information.

Progress in reducing the backlog

In October 2013, the National Archives established a special access examination taskforce in the Canberra office to review and examine overdue applications submitted prior to 1 October 2013. Funding for the Access Examination Taskforce (4FTE) within the Declassification Unit, ceased on 31 December 2015.

Prior to the end of December the taskforce during its three iterations resolved more than 66 per cent of the backlog of more than 20,000 applications. As at 31 March 2019, only 5,000 applications submitted prior to 1 October remain to be processed, with just over 4,700 unique records still awaiting examination (there are a number of records that have been requested by more than one researcher). The remaining applications continue to be addressed within business-as-usual operational resources.

Despite concerted efforts, there remain more than 24,500 current applications to be processed by the National Archives. Work continues to streamline processes to improve efficiency and increase the number of items examined.

Examination progress for applications submitted each financial year, as at 31 March 2019


*Year-to-date

Archives Act changes to improve access to Commonwealth records

Every year, the National Archives receives tens of thousands of applications for access to records in its collection. There is currently no limit on the number of applications that can be lodged, or the number of records that can be requested, by any one applicant. A few high volume or complex applications, often lodged by just a handful of individuals, currently tie up the bulk of available resources. This leaves a reduced capacity to process access requests for a small number of records, made by the vast majority of applicants.

Of the almost 25,000 applications currently being processed, more than 12,700 applications were made by only 4 individuals. This accounts for a significant proportion of the applications currently under consideration, as can be seen in the pie chart below.

Breakdown of number of applications – by high volume applicant group – as at 31 March 2019

Recent legislative changes to the Archives Act will enable the National Archives to better manage these high volume applications, freeing up staff to service more low volume access applications and proactively examine more records for public release. The changes came into effect on 25 April 2019, six months from Royal Assent on 25 October 2018.

The key changes are:

  • extending the timeframe within which the National Archives is required to respond to applications for access from 90 calendar days to 90 business days
  • providing the Director-General of the National Archives with the ability to extend the timeframe for processing applications for access by mutual agreement with the applicant
  • giving the Director-General of the National Archives the power to extend the timeframe for processing applications for access where more than 25 records are requested in accordance with a formula set out in the legislation
  • extending the timeframe for the National Archives to respond to an application for internal reconsideration from 14 calendar days to 30 business days
  • other amendments of an administrative nature that do not affect rights of access to records.

Further information can be found in Amendments made to the access provisions of the Archives Act 1983

Newly opened records

The Archives has released the following records in the last 28 days:

  • SP1122/1, N1966/10702 - FARDOULI AKA FARDOULIS, Panayiota AKA Pet nee LAHANA, Panayiota - Immigration case file
  • SP1122/1, N1966/10702 - FARDOULI AKA FARDOULIS, Panayiota AKA Pet nee LAHANA, Panayiota - Immigration case file
  • SP1122/1, N1963/10132 - FARDOULIS, Panagiotis AKA Peter - Immigration case file
  • J25, 1962/9521 - Saltis, Thomas [Born 1922 - Greece]
  • C321, N1978/215523 - YOUNG, James Henry [formerly known as CHOW or CHAU Poi Gay - includes application for Australian citizenship - previous file references 52/24/6320, V52-2559, V57-61706, N61-452 and N73-2115]
  • A9564, 251/8/1/20 PART 2 - Australia - Cambodia
  • A1838, 338/2/1/1 PART 5 - Vanuatu - External relations - Australian representation - Australian security assistance to Vanuatu
  • A1838, 3125/2/1 PART 21 - North Korea - Political
  • A1838, 3125/2/1 PART 21 - North Korea - Political
  • PP612/1, W1971/11010 - ZAGARI Domenico [Italian] [application for citizenship] [see also 33102675 - same person]
  • PP538/2, [585] - Apollo 13 Flight Plan
  • PP538/2, 89 - [Carnarvon Tracking Station/NASA] Manned Space Flight Network - Station Handbook -Technical Manual
  • PP491/1, W1968/14597 - ZAGARI Antonio [application for admission of ZAGARI Antonio]
  • PP181/1, W1958/12081 - ZAGARI Francesco [Italian] [arrived Fremantle 29 January 1956 per NEPTUNIA] [application for naturalisation]
  • MT1206/1, 404694 - Williams, Wilfrid Hubert John 404694 - RAAF - Application to share in moneys being distributed to or in respect of ex-prisoners of war of the Japanese
  • MP1187/1, V1965/22359 - Koustas, Nicolaos
  • M1612, AIDS - Correspondence received by Donald Chipp relating to AIDS [contains a letter from Neal Blewett (Minister for Health) regarding the proposed establishment of a Parliamentary Liaison Group on AIDS (Acquired Immune Deficiency Syndrome) and a copy of a reply l
  • K47, W1985/13187 - GRIFFITHS Gemma Veronica
  • J25, 1970/6242 - Clarry, Hugh William [Born 1946]
  • J1250, 110/13/AIR PART 2 - Helicopter External Loads
  • J1201, 1/171 - Long, John William - allotment ledger, pay ledger and history cards for Queensland army personnel
  • J1201, 1/1 - Nimmo, Robert Harold - allotment ledger, pay ledger and history cards for Queensland army personnel
  • J1199, QX58049 - Allotment Ledger, Pay Ledger and History Cards for Queensland Army personnel - French Alaric Eric
  • J1199, QX10335 - Allotment Ledger, Pay Ledger and History Cards for Queensland Army personnel - Crouch Alexander Headly
  • D1420, FOLDER 32 SA/DM/94/37 - South Australian architectural drawing SA/DM/94/37 - Department of Army - 5 CAD [Central Ammunition Depot] Gladstone South Australia - site plan - phase 2 - 16 April 1952
  • D1420, FOLDER 17 SA/DM/51/25 - South Australian architectural drawing SA/DM/51/25 - Department of Army - Keswick Barracks - 4 Military District South Australia - alteration and extensions to ordnance workshop - 17 November 1948
  • D1051, FOLDER 63 DRAWING 5 - Mallala RAAF Station - Number 6 S.P.T.S Mallala South Australia - locality plan and layout of camp including building numbers and functions drawing number 40/41/759QU
  • C576, 1973/2990 PART 26 - Norfolk Island Kingston area proposed restoration of historic buildings HA
  • C3629, CANBERRA CITY (ACT) POST OFFICE - Canberra City (ACT) Post Office [History file] [Box 442]
  • C3629, CANBERRA CITY (ACT) (DOCUMENTS) POST OFFICE - Canberra City (ACT) (Documents) Post Office [History file] [Box 442]
  • C3629, PARKES - Parkes Post Office [Box 501]
  • BP751/1, 23771 - Tyrrell, Melville Beckman - pay history and allotment cards of discharged RAAF ex-service personnel
  • BP751/1, 23560 - Crouch, Alexander Headly - Pay history and allotment cards of discharged RAAF ex-service personnel
  • B883, TX11202 - BOWES DOUGLAS PAUL : Service Number - TX11202 : Date of birth - 19 Jan 1923 : Place of birth - ULVERSTONE TAS : Place of enlistment - BRIGHTON TAS : Next of Kin - BOWES C
  • B883, NX85743 - HOBBS HAROLD WILLIAM : Service Number - NX85743 : Date of birth - 28 Oct 1918 : Place of birth - GRANVILLE NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - HOBBS FRED
  • B883, WX35442 - CHESTER KEITH SYDNEY : Service Number - WX35442 : Date of birth - 21 Oct 1923 : Place of birth - WYALKATCHEM WA : Place of enlistment - ALBANY WA : Next of Kin - CHESTER RAY
  • B883, QX53974 - KEATS RICHARD JOHN : Service Number - QX53974 : Date of birth - 15 Jul 1925 : Place of birth - GYMPIE QLD : Place of enlistment - REDBANK QLD : Next of Kin - KEATS AMY
  • B883, SX21290 - ROBERTS WILLIAM JAMES : Service Number - SX21290 : Date of birth - 07 May 1921 : Place of birth - KILKENNY SA : Place of enlistment - FORT LARGS SA : Next of Kin - ROBERTS JEAN
  • B883, NX92747 - PAUL REGINALD HENRY CAPEL : Service Number - NX92747 : Date of birth - 28 Jan 1914 : Place of birth - HURSTVILLE NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - PAUL MILLICENT
  • B883, SX12569 - BOYD GORDON ALEX : Service Number - SX12569 : Date of birth - 27 Mar 1912 : Place of birth - TEROWIE SA : Place of enlistment - ADELAIDE SA : Next of Kin - BOYD EDITH
  • B741, V/4063 - Darcy Wills alias Sullivan,deceased, son, Vincent Neville Sylvester, and wife, Alice Sullivan, defer War Gratuity
  • B44, V1977/40938 - Tabakis, Peter
  • B1857, N34 - Northern Territory Teaching Service Award 1981
  • B1387, 82/103 - STATION OPERATIONS & INFRASTRUCTURE - Planning - Field trips - Casey Station - 1982
  • A9301, 85657 - WARD GEOFFREY ALAN : Service Number - 85657 : Date of birth - 08 Jan 1927 : Place of birth - PERTH WA : Place of enlistment - PERTH : Next of Kin - WARD HAROLD
  • A9301, 142728 - MAY HARRY KEITH : Service Number - 142728 : Date of birth - 02 Jan 1918 : Place of birth - MELBOURNE VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - MAY IRENE
  • A5638, AK978 PART 7 - TUMUT 2 PROJECT - TUMUT 2 POWER STATION - TURBINES - CONTRACT CORRESPONDENCE CONTRACT 50032
  • A4703, 1979/1190 PART 3 - Charleston/VM4988 - OVERDUE [ folios 70, 80, 233, 255]
  • A4703, 1979/1190 PART 1 - Charleston/VM4988 - OVERDUE [folios 157, 181, 182, 206, 255, 343, 458, 464, 584, 585]
  • A4703, 1979/1190 PART 2 - Charleston/VM4988 - OVERDUE [folios 43, 130, 139, 217, 252, 318, 355, 396, 451, 454, 480, 481, 517, 518]
  • A446, A1959/30129 - MOODY Elisabeth Lucy
  • A446, 1957/32160 - Norelli, G
  • A435, 1948/4/3139 - TIBALDI Augusto - born 25 March 1888 - Italian
  • A432, 1962/2081 - DN Nicholls - Conviction for murder
  • A4311, 223/9 - South East Asia Treaty Organization [SEATO] - Meeting of Council of Foreign Ministers - Brief for the Australian Delegation - 8-10 April 1959 Wellington
  • A3978, BENNETTS J L - Officers (RAN) personal record - John Leslie Bennetts
  • A1231, 1965 JUNE 1-15 - Inwards passenger manifests - aircraft - 1965 June 1-15
  • A1209, 1962/894 - Exercise jet 1963 - Visits of Naval officers
  • A1209, 1961/1129 - 1960 fighter evaluation team report of investigations in USA, Europe and UK
  • PP181/1, W1958/6611 - WILK [BRYKAR] Rozalia [arrived Fremantle 14 February 1950 per GENERAL WC LANGFITT]
  • MP601/1, V1954/30/957 - Cern, Jan
  • J25, 1965/13825 - Moretto, Ferruccio [born 1933 - Italy] and wife Venera [nee Di Bartolo] [born 1931 - Italy]
  • J25, 1954/600 - Weiss, Herbert Jacobus [born 1922 - Java, Dutch East Indies]
  • B2458, 41236 - Wagner, Robert Arthur [SX11251, SP87592, 49122]
  • B2458, 61526 - Bennett, Noel William
  • A8525, 1985/412 - FERNANDES, Francis Xavier
  • A425, 1993/12972 - Import Policy - Intellectual Property Rights (IPR)
  • A2559, 1971/96/3034-3036 - JANJIC Savo born 18 June 1943; Nevanka born 8 February 1947; Milovan born 18 September 1967 - Nationality Yugoslavian arrived per flight "MIQF 23/154-71" departed August 1971 under General Assisted Passage Scheme.
  • A2559, 1968/31/2119-21 - VUCKOVIC Desimar born 23 July 1937; Sibinka born 19 August 1943; Boban born 29 August 1965 - Nationality Yugoslavian - arrived per flight MIQUAN 15/678 departed Vienna/Austria 20 February 1968
  • A1877, 13/04/1967 CASTEL FELICE ELLIOTT A J - ELLIOTT Arthur James born 26 February 1946; travelled per CASTEL FELICE departing Southampton on 13 April 1967 under the Assisted Passage Migration Scheme
  • A1533, 1994/490 - Criminal Records - STENHOUSE, Peter John DOB 31 December 1960
  • A14370, JH1999/371 - Cabinet Submission JH99/0371 - Year 2000 contingency planning for the welfare of Australians overseas - Decision JH99/0371/CAB
  • A12372, R/221311/H - SCULLY John Linden Ernest : Service Number - A221311 : Date of Birth - 27/01/1941 : Place of Birth - Sydney, NSW : Conflict - Vietnam
  • E460, 1988/301 - Worreluk (King River) community living area. Mataranka Station
  • D852, 1976/2 - Aborigines - dignification of names and accepted dates of birth
  • D4878, INACTIVE/KRZOSKA ERNST - KRZOSKA Ernst born 1936 - Nationality: German - Arrived Melbourne per Castel Felice 26 December 1960
  • D4878, INACTIVE/KRUIS M - KRUIS Maria born 1921, T born 1959 - Nationality: Dutch - Arrived Sydney per KL843 13 August 1964
  • D4878, INACTIVE/KROPSCH H - KROPSCH Hans Joachim born 1939 - Nationality: German - Arrived Melbourne per Aurelia 8 November 1960
  • D4878, INACTIVE/KRIVICIC S - KRIVICIC Stefania born 1906 - Nationality: Yugoslavian - Arrived Melbourne per Roma 24 March 1962
  • D4878, INACTIVE/KRISTENSEN K - KRISTENSEN Kirsten Vestergaard born 1934 - Nationality: Danish - Arrived Sydney per Wanganella 29 November 1960, per Orcades 4 May 1962
  • D4878, INACTIVE/KRASIJ E - KRASIJ Eleonore born 1912, Edith Karim born 1946 - Nationality: Austrian - Arrived Melbourne per Aurelia 1 May 1959
  • D4878, INACTIVE/KREIDL A - KREIDL Alfred born 1939 - Nationality: Austrian - Arrived Melbourne per MIQAN 15/277 16 June 1961
  • D4878, INACTIVE/KRIEGER H - KRIEGER Harald born 1945 - Nationality: German - Arrived Singapore per BOAC GARRA 23 May 1963
  • D4878, INACTIVE/KRUIMEL J - KRUIMEL Janna born 1917 - Nationality: Dutch - Arrived Melbourne per Oranje 3 June 1964
  • D4878, INACTIVE/KRITAS I - KRITAS Ioannis born 1936 - Nationality: Greek - Arrived Melbourne per unknown 10 October 1962
  • D4878, INACTIVE/KRISTIANSEN ROLF - KRISTIANSEN Rolf born 1920 - Nationality: Norwegian - Arrived Melbourne per Skaubryn 3 July 1951
  • D4878, INACTIVE/KRISTENSEN E - KRISTENSEN Ejvind Hyldgaard born 1934 - Nationality: Danish - Arrived Sydney per Wanganella 29 November 1960
  • D4878, INACTIVE/KRAHN K - KRAHN Kurt Paul born 1920 - Nationality: German - Arrived Sydney per Levrekusen 1 April 1956
  • D4878, INACTIVE/KREETZ H - KREETZ Heinrich Joseph born 1905 - Nationality: German - Arrived Melbourne per Castel Felice 29 June 1961
  • D4878, INACTIVE/KREIDL J - KREIDL Josef born 1942 - Nationality: Austrian - Arrived Melbourne per MIQAN15/277 16 June 1961
  • D4878, INACTIVE/KREMASTIOTIS T - KREMASTIOTIS Theodosios born 1935 - Nationality: Greek - Arrived Melbourne per Ellinis 20 June 1964
  • D4878, INACTIVE/KOTTHAUS I - KOTTHAUS Isle born 1920, Ingolf born 1949 - Nationality: German - Arrived Melbourne per Skaubryn 20 August 1953 - Also known as Rau
  • D4878, INACTIVE/KOUTROUMBIS A - KOUTROUMBIS Anna born 1938 - Nationality: Greek - Arrived Melbourne per Patris 9 March 1960 - Also known as Kargai
  • D4878, INACTIVE/KOUWENHOVEN JOHANNES - KOUWENHOVEN Johannes Siemon born 1947 - Nationality: Dutch - Arrived Sydney per PH-LDG 21 July 1959
  • D4878, INACTIVE/KOWALSKA M - KOWALSKA Maria born 1902 - Nationality: Polish - Arrived Melbourne per Guglielmo Marconi 9 December 1963
  • D4878, INACTIVE/KRIUMEL ALBERTUS JOHANNES - KRUIMEL Albertus Johannes born 1942 - Nationality: Dutch - Arrived Melbourne per Oranje 3 June 1964
  • D4878, INACTIVE/KRUEGLER H - KRUEGLER Helga born 1937 - Nationality: German - Arrived Melbourne per Castel Felice 12 February 1959
  • D4878, INACTIVE/KRISTEV G - KRISTEV Gieorgi Todorov born 1895 - Nationality: Bulgarian - Arrived Melbourne per Guglielmo Marconi 23 November 1964
  • D4878, INACTIVE/KRINS E - KRONS Egon Peter born 1937 - Nationality: German - Arrived Melbourne per Castel Felice 5 October 1960
  • D4878, INACTIVE/KRAUSE J - KRAUSE Juergen born 1939 - Nationality: Polish - Arrived Melbourne per PH-LKX 6 April 1961
  • D4878, INACTIVE/KREUL G - KREUL Gertraud born 1938 - Nationality: Austrian - Arrived Melbourne per G-ANBH 2 March 1960
  • D4878, INACTIVE/KOTTHAUS W - KOTTHAUS Werner Rolf born 1920 - Nationality: German - Arrived Melbourne per Skaubryn 20 August 1953
  • D4878, INACTIVE/KOUTSOUNIS O - KOUTSOUNIS Olga born 1941 - Nationality: Greek - Arrived Fremantle per Patris 26 May 1962 - Also known as Papatheodorou
  • D4878, INACTIVE/KOWALCZYK K - KOWALCZYK Kazimierz born 1924 - Nationality: Polish - Arrived Melbourne per USAT General RL Howze 27 March 1950
  • D4878, INACTIVE/KUCHENBECKER G - KUCHENBECKER Gunter Gustav Paul born 1934 - Nationality: German - Arrived Port Pirie per Max Bornhofen 24 October 1952 - Also known as Kuchenbecher
  • D4878, INACTIVE/KUBIN G - KUBIN Gerhard born 1932 - Nationality: Austrian - Arrived Melbourne per Fairsea 12 June 1954
  • D4878, INACTIVE/KRZOSKA ERIKA - KRZOSKA Erika born 1940, Manfred Stach born 1962 - Nationality: German - Arrived Sydney per VH-EBA 16 October 1963 - Also known as Stach
  • D4878, INACTIVE/KRUITBOS E - KRUITBOS Elisabeth Henrica born 1923, Cornelius born 1948 - Nationality: Dutch - Arrived Melbourne per Waterman 20 January 1960
  • D4878, INACTIVE/KROLIC D - KROLIC Dobrosaw born 1911 - Nationality: Polish - Arrived Melbourne per General Stuart Heintzelman 3 March 1950
  • D4878, INACTIVE/KOZLOWSKA J - KOZLOWSKA Jadwiga born 1931 - Nationality: Polish - Arrived Melbourne per Galileo Galilei 15 June 1964
  • D4878, INACTIVE/KREETZ M - KREETZ Maria Agnes born 1910 - Nationality: German - Arrived Melbourne per Castel Felice 29 June 1961
  • D4878, INACTIVE/KREYNSCHMIDT G - KREYNSCHMIDT Guenter born 1927 - Nationality: German - Arrived Melbourne per Skaubryn 1 August 1954
  • D4878, INACTIVE/KOURLAS S - KOURLAS Stylianos born 1937 - Nationality: Greek - Arrived Adelaide per Roma 26 July 1963
  • D4878, INACTIVE/KUBUROVSKI A - KUBUROVSKI Aleksandar born 1928 - Nationality: Yugoslavian - Arrived Melbourne per Galileo Galilei 22 February 1965
  • D4878, INACTIVE/KRUSCHE E - KRUSCHE Elisabeth born 1900 - Nationality: German - Arrived Melbourne per Skaubryn 1 August 1954
  • D4878, INACTIVE/KRUEGER E - KRUEGER Erwin born 1907 - Nationality: German - Arrived Melbourne per Fairsea 14 December 1962 - May also be known as Kruger
  • D4878, INACTIVE/KROHNE G - KROHNE Gerhard born 1941 - Nationality: German - Arrived Sydney per PH-DCP 6 December 1962
  • D4878, INACTIVE/KROGER R - KROGER Rita born 1942 - Nationality: German - Arrived Melbourne per Castel Felice 26 January 1960 - Also known as Lauritzen
  • D4878, INACTIVE/KRIVICIC E - KRIVICIC Elda born 1962 - Nationality: Yugoslavian - Arrived Melbourne per Roma 24 March 1962
  • D4878, INACTIVE/KRAEGENBRINGK R - KRAEGENBRINGK Rudolf born 1920 or 1930 - Nationality: German - Arrived Melbourne per Skaubryn 24 June 1952
  • D4878, INACTIVE/KRINK F - KRINK Fritz born 1884 - Nationality: German - Arrived Sydney per VH-EBC 9 January 1964
  • D4878, INACTIVE/KOUWENHOVEN JUDIG - KOUWENHOVEN Judig Anthonia born 1913, Theodorus Maris born 1946, Johannes Simeon born 1947, Leonardus Anthonius born 1952 - Nationality: Dutch - Arrived Sydney per PH-LDG 19 July 1959
  • D4878, INACTIVE/KOZLOWSKI E - KOZLOWSKI Eugeniusz born 1906 - Nationality: Polish - Arrived Melbourne per Fair Sea 22 January 1951
  • D4878, INACTIVE/KOUFOPOULOU A - KOUFOPOULOU Areti, born 1933, Kristos born 1963 - Nationality: Greek - Arrived Melbourne per VT-DNY circa 26 February 1964
  • D4878, INACTIVE/KRUITBOS G - KRUITBOS Gerard born 1917 - Nationality: Dutch - Arrived Melbourne per Waterman 20 January 1960
  • D4878, INACTIVE/KROMATH P - KROMATH Peter Wolfgang born 1944 - Nationality: German - Arrived Brisbane per Bromalem 25 May 1963, Sydney per Cumulus 31 January 1964
  • D4878, INACTIVE/KRISTIANSEN ROLAND - KRISTIANSEN Roland Bruno born 1942 - Nationality: Swedish - Arrived Melbourne per Coolgardie 3 April 1964
  • D4878, INACTIVE/KRAMPAC S - KRAMPAC Stefan born 1940 - Nationality: Yugoslavian - Arrived Melbourne per F-BHEF 20 February 1961
  • D4878, INACTIVE/KRATZ P - KRATZ Paul Klaus born 1917, Norbert born 1946 - Nationality: German - Arrived Melborne per Fairsea 29 March 1954, Melbourne per Sydney 16 April 1959
  • D4878, INACTIVE/KREUTEL W - KREUTEL Werner born 1942 - Nationality: German - Arrived Melbourne per DH-CKD 12 April 1961
  • D4878, INACTIVE/KREY W - KREY Wilhelm Max Walter born 1938 - Nationality: German - Arrived Melbourne per Arkadia 22 November 1963
  • D4878, INACTIVE/KRAAMER H - KRAAMER Henry Martinus born 1928 - Nationality: Dutch - Arrived Melbourne per Zuiderkruis 17 February 1959
  • D4878, INACTIVE/KREYNSCHMIDT M - KREYNSCHMIDT Manfred Werner Harold born 1948 - Nationality: German - Arrived Melbourne per Skaubryn 1 August 1954
  • D4878, INACTIVE/KOUTROUMBIS I - KOUTROUMBIS Ioannis born 1934 - Nationality: Greek - Arrived Melbourne per Flaminia 11 August 1960
  • D4878, INACTIVE/KOUWENHOVEN SIMON CORNELIUS - KOUWENHOVEN Simon Cornelius born 1908 - Nationality: Dutch - Arrived Sydney per PH-LDG 19 July 1959
  • D4878, INACTIVE/KOUWENHOVEN SIMON JOHANNES - KOUWENHOVEN Simon Johannes born 1942 - Nationality: Dutch - Arrived Sydney per PH-LDG 19 July 1959
  • D4878, INACTIVE/KOVACEVIC N - KOVACEVIC Nikola born 1941 - Nationality: Yugoslavian - Arrived Melbourne per Sydney 18 May 1965
  • D4878, INACTIVE/KRUIMEL ALBERTUS - KRUIMEL Albertus born 1914 - Nationality: Dutch - Arrived Melbourne per Oranje 3 June 1964
  • D4878, INACTIVE/KRUGER J - KRUGER Joanne Amalie born 1910 - Nationality: German - Arrived Melbourne per Oceania 24 February 1962 - May also be known as Krueger
  • D4878, INACTIVE/KRUGER H - KRUGER Harry Reinhold Richard born 1929 - Nationality: German - Arrived Melbourne per Fairsea 10 January 1954
  • D4878, INACTIVE/KRUIS H - KRUIS Heere born 1920 - Nationality: Dutch - Arrived Sydney per KL843 13 August 1964
  • D4878, INACTIVE/KROGER H - KROGER Horst born 1934 - Nationality: German - Arrived Sydney per Fairsea 26 March 1956
  • D4878, INACTIVE/KREUL K - KREUL Karl born 1935 - Nationality: Austrian - Arrived Melbourne per G-ANBH 2 March 1960
  • D4878, INACTIVE/KREYNSCHMIDT I - KREYNSCHMIDT Inge born 1929, Manfred born 1948, Ingrid born 1952, Sigrid born 1953 - Nationality: German - Arrived Melbourne per Skaubryn 1 August 1954
  • D4878, INACTIVE/KRESSE H - KRESSE Horst Eugen Otto born 1936 - Nationality: German - Arrived Melbourne per Fairsea circa 1964, per Aramac 28 March 1967
  • D4878, INACTIVE/KOTSONIS I - KOTSONIS Iannos born 1927 - Nationality: Greek - Arrived Melbourne per Flaminia 29 June 1959 - Also known as John
  • D4878, INACTIVE/KOURBETI T - KOURBETI Thomai born 1941 - Nationality: Greek - Arrived Sydney per VHEBM 30 December 1964
  • D4878, INACTIVE/KOUTSIKAS I - KOUTSIKAS Ioannis born 1921, Georgia born 1947, Klitemnestra born 1948 - Nationality: Greek - Arrived Melbourne per Skaubryn 25 November 1953
  • D4878, INACTIVE/KOUTTIS E - KOUTTIS Emmanuil born 1923 - Nationality: Greek - Arrived Melbourne per Flaminia 18 January 1956 - Also known as Koutis
  • D4878, INACTIVE/KOUNIAKIS F - KOUNIAKIS Filippos born 1899 - Nationality: Greek - Arrived Melbourne per Patris 23 January 1962
  • D1051, FOLDER 47B DRAWING 8 - Gawler Drill Hall and Rifle Range - Gawler Drill Hall - septic tank
  • D1051, FOLDER 47B DRAWING 2 - Gawler Drill Hall and Rifle Range - Gawler block plan of rifle range - S1412D
  • D1051, FOLDER 47B DRAWING 7 - Gawler Drill Hall and Rifle Range - Gawler Drill Hall - septic tank
  • D1051, FOLDER 47B - Gawler Drill Hall and Rifle Range - built 1914 - [8 drawings]
  • D1051, FOLDER 47B DRAWING 5 - Gawler Drill Hall and Rifle Range - Department of Army Gawler Training Depot - new POL [Petroleum Oil and Lubricants] store
  • D1051, FOLDER 47B DRAWING 6 - Gawler Drill Hall and Rifle Range - Gawler Drill Hall alterations
  • D1051, FOLDER 47B DRAWING 3 - Gawler Drill Hall and Rifle Range - Gawler rifle range - targets
  • D1051, FOLDER 47B DRAWING 4 - Gawler Drill Hall and Rifle Range - Gawler South Australia - new CMF [Citizen Military Forces] Training Depot - SA/DM115/7
  • D1051, FOLDER 47B DRAWING 1 - Gawler Drill Hall and Rifle Range - Gawler South Australia - locality and site plan for proposed new training depot (army drawing) - 3553 490-13
  • D1037, SERF2/10 - FM broadcasting service for remote Central Australian Aboriginal Community (CAAMA)
  • B884, S42893 - FAUDLEDEEN ALFRED : Service Number - S42893 : Date of birth - 19 Nov 1899 : Place of birth - MOONTA SA : Place of enlistment - UNLEY SA : Next of Kin - THREADGOLD
  • B884, N104106 - LUCK ALBERT GERALD : Service Number - N104106 : Date of birth - 28 Dec 1891 : Place of birth - HELENSBURGH NSW : Place of enlistment - HELENSBURGH NSW : Next of Kin - LUCK CHRISTINA
  • B884, S112158 - BERRY ALLEN RODERICK : Service Number - S112158 : Date of birth - 31 Jul 1921 : Place of birth - BLYTHE SA : Place of enlistment - WHYALLA SA : Next of Kin - BERRY RUBY
  • B884, T42183 - DENNEY ARTHUR WARRELL : Service Number - T42183 : Date of birth - 22 Oct 1900 : Place of birth - MELROSE TAS : Place of enlistment - LAUNCESTON TAS : Next of Kin - DENNEY ROBINA
  • B884, N467187 - GULBRANDSEN OLAF CHRISTOPHER : Service Number - N467187 : Date of birth - 11 Nov 1902 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - GULBRANDSEN MARJORIE
  • B884, V83562 - KNIGHT RAYMOND GEORGE : Service Number - V83562 : Date of birth - 31 Jan 1919 : Place of birth - BENALLA VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - KNIGHT LILY
  • B884, N319554 - GILMORE DAVID ALEX HUNTER : Service Number - N319554 : Date of birth - 15 Feb 1903 : Place of birth - AUCKLAND N Z : Place of enlistment - NORTH SYDNEY NSW : Next of Kin - GILMORE JEAN
  • B884, N100971 - CLIFTON JOHN : Service Number - N100971 : Date of birth - 31 May 1884 : Place of birth - CHEPSTOW ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - CLIFTON JOHN
  • B884, V131050 - DAVERN JOSEPH MICHAEL : Service Number - V131050 : Date of birth - 18 Sep 1913 : Place of birth - WANDONG VIC : Place of enlistment - BRUNSWICK VIC : Next of Kin - DAVERN PATRICK
  • B884, V200576 - CASEY JOHN JOSEPH : Service Number - V200576 : Date of birth - 21 Feb 1924 : Place of birth - RICHMOND VIC : Place of enlistment - RICHMOND VIC : Next of Kin - CASEY RUBY
  • B884, N388515 - WARNER CHARLES HENRY : Service Number - N388515 : Date of birth - 26 Jan 1896 : Place of birth - BOMBALA NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - WARNER WILLIAM
  • B883, NX171308 - BARTLETT ROBERT THOMAS : Service Number - NX171308 : Date of birth - 02 May 1922 : Place of birth - WARIALDA NSW : Place of enlistment - RANWICK NSW : Next of Kin - BARTLETT SEARL
  • B883, SX3289 - PHILLIPSON ERNEST CHARLES : Service Number - SX3289 : Date of birth - 31 Aug 1911 : Place of birth - PARKSIDE SA : Place of enlistment - WOODSIDE SA : Next of Kin - PHILLIPSON KATHLEEN
  • B883, VX58308 - WALDRON WILLIAM ROBERT : Service Number - VX58308 : Date of birth - 03 Oct 1919 : Place of birth - KILMORE VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - WALDRON WILLIAM
  • B883, NX146958 - YOUNG REGINALD ALBERT : Service Number - NX146958 : Date of birth - 22 Jun 1921 : Place of birth - GOSFORD NSW : Place of enlistment - STANLEY PARK NSW : Next of Kin - YOUNG REGINALD
  • B883, NX52009 - MCNICOLL DAVID RAMSAY : Service Number - NX52009 : Date of birth - 01 Dec 1914 : Place of birth - GEELONG VIC : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - MCNICOLL JEAN
  • B883, NX1060 - HATHAWAY GEOFFREY GILBERT : Service Number - NX1060 : Date of birth - 20 May 1906 : Place of birth - ASHFIELD NSW : Place of enlistment - WILLOUGHBY NSW : Next of Kin - HATHAWAY EUNICE
  • B883, VX51471 - RAWLINSON ALLAN ROBERT : Service Number - VX51471 : Date of birth - 24 Oct 1919 : Place of birth - DUBBO NSW : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - RAWLINSON JOSEPH
  • B883, VX130555 - EDSALL ALFRED : Service Number - VX130555 : Date of birth - 05 Feb 1922 : Place of birth - NORTHCOTE VIC : Place of enlistment - WAGGA NSW : Next of Kin - EDSALL A
  • B883, QX42404 - DENNIEN REGINALD GORDON : Service Number - QX42404 : Date of birth - 19 Apr 1921 : Place of birth - MURGON QLD : Place of enlistment - MURGON QLD : Next of Kin - DENNIEN EMIL
  • B883, NX164914 - MELVILLE WILLIAM ALEXANDER : Service Number - NX164914 : Date of birth - 14 Mar 1923 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - TOWNSVILLE QLD : Next of Kin - MCKAY IRENE
  • B883, VX135528 - LAKEY PERCY : Service Number - VX135528 : Date of birth - 05 Sep 1921 : Place of birth - MALDON VIC : Place of enlistment - IN THE FIELD : Next of Kin - LAKEY WILLIAM
  • B883, NX129053 - GRIFFITHS CECIL FRANCIS : Service Number - NX129053 : Date of birth - 15 Jul 1922 : Place of birth - BOWRAL NSW : Place of enlistment - CAIRNS QLD : Next of Kin - GRIFFITHS PEGGY
  • B883, VX37950 - WOODWARD HARRY THOMAS : Service Number - VX37950 : Date of birth - 29 Dec 1915 : Place of birth - MORELAND VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - WOODWARD ANNIE
  • B883, NX80360 - ROBINSON ALEXANDER : Service Number - NX80360 : Date of birth - 13 Apr 1910 : Place of birth - ASKINGTON ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - ROBINSON EDNA
  • B883, NX39095 - BAILEY KEITH : Service Number - NX39095 : Date of birth - 24 Dec 1921 : Place of birth - INDIA : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - BAILEY NORA
  • B73, H55372 - HOLLAND, Herbert Cyril - Service Number - 4517
  • B73, M55372 - HOLLAND, Herbert Cyril - Service Number - 4517
  • B3712, DRAWER 264 FOLDER 4 - Fishermens Bend - extension number 2
  • B3712, DRAWER 264 FOLDER 1 - Fishermens Bend - extension number 8
  • B3712, DRAWER 266 FOLDER 2 PART 4 - Fishermens Bend - MAW [Part 4 of 6]
  • B3712, DRAWER 266 FOLDER 2 PART 1 - Fishermens Bend - MAW [Part 1 of 6]
  • B3712, DRAWER 266 FOLDER 9 - Fishermens Bend - canteen
  • B3712, DRAWER 266 FOLDER 2 PART 2 - Fishermens Bend - MAW [Part 2 of 6]
  • B3712, DRAWER 266 FOLDER 2 PART 5 - Fishermens Bend - MAW [Part 5 of 6]
  • B3712, DRAWER 266 FOLDER 2 PART 6 - Fishermens Bend - MAW [Part 6 of 6]
  • B3712, DRAWER 266 FOLDER 2 PART 3 - Fishermens Bend - MAW [Part 3 of 6]
  • B3712, DRAWER 264 FOLDER 2 - Fishermens Bend - extension number 5
  • B2458, 33348 - Mckenna, Philip Maxwell [520672]
  • B2458, 12460 - GARBUTT, Keith Dale [QX49827, Q122410]
  • A9737, 1991/70761 - Defence Exports - Vanuatu
  • A9301, 439018 - ANDERSON JOHN HENRY : Service Number - 439018 : Date of birth - 04 Dec 1925 : Place of birth - Unknown : Place of enlistment - Unknown : Next of Kin - ANDERSON ILIFFE
  • A9300, AGNEW N M E - AGNEW NEIL MASSON EWING : Service Number - 423031 : Date of birth - 02 May 1923 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - AGNEW JOHN
  • A8425, F1989/102341 - LIM Hauw Tjeuw
  • A7073, J67/27/57 PART 2 - South Pacific Regional Fisheries Agency
  • A705, 171/11/328 PART 1 - DWB [Director of Works and Buildings] - Williamtown NSW - Live bombing range - Acquisition of site ['RAAF STATION WILLIAMTOWN Proposed leases and easements for live bombing range at Medowie']
  • A705, 171/11/112 PART 2 - DWB [Director of Works and Buildings] - RAAF Williamtown NSW - Armament ranges [Map 'RAAF STRAFING RANGE - WILLIAMSTOWN NSW - SCALE: 2000FT TO AN INCH']
  • A705, 171/11/112 PART 2 - DWB [Director of Works and Buildings] - RAAF Williamtown NSW - Armament ranges [Map 'AIR TO GROUND GUNNERY RANGE - SPECIAL R.P. RANGE - WILLIAMSTOWN NSW - SCALE: 600FT TO AN INCH']
  • A463, 1996/1884 - Review of Australian honours and awards system - Petre Report
  • A463, 1997/684 - Review of Australian honours and awards system - Petre Report
  • A463, 1996/1885 - Review of Australian honours and awards system - Petre Report
  • A435, 1946/4/6546 - LONGA Giovanni Antonio - born 11 February 1893 - Italian
  • A2559, 1968/99/1981-85 - SALTIS Haralambos born on 23 December 1917; Vasiliki born on 05 December 1929; Anastasios born on 02 April 1957; Theodoros born on 10 April 1958; Ioannis born on 02 November 1960 - Nationality Greek - arrived per ship TS/S "AUSTRALIS" departed EX PIRAE
  • A2478, DELAVERIS M - DELAVERIS Mihail born 18 August 1911; Eleftheria born 12 September 1912; Andonios born 12 July 1944; Olymbia born 28 September 1946; Emmanouil born 20 October 1950 - Greek - travelled per SKAUGUM on 6 June 1955
  • A2478, SALTIS T - SALTIS Thomas born 16 November 1922 - Greek - travelled per AROSA KULM in February 1955
  • A1533, 1993/40523 - Criminal records - Prosecution Outcomes - STENHOUSE, Peter John DOB 31 December 1960 - Docket 81497
  • A12372, R/23407/P - KILPATRICK Francis Daniel : Service Number - A23407 : Date of Birth - 28/07/1927 : Place of Birth - , NSW : Conflict - Korea
  • PP435/1, W1966/11430 - ZAGARI Giovanni [Nationality: Italian; arrived Fremantle 9 October 1960 per SYDNEY][Naturalisation file]
  • K60, MKM38365 - BONNEY, Alexander Sydney - Service Number - 5/2046
  • K60, MKM38365 - BONNEY, Alexander Sydney - Service Number - 5/2046
  • B2458, 21691 - Jorgensen, Frederick Christian
  • B2458, 18262 - Brown, George
  • B2458, 21691 - Jorgensen, Frederick Christian
  • A446, 1982/95406 - Australian refugee status determination proceedures and priorities - Part 8
  • A446, 1982/95406 - Australian refugee status determination proceedures and priorities - Part 8
  • A12372, R/52901/H - MAHOOD Peter William : Service Number - O52901 : Date of Birth - 05/02/1935 : Place of Birth - Northam, WA : Conflict - Vietnam
  • A12372, R/35249/P - WHITE Ralph Robert : Service Number - O35249 : Date of Birth - 21/01/1923 : Place of Birth - Moorabbin, VIC : Conflict - WW2
  • PP678/1, W1972/19338 - WEDDING Johannes [Application for naturalisation including WEDDING TImothy, WEDDING Burt and WEDDING Judith]
  • PP435/1, W1966/5239 - ZAGARI Rocco [Nationality: Italian][Nomination for entry to Australia by Giuseppe ZAGARI]
  • PP239/1, W1960/7681 - ZAGARI [IEMMA] Carmela [nominated by Michele PELLE]
  • PP2/11, BP14604 - LEVERENTZ Edward William David [SERN: 94005] Royal Navy
  • M1827, 29 - [Sir Harry Gibbs (Chief Justice, High Court of Australia)] Lincoln's Inn
  • M1827, 27 - [Sir Harry Gibbs (Chief Justice, High Court of Australia)] Order of the British Empire
  • M1827, 20 - [Sir Harry Gibbs (Justice, High Court of Australia)] Letters of congratulations - Appointment to Privy Council
  • K669, PE8804663H - LA Van Ba
  • K269, 10 APR 1898 INNAMINCKA - Incoming passenger list "Innamincka" arrived Fremantle 10 April 1898 [original - stored in map/plan cabinets for preservation reasons - issue reference copy b/c 8181239]
  • J74, 17/27/AIR PART 1 - [No 1 (Bomber) Squadron] - Orderly Room - Administrative aspects of Operations - Weekly Unit Return of Flying FEAF [Far East Air Forces] Statistics 3612 [0.5cm]
  • F1414, HH8 - His Honour the Administrator, Mr RL Dean - Speeches
  • F1414, HH20 - His Honour the Administrator, Mr RL Dean - Papers on discussions with Minister in Canberra - July
  • E1337, INDEX CARDS 1986/1 - 1986/331 - Index cards for Australian Electoral Commission, Northern Territory office correspondence files, 1986
  • D4881, TERAWSKYJ INNA - TERAWSKYJ Inna - Nationality: Ukrainian - Arrived Melbourne per Castelbianco 30 September 1950 Also known as PANTCHENKO
  • D4881, PANTCHENKO INNA - PANTCHENKO Inna - Nationality: Ukrainian - Arrived Melbourne per Castelbianco 30 September 1950 Also known as NEE TERAWSKYJ
  • D4881, KRUSE MARGARETE MARIE WILHELMINE - KRUSE Margarete Marie Wilhelmine - Nationality: German - Arrived Melbourne per Fairsea 4 January 1953
  • B884, N393837 - BOOTH BURNETT HARDING : Service Number - N393837 : Date of birth - 03 Apr 1914 : Place of birth - LISMORE NSW : Place of enlistment - MOSS VALE NSW : Next of Kin - BOOTH GLADYS
  • B884, V185415 - LLOYD RONALD JAMES : Service Number - V185415 : Date of birth - 22 Nov 1922 : Place of birth - MANCHESTER ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - PRAHRAN VIC : Next of Kin - LLOYD EDITH
  • B884, VF396101 - CORNELL JEAN MARY : Service Number - VF396101 : Date of birth - 05 Oct 1921 : Place of birth - LONDON ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE VIC : Next of Kin - CORNELL F
  • B884, N348805 - BALLARD SQUIRE FOLLIARD : Service Number - N348805 : Date of birth - 27 Sep 1895 : Place of birth - DUNEDOO NSW : Place of enlistment - DUNEDOO NSW : Next of Kin - BALLARD VALERIE
  • B883, NX207051 - JONES RONALD EDWARD : Service Number - NX207051 : Date of birth - 01 May 1927 : Place of birth - JUNCTION NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - JONES EILEEN
  • B883, VX146925 - BERNARD LEONARD WILLIAM : Service Number - VX146925 : Date of birth - 12 Sep 1912 : Place of birth - ALBERT PARK VIC : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY NSW : Next of Kin - BERNARD JOSEPH
  • B883, NX47877 - WATEGO VINCENT : Service Number - NX47877 : Date of birth - 21 Dec 1914 : Place of birth - BUDERIM QLD : Place of enlistment - NEWCASTLE NSW : Next of Kin - WATEGO MURRAY
  • B883, VX35593 - FINNIN WILLIAM ALEXANDER : Service Number - VX35593 : Date of birth - 24 Apr 1901 : Place of birth - GEELONG VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - FINNIN HILDA
  • B883, NX161297 - HILLARD FRANK HENRY : Service Number - NX161297 : Date of birth - 19 Feb 1909 : Place of birth - ARMIDALE NSW : Place of enlistment - KATHERINE NT : Next of Kin - HILLARD STELLA
  • B883, NX157809 - CHATE ARTHUR LINDSAY : Service Number - NX157809 : Date of birth - 27 Nov 1923 : Place of birth - CANTERBURY NSW : Place of enlistment - MINGINEW WA : Next of Kin - CHATE SYDNEY
  • B883, NX176060 - BROWN KEITH HENRY : Service Number - NX176060 : Date of birth - 26 Nov 1924 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - BATHURST NSW : Next of Kin - BROWN DORIS
  • B883, SX8172 - KING LOUIS MAXWELL : Service Number - SX8172 : Date of birth - 27 Jun 1920 : Place of birth - NORWOOD SA : Place of enlistment - ADELAIDE SA : Next of Kin - KING LOLA
  • B883, NX137809 - KENT LANCE ALBERT : Service Number - NX137809 : Date of birth - 22 Jan 1917 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - BONEGILLA NORTH VIC : Next of Kin - KENT J
  • AP598/1, 70/19248 TAYLOR W - TAYLOR William born 1927, Ella born 1932, Joy born 1953, Ruth born 1957, Roy born 1961 - Departed United Kingdom per Himalaya 21 February 1970
  • A9491, 68 - Brief for the Fourteenth South Pacific Forum, Canberra, 28-30 August 1983
  • A9491, 88 - Prime Minister's Supplementary Brief - South Pacific Forum, Tuvalu 1984
  • A9491, 68 - Brief for the Fourteenth South Pacific Forum, Canberra, 28-30 August 1983
  • A9491, 44 - Prime Minister's Brief - Thirteenth South Pacific Forum, Rotorua, New Zealand, 9-10 August 1982
  • A9301, 37249 - REYNOLDS CLARENCE GERVASIUS : Service Number - 37249 : Date of birth - 19 Jun 1913 : Place of birth - TEMORA NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - REYNOLDS THOMAS
  • A9301, 37250 - SATTLER ERIC NOEL : Service Number - 37250 : Date of birth - 13 Feb 1918 : Place of birth - CAMPSIE NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - SATTLER PHYLLIS
  • A9301, 205618 - KERR KELVIN CHARLES MARSHALL : Service Number - 205618 : Date of birth - 31 Oct 1911 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - LAVERTON : Next of Kin - KERR CHARLES
  • A9301, 60070 - MITCHELL ERNEST FRANCIS : Service Number - 60070 : Date of birth - 05 Sep 1916 : Place of birth - COROWA NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - MITCHELL MONICA
  • A9301, 135938 - BOOTH BURNETT HARDING : Service Number - 135938 : Date of birth - 03 Apr 1914 : Place of birth - LISMORE NSW : Place of enlistment - WOOLLOOMOOLOO : Next of Kin - BOOTH GLADYS
  • A9301, 114599 - RENNIE ELIZABETH PATRICIA : Service Number - 114599 : Date of birth - 12 Mar 1923 : Place of birth - WAIKERIE SA : Place of enlistment - ADELAIDE : Next of Kin - RENNIE ANNIE
  • A9301, 37279 - HARRISON EDWARD : Service Number - 37279 : Date of birth - 09 Dec 1902 : Place of birth - PENRITH NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - HARRISON MARJORIE
  • A9301, 37276 - BRINES LEONARD JOSEPH : Service Number - 37276 : Date of birth - 04 Jul 1921 : Place of birth - WARIALDA NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - BRINES DORIS
  • A9301, 37278 - HARGREAVES NEVILLE : Service Number - 37278 : Date of birth - 26 Jan 1899 : Place of birth - BLACKBURN ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - HARGREAVES LILIAN
  • A9300, JEFFREY F W - JEFFREY FRANK WILLIAM : Service Number - 401602 : Date of birth - 31 May 1916 : Place of birth - COWES VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - JEFFREY ANNETTE
  • A703, 565/19/14 - HQ FEAF Standing Operational Instructions.
  • A703, 565/19/14 - HQ FEAF Standing Operational Instructions.
  • A13859, 124895 - BRUNNER Walter : Service Number - 124895 : Date of Birth - 16 Feb 1922 : Place of Birth - TOOWOOMBA, QLD
  • A12372, R/222940/P - MCDONALD Robert Alexander : Service Number - A222940 : Date of Birth - 18/05/1946 : Place of Birth - Cairns, QLD : Conflict - Vietnam
  • A12372, R/222940/H - MCDONALD Robert Alexander : Service Number - A222940 : Date of Birth - 18/05/1946 : Place of Birth - Cairns, QLD : Conflict - Vietnam
  • A12372, R/52901/P - MAHOOD Peter William : Service Number - O52901 : Date of Birth - 05/02/1935 : Place of Birth - Northam, WA : Conflict - Vietnam
  • B2458, 3210 - HENDERSON William George [includes prior service under numbers VP7650, VX85257, NP10289]
  • A12372, R/224664/H - KELLY Kevin James : Service Number - A224664 : Date of Birth - 27/03/1950 : Place of Birth - Camperdown, NSW : Conflict - Vietnam
  • A12372, R/316429/H - ROBSON David Patrick : Service Number - O316429 : Date of Birth - 03/09/1944 : Place of Birth - Kingston Upon Thames, UNITED KINGDOM : Conflict - Vietnam
  • PP948/1, W1977/12627 - KISKARI Anja Kaarina [Nationality: Finnish; arrived Sydney airport 16 April 1969 per QANTAS QF176][Citizenship file]
  • P1556, MACQUARIE ISLAND 1963 - Macquarie Island - ANARE Station - Meteorological General Report - 1963 by W.F. Chamberlain, Senior Observer Radio
  • P1556, MACQUARIE ISLAND 1963 - Macquarie Island - ANARE Station - Log of Activities and Observations on Biology - 1962/63 by John K. King
  • P1556, WILKES 1963 - Wilkes - ANARE Station - Radio Reports - 1963 [folder cover only - sub items exist]
  • P1556, WILKES 1963 - Wilkes - ANARE Station - Carpenters Report [Peter Ormay] [Includes details of water supply and blasting of lake]
  • P1556, WILKES 1963 - Wilkes - ANARE Station - Press releases 1963 - [includes account of tractor chassis failure]
  • P1556, WILKES 1963 - Wilkes - ANARE Station - Biology Report - 1963
  • P1556, MACQUARIE ISLAND 1963 - Macquarie Island - ANARE Station - Biology Log - 1963 by J. Ling
  • P1556, WILKES 1963 - Wilkes - ANARE Station - OIC (Officer in Charge) Report - 1963 - by R.A. Saxton
  • P1556, MACQUARIE ISLAND 1963 - Macquarie Island - ANARE Station - Report on Station activities, 1963 - by Bruce Elwood, Officer-in-Charge [includes two copies of same report]
  • P1556, MACQUARIE ISLAND 1963 - Macquarie Island - ANARE Station - Yearbook 1963 - Midwinter - June 22 (Porkus Asternus)
  • P1556, MACQUARIE ISLAND 1963 - Macquarie Island - ANARE Station - Diesel Mechanics Report - 1963 by H. Redfearn
  • P1556, MACQUARIE ISLAND 1963 - Macquarie Island - ANARE Station - Miscellaneous Seal Records - 1963
  • P1556, MACQUARIE ISLAND 1963 - Macquarie Island - ANARE Station - Seal Records, Classified Counts and Searches - 1963
  • P1556, WILKES 1963 - Wilkes - ANARE Station - Preliminary Report of the Glaciological Work - 1963 - by R. Simon
  • P1556, WILKES 1963 - Wilkes - ANARE Station - Fire Report [R. Mallory] [Includes fire incident and loss of heater building]
  • P1556, WILKES 1963 - Wilkes - ANARE Station - Radio Equipment report by Graeme Currie - 1963
  • P1556, WILKES 1963 - Wilkes - ANARE Station - Sledge Dogs - 1963 - by M. Kirton
  • P1556, MACQUARIE ISLAND 1963 - Macquarie Island - ANARE Station - Seal Branding - 1963
  • P1556, WILKES 1963 - Wilkes - ANARE Station - Skuas - 1963
  • P1556, MACQUARIE ISLAND 1963 - Macquarie Island - ANARE Station - Radio Report - 1963 by D.Myles, Radio Supervisor
  • P1556, MACQUARIE ISLAND 1963 - Macquarie Island - ANARE Station - Electrical Report - 1963 by P.R. White, Electrical fitter Mechanic
  • P1556, WILKES 1963 - Wilkes - ANARE Station - Shipping document USARP (United States Antarctic Research Program) Material for Wilkes Station [S.S. PIONEER SURF] - 1963
  • P1556, WILKES 1963 - Wilkes - ANARE Station - 1963 Radio Log - VNJ - Graeme Currie, John McKenzie, Ivan Thomas, Red Ryder, Geoff Butterworth and Eddie Davern.
  • P1556, MACQUARIE ISLAND 1963 - Macquarie Island - ANARE Station - Station Log 1963 - by Bruce Elwood, Officer-in-Charge
  • P1556, MACQUARIE ISLAND 1963 - Macquarie Island - ANARE Station - Seal Branding - 1963
  • P1556, MACQUARIE ISLAND 1963 - Macquarie Island - ANARE Station - Press Releases - 1963 [expedition man (Chris Thomas) attacked by elephant seal]
  • P1556, WILKES 1963 - Wilkes - ANARE Station - Radio conditions for the year 1963 - by Ivan N. Thomas - Radio officer in charge
  • P1556, WILKES 1963 - Wilkes - ANARE Station - OIC (Officer in Charge) Report - 1963 - by R.A. Saxton [Duplicate copy]
  • P1556, WILKES 1963 - Wilkes - ANARE Station - Ionospheric Prediction Service - 1963 - Ionospheric Report - by S.W. Grimsley
  • P1556, WILKES 1963 - Wilkes - ANARE Station - Station Log - 1963 - by R.A. Saxton
  • P1556, WILKES 1963 - Wilkes - ANARE Station - Silver-Grey Fulmars
  • P1556, MACQUARIE ISLAND 1963 - Macquarie Island - ANARE Station - Limnology Catalogue etc.- 1963
  • P1556, WILKES 1963 - Wilkes - ANARE Station - Field Trips - 1963
  • P1556, WILKES 1963 - Wilkes - ANARE Station - Preview Report - Suggested Programme of Ice Thickness Measurements and Related Studies - Wilkes Land - Antarctica - 1963-64 by M. Kirton
  • P1556, WILKES 1963 - Wilkes - ANARE Station - Preliminary Report of the Glaciological Work Wilkes - 1963 - by R. Simon [Duplicate copies 2 of]
  • P1556, WILKES 1963 - Wilkes - ANARE Station - Radio conditions for the year 1963 - by Ivan N. Thomas - Radio officer in charge [duplicate]
  • P1556, WILKES 1963 - Wilkes - ANARE Station - Biological Programme for Wilkes 1963 - Prepared by Durno Murray with assistance of Noel Orton for Dr. Ken Hicks
  • P1556, WILKES 1963 - Wilkes - ANARE Station - Rock and Soil Temperature Studies of Areas of Growth and No-Growth of Lichens - 1963
  • P1556, WILKES 1963 - Wilkes - ANARE Station - Adelie Penguins Rookery "A" - 1963
  • P1556, WILKES 1963 - Wilkes - ANARE Station - Biology Report - 1963 [Includes large map with location of bird rookeries referred to in report]
  • MP508/1, 85/701/383 - Disturbance at Brisbane - Inquiry into [Disturbances at Brisbane on 26th and 27th November 1942]
  • MP385/3, 50/1/3439 - Discharge of Undesirable Persons
  • MP328/1, B25/1910 - Seymour (Defence) Manouver Area. (Test case) Temporary use of private lands for military camp purposes.
  • MP210/2, 1954/38/1431/BRUNTON H D M - Brunton, Helen Dick Moody born 1932 - arrived Melbourne per SS ESPERANCE BAY 30 October 1954 - Application for an assisted passage to Australia under the United Kingdom and Australian Government Agreement
  • MP151/1, 603/271/4 - HMAS KANGAROO - local seaward defence vessel
  • MP1157/1, V1964/36826 - Papafotopoulos, Constantinos [Haralambos and Spiros]
  • K695, PS/3170/B1 - Aviation - Perth Airport Western Australia - 1:500 series - underground services [original drawings, Works and Services; Director of Works]
  • K669, PE8804665X - WATTS Susan Lilian [Nationality: British; arrived Perth airport 6 April 1986 per British Airways][Citizenship file]
  • K47, W1982/13418 - ROCHE John Joseph [Nationality: Irish; arrived Fremantle 19 April 1973 per BRITANIS][Citizenship file]
  • J1611, BR8703391 - MAIORE, Francesca [Born 1930 - Italy] - Application for Australian Citizenship
  • E460, 1975/284 - Relocation of Brinken and Nangionvri language groups from Nauiyu to Kwonbon (Daly River)
  • D4878, INACTIVE - KOLENBERG C W - KOLENBERG Cornelis Wilhelmus born 1916 - Nationality: Dutch - Arrived Melbourne per Nelly 19 August 1952. Decased 1971.
  • D4878, INACTIVE - KOLE G J - KOLE Gradus Johannes born 1938 - Nationality: Dutch - Arrived Melbourne per Waterman 29 July 1958. Departed Commonwealth 1966.
  • C139, HX107286 - BREEN Victor M.
  • C139, HX107286 - BREEN Victor M.
  • B884, V506144 - WALKER AILEEN MARGARET : Service Number - V506144 : Date of birth - 16 Aug 1922 : Place of birth - MANANGATANG VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE VIC : Next of Kin - WALKER WILLIAM
  • B884, N375809 - DOWNES EDGAR HENRY KIRK : Service Number - N375809 : Date of birth - 08 Sep 1884 : Place of birth - COHHITTY NSW : Place of enlistment - CAMDEN NSW : Next of Kin - DOWNES REGINA
  • B884, V64330 - STEPHENS SAMUEL ALBERT : Service Number - V64330 : Date of birth - 03 Apr 1914 : Place of birth - SWAN HILL VIC : Place of enlistment - MILDURA VIC : Next of Kin - GRAY H
  • B884, TF15938 - EXCELL EDITH JOAN : Service Number - TF15938 : Date of birth - 14 May 1924 : Place of birth - NEW NORFOLK TAS : Place of enlistment - HOBART TAS : Next of Kin - EXCELL JAMES
  • B884, Q194954 - CRAWFORD DAVID HENNESSEY : Service Number - Q194954 : Date of birth - 27 Jun 1890 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE QLD : Next of Kin - CRAWFORD AMY
  • B884, V16464 - BAILEY ALFRED WILLIAM : Service Number - V16464 : Date of birth - 26 May 1893 : Place of birth - LONDON ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - BAILEY KATHLEEN
  • B884, N444074 - FRANCIS ARCHIBALD GUY : Service Number - N444074 : Date of birth - 21 Sep 1924 : Place of birth - GRESFORD NSW : Place of enlistment - MERRYLANDS NSW : Next of Kin - FRANCIS ARCHIBALD
  • B884, VF509274 - VOGT ILMA AIMEE : Service Number - VF509274 : Date of birth - 23 Jun 1921 : Place of birth - OAKLEIGH VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE VIC : Next of Kin - VOGT MARGRAT
  • B884, Q229449 - BALSILLIE JOHN PHILLIP : Service Number - Q229449 : Date of birth - 11 Feb 1889 : Place of birth - GOONDIWINDI QLD : Place of enlistment - MITCHELL QLD : Next of Kin - BALSILLIE FLORENCE
  • B884, V28760 - HARRIS THOMAS WOOLLER : Service Number - V28760 : Date of birth - 22 Mar 1911 : Place of birth - DUNDEE SCOTLAND : Place of enlistment - YARRAVILLE VIC : Next of Kin - HARRIS ELIZA
  • B884, Q220053 - BROWN CLAUD : Service Number - Q220053 : Date of birth - 29 May 1887 : Place of birth - JAMIESON VIC : Place of enlistment - HERBERTON QLD : Next of Kin - BROWN KATHLEEN
  • B884, V158749 - EDWARDS FRANK GREY BATHURST : Service Number - V158749 : Date of birth - 22 Jun 1914 : Place of birth - HOBART TAS : Place of enlistment - CARLTON VIC : Next of Kin - EDWARDS FRANK
  • B884, V14809 - WRIGHT JOHN : Service Number - V14809 : Date of birth - 03 Jun 1885 : Place of birth - LONDON ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - WRIGHT ELIZABETH
  • B884, N109046 - HATTON ERIC : Service Number - N109046 : Date of birth - 06 Jun 1904 : Place of birth - MANCHESTER ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - HATTON LAURA
  • B884, N186179 - WAIGHT GORDON THOMAS JOHN : Service Number - N186179 : Date of birth - 26 Sep 1923 : Place of birth - FOREST LODGE NSW : Place of enlistment - LEICHHARDT NSW : Next of Kin - WAIGHT TERESA
  • B884, N17759 - GIBSON RAYMOND ALBERT : Service Number - N17759 : Date of birth - 25 Sep 1918 : Place of birth - GOSFORD NSW : Place of enlistment - GOSFORD NSW : Next of Kin - GIBSON ALEXANDER
  • B883, VX64798 - HERPS JOHN : Service Number - VX64798 : Date of birth - 08 May 1920 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - HERPS M
  • B883, WX40123 - ARKELL THOMAS : Service Number - WX40123 : Date of birth - 18 Jun 1924 : Place of birth - PERTH WA : Place of enlistment - FREMANTLE WA : Next of Kin - ARKELL MAUD
  • B883, WX26580 - ROBERTSON IVER MACAULEY : Service Number - WX26580 : Date of birth - 11 Feb 1920 : Place of birth - BUNBURY WA : Place of enlistment - DANDARRAGAN WA : Next of Kin - ROBERTSON E
  • B883, NX88151 - BOWIE KENNETH STEPHEN WILLIAM : Service Number - NX88151 : Date of birth - 21 Jan 1910 : Place of birth - GULGONG NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - BOWIE IRIS
  • B883, VX80632 - DAVIS FREDERICK HAROLD : Service Number - VX80632 : Date of birth - 26 Aug 1906 : Place of birth - RUTHERGLEN VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - DAVIS IDA
  • B883, NX68557 - KELLY HENRY : Service Number - NX68557 : Date of birth - 11 Aug 1913 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - KELLY AGNES
  • B883, VX145883 - SWEETNAM KENNETH ARTHUR : Service Number - VX145883 : Date of birth - 11 May 1923 : Place of birth - MELBOURNE VIC : Place of enlistment - PT STEVENS NSW : Next of Kin - SWEETNAM ARTHUR
  • B883, NX121793 - HARTLEY NOEL ERNEST : Service Number - NX121793 N18397 : Date of Birth - 4 Jan 1919 : Place of Birth - HELENSBURG NSW : Place of Enlistment - MILLERS POINT NSW : Next of Kin - Unknown
  • B883, NX204010 - HARDY PETER SWAYNE : Service Number - NX204010 : Date of birth - 14 May 1926 : Place of birth - WAGGA NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - HARDY ALICE
  • B883, NX207191 - TENISON JOHN THOMAS : Service Number - NX207191 : Date of birth - 13 Feb 1927 : Place of birth - LOCKHART NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - TENISON JAMES
  • B883, QX6562 - COLLAS PETER IVOR : Service Number - QX6562 : Date of birth - 02 Mar 1920 : Place of birth - RIGA LATVIA : Place of enlistment - REDBANK QLD : Next of Kin - COLLAS L
  • B883, VX74701 - MUNRO COLIN MELVILLE : Service Number - VX74701 : Date of birth - 09 May 1918 : Place of birth - FOOTSCRAY VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - MUNRO T
  • B883, NX120313 - WOODGER THOMAS JAMES CAMERON : Service Number - NX120313 : Date of birth - 31 Aug 1909 : Place of birth - NEWTOWN NSW : Place of enlistment - CHIDLOW WA : Next of Kin - WOODGER CLARICE
  • B883, QX3415 - SEAMER COLIN FORD : Service Number - QX3415 : Date of birth - 10 Jun 1918 : Place of birth - MARYBOROUGH QLD : Place of enlistment - MARYBOROUGH QLD : Next of Kin - SEAMER SAMUEL
  • B883, NX148514 - BONE CYRIL HENRY : Service Number - NX148514 : Date of birth - 07 May 1912 : Place of birth - LONDON ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - IN THE FIELD : Next of Kin - BONE HENRY
  • B73, M55444 - BICKERTON, John James - Service Number - 27
  • B73, M56167 - MARTIN, Leonard George - Service Number - 14290,VX74052
  • B73, M29492 - HUGHSON, Frederick Selwyn - Service Number - 14582
  • B73, M15109 - MCDONALD, Coll Douglas - Service Number - 1407
  • B73, M31109 - PAYNE, Allan - Service Number - 268
  • B73, M33769 - MINOGUE, Patrick - Service Number - 3988
  • B73, R13968 - COOK, John - Service Number - 66956
  • B73, M36485 - JEFFREY, John Slight - Service Number - 4525
  • B73, R13607 - LAY, William Richard - Service Number - 2925
  • B73, M14655 - RACHINGER, Stanley James - Service Number - 53323
  • B73, R14302 - PARRY, Phillip Herbert - Service Number - 7302
  • B73, R14603 - CULLWICK, Henry Palmer - Service Number - 2388
  • B73, M39547 - DERRIG, James Joseph - Service Number - 1556
  • B73, M35059 - DAVIES, Harold - Service Number - 2786
  • B73, M59433 - NORRISH, John Luxmore - Service Number - 3159
  • B73, M35858 - HALVEY, James Hugh - Service Number - 4830
  • B73, M71475 - GREGORY, Arthur James - Service Number - 2807
  • B73, R15623 - ATKINSON, William Roy - Service Number - 1652
  • B73, M52378 - HAMMOND, Victor Francis - Service Number - 6996
  • B73, M39263 - CROOK, John Robert - Service Number - 2054
  • B44, V1986/32587 - Elsayed, Mohamad Nayef born 1957; Elsayed Hana born 1964 - application for Australian Citizenship
  • B44, V1983/28702 - Tran, Minh Quang born 1957 - application for Australian Citizenship
  • B44, V1978/3071 - Allart, Jean-Claude Robert Eugene born 1946 - application for Australian Citizenship
  • B44, V1983/20399 - Rogers, Emilian Dumitru born 1948; Rogers, Mariana (Mary-Anne) born 1952 - application for Australian Citizenship [formerly known as Dumitrescu]
  • B44, V1981/38843 - Marotta, Filippo born 1935 - application for Australian Citizenship
  • B3115, 439 [1] - Trans Australian Railway - railway cottage at Cook,
  • B3115, 438 [1] - Railway cottages at Cook, Trans Australian Railway
  • B3115, 440 [1] - Railway cottages at Rawlinna - Trans Australian Railway
  • B3115, 442 [1] - Railway cottages at Tarcoola, Trans Australian Railway
  • B3115, 444 [1] - Railway cottages at Tarcoola, Trans Australian Railway
  • B3115, 449 [1] - Tent houses for railway employees, Trans Australian Railway
  • A9301, 37324 - CHAPMAN ROBERT : Service Number - 37324 : Date of birth - 17 Dec 1909 : Place of birth - WALLSEND NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - CHAPMAN GRACE
  • A9301, 157350 - BRUCE JACK LAURENCE : Service Number - 157350 : Date of birth - 01 Jul 1926 : Place of birth - HAWTHORN VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - BRUCE GEORGE
  • A9301, 43494 - HOLTORF BENJAMIN FRANCIS MARTIN : Service Number - 43494 : Date of birth - 27 Nov 1903 : Place of birth - BEAUDESERT QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE : Next of Kin - HOLTORF VIOLET
  • A9301, 67444 - WILLIAMS JOHN DENNIS : Service Number - 67444 : Date of birth - 13 Aug 1920 : Place of birth - MORPETH NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - WILLIAMS PERCY
  • A9301, 40516 - JEFFERS KENNETH LYALL : Service Number - 40516 : Date of birth - 23 Nov 1922 : Place of birth - PAKENHAM VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - JEFFERS IRENE [ A loose pag at the back of file or W/O Devery, DP - A.C.A.C Report Form]
  • A9301, 124616 - WYATT ERNEST HENRY : Service Number - 124616 : Date of birth - 01 Mar 1925 : Place of birth - NAMBOUR QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE : Next of Kin - WYATT HENRY
  • A9301, 68498 - GILLESPIE LYALL LESLIE : Service Number - 68498 : Date of birth - 23 Jul 1919 : Place of birth - QUEANBEYAN NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - GILLESPIE NORMA
  • A9301, 142538 - BOURKE JOSEPH PATRICK : Service Number - 142538 : Date of birth - 28 Sep 1916 : Place of birth - RICHMOND VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - BOURKE MARY
  • A9301, 15573 - MCKECHNIE JAMES : Service Number - 15573 : Date of birth - 15 Apr 1913 : Place of birth - GLASGOW SCOTLAND : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - MCKECHNIE DOREEN
  • A9301, 13513 - KIRK THOMAS EDWARD : Service Number - 13513 : Date of birth - 10 Oct 1906 : Place of birth - WODONGA VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - KIRK JOSEPHINE
  • A9300, HOMEWOOD J C - HOMEWOOD JOHN CHARLES : Service Number - 262304 : Date of birth - 29 Jun 1903 : Place of birth - Unknown : Place of enlistment - Unknown : Next of Kin - HOMEWOOD ALFRED
  • A9300, SCOTT M - SCOTT MARY : Service Number - 94928 : Date of birth - 21 Jun 1919 : Place of birth - KATANNING WA : Place of enlistment - PERTH WA : Next of Kin - SCOTT ROBERT
  • A9300, DUPONT J - DUPONT JAQUES : Service Number - 400114 : Date of birth - 15 Sep 1916 : Place of birth - TOORAK VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - DUPONT LUCIE
  • A471, 53864 - [NAYLOR Ronald Victor (Private) : Service Number - NX97048 : Unit - General Details Depot, Australian Military Forces : Date of Court Martial - 15 April 1944]
  • A471, 28315 - [SCOTT Hubert (Lieutenant) : Service Number - NX14846 : Unit - 2/3rd Australian Infantry Battalion, Australian Imperial Force : Date of Court Martial - 28 July 1942]
  • A471, 33994 - [NAYLOR Ronald Victor (Private) : Service Number - NX97048 : Unit - Redbank Recruitment Depot, Australian Military Forces : Date of Court Martial - 20 March 1943]
  • A471, 72136 - [ALBURY Geoffrey Robert (Private) : Service Number - N435697 : Unit - 2nd Australian Infantry Special Group, Australian Military Forces : Date of Court Martial - 6 August 1945]
  • A471, 26841 - [MEIGHAN J (Private) : Service Number - NX9779 : Unit - 19th Australian Infantry Training Battalion, Australian Imperial Force : Date of Court Martial - 19 May 1942]
  • A471, 82512 - [BLOM Richard Ernest (Leading Aircraftman) : Service Number - A51259 : Unit - No 38 (T) Squadron, Royal Australian Air Force : Date of Court Martial - 22 May 1952]
  • A471, 27147 - [MEIGHAN James (Private) : Service Number - NX9779 : Unit - 2/4th Australian Infantry Battalion Australian Imperial Force : Date of Court Martial - 29 October 1941]
  • A471, 88422 - [GRAHAM Ian James (Corporal) : Service Number - A12941 : Unit - No 5 Airfield Construction Squadron, Darwin, Royal Australian Air Force : Date of Court Martial - 17 and 18 March 1960]
  • A471, 59382 - [LANGAN Leslie (Private) : Service Number - NX97598 : Unit - 2/5th Australian Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces : Date of Court Martial - 25 August 1944]
  • A471, 40776 - [NAYLOR Ronald Victor (Private) : Service Number - NX97048 : Unit - General Details Depot, Australian Military Forces : Date of Court Martial - 21 July 1943]
  • A12372, R/316429/P - ROBSON David Patrick : Service Number - O316429 : Date of Birth - 03/09/1944 : Place of Birth - Kingston Upon Thames, UNITED KINGDOM : Conflict - Vietnam
  • A12372, R/5240/H - OTWAY Kevin George : Service Number - 5240 : Date of Birth - 30/09/1925 : Place of Birth - Merredin, WA : Conflict - WW2
  • A12372, R/39329/H - O'BRIEN William Dennis : Service Number - A39329 : Date of Birth - 21/08/1923 : Place of Birth - Burnley, VIC : Conflict - WW2
  • A12372, R/224664/P - KELLY Kevin James : Service Number - A224664 : Date of Birth - 27/03/1950 : Place of Birth - Camperdown, NSW : Conflict - Vietnam
  • A11099, 2/45 - R J Linford - Budget
Copyright National Archives of Australia 2019