Access Examination

Under the Archives Act 1983, most Commonwealth records are available to be accessed by the public once they enter the open access period unless they contain material that falls into certain exemption categories under section 33 of the Archives Act.

When a record is requested by a member of the public, it is examined to determine whether it is suitable for release. Under the Archives Act we are required to release as much information as possible. Most records in the open access period are released without any exemptions (96.5%). Only a small percentage are released with some material exempted (3%). Only 0.5% of records are wholly exempted from public access.

Specialist National Archives’ staff are delegated under the Archives Act to examine records and make decisions about whether they can be released. When reviewing records for any continuing sensitivities, the Archives examiner takes into account which agency created the record, the circumstances under which the information was created or obtained, and the age of the information. To promote objectivity and consistency in decision making, examiners refer to guidelines on the interpretation and application of the Archives Act.

While most examination is completed within a month, it may take up to 90 business days and sometimes longer to examine some files. If we have not given you a decision within 90 business days we are deemed to have refused you access and you may appeal.

We understand that the time required to examine records may mean that some researchers no longer require access to the records they requested. If you no longer need the records you have requested, please notify us at ref@naa.gov.au.

Under section 35 of the Archives Act, the National Archives has formally documented arrangements with agencies responsible for national security, defence, and international relations to provide advice to the Archives on whether information in records remains sensitive.

If we refuse access, it is usually because the records contain exempt information or information that is not in the open access period. The information we exempt from public access falls into two broad areas:

    Personal information – The National Archives holds many records that document a person's interaction with Government. These records often contain sensitive personal information that requires exemption for at least the lifetime of the individual (e.g. medical histories, or details of personal relationships).

    Information about the security of the Commonwealth and its residents – The National Archives holds highly-classified records, and consults with the agencies that created these records prior to their release. If the release of information could adversely affect Australia's defence, security or international relations (e.g. details of the design and construction of weapons, or records about intelligence-gathering, or information passed to the Australian government in confidence by a foreign entity) it will be withheld.

If we exempt any information on a record, we provide a statement of reasons to justify the exemption of the information.

Progress in reducing the backlog

In October 2013, the National Archives established a special access examination taskforce in the Canberra office to review and examine overdue applications submitted prior to 1 October 2013. Funding for the Access Examination Taskforce (4FTE) within the Declassification Unit, ceased on 31 December 2015.

Prior to the end of December the taskforce during its three iterations resolved more than 66 per cent of the backlog of more than 20,000 applications. As at 31 March 2019, only 5,000 applications submitted prior to 1 October remain to be processed, with just over 4,700 unique records still awaiting examination (there are a number of records that have been requested by more than one researcher). The remaining applications continue to be addressed within business-as-usual operational resources.

Despite concerted efforts, there remain more than 24,500 current applications to be processed by the National Archives. Work continues to streamline processes to improve efficiency and increase the number of items examined.

Examination progress for applications submitted each financial year, as at 31 March 2019


*Year-to-date

Archives Act changes to improve access to Commonwealth records

Every year, the National Archives receives tens of thousands of applications for access to records in its collection. There is currently no limit on the number of applications that can be lodged, or the number of records that can be requested, by any one applicant. A few high volume or complex applications, often lodged by just a handful of individuals, currently tie up the bulk of available resources. This leaves a reduced capacity to process access requests for a small number of records, made by the vast majority of applicants.

Of the almost 25,000 applications currently being processed, more than 12,700 applications were made by only 4 individuals. This accounts for a significant proportion of the applications currently under consideration, as can be seen in the pie chart below.

Breakdown of number of applications – by high volume applicant group – as at 31 March 2019

Recent legislative changes to the Archives Act will enable the National Archives to better manage these high volume applications, freeing up staff to service more low volume access applications and proactively examine more records for public release. The changes came into effect on 25 April 2019, six months from Royal Assent on 25 October 2018.

The key changes are:

  • extending the timeframe within which the National Archives is required to respond to applications for access from 90 calendar days to 90 business days
  • providing the Director-General of the National Archives with the ability to extend the timeframe for processing applications for access by mutual agreement with the applicant
  • giving the Director-General of the National Archives the power to extend the timeframe for processing applications for access where more than 25 records are requested in accordance with a formula set out in the legislation
  • extending the timeframe for the National Archives to respond to an application for internal reconsideration from 14 calendar days to 30 business days
  • other amendments of an administrative nature that do not affect rights of access to records.

Further information can be found in Amendments made to the access provisions of the Archives Act 1983

Newly opened records

The Archives has released the following records in the last 28 days:

  • M880, 504 - [Correspondence maintained by Hon John Howard in his capacity as Leader of the Opposition]
  • D399, S1967/12430 - PAULS Hans - Immigration case file
  • B884, Q45432 - NORRIS RONALD : Service Number - Q45432 : Date of birth - 26 Dec 1915 : Place of birth - MAREEBA QLD : Place of enlistment - ANNERLEY QLD : Next of Kin - NORRIS DOREEN
  • B884, Q185010 - LANG JOHN : Service Number - Q185010 : Date of birth - 10 Aug 1895 : Place of birth - CAPALABA QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE QLD : Next of Kin - LANG AGNES
  • B884, Q225687 - SHEPHERD FREEMAN MARTIN JACK : Service Number - Q225687 : Date of birth - 01 Aug 1910 : Place of birth - WORCESTERSHIRE ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - JANDOWAE QLD : Next of Kin - SHEPHERD KAREN
  • B884, Q60144 - LOCHRAN ALAN PERCIVAL : Service Number - Q60144 : Date of birth - 26 May 1920 : Place of birth - GYMPIE QLD : Place of enlistment - VALLEY : Next of Kin - LOCHRAN DORIS
  • B884, Q42072 - MOGENSEN PETER : Service Number - Q42072 : Date of birth - 24 Mar 1919 : Place of birth - DALBY QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE QLD : Next of Kin - MOGENSEN MARTHA
  • B884, Q105817 - GLEICH EMIL GEORGE : Service Number - Q105817 : Date of birth - 11 Nov 1920 : Place of birth - MUNDUBBERA QLD : Place of enlistment - MUNDUBBERA QLD : Next of Kin - GLEICH GEORGE
  • B884, Q19040 - MCDONALD LESLIE STEPHEN : Service Number - Q19040 : Date of birth - 01 Feb 1920 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE QLD : Next of Kin - MCDONALD ELSIE
  • B884, Q225243 - SULLIVAN JAMES JOSEPH : Service Number - Q225243 : Date of birth - 31 Mar 1911 : Place of birth - TOOWOOMBA QLD : Place of enlistment - PITTSWORTH QLD : Next of Kin - SULLIVAN ISABEL
  • B884, Q270029 - MCCANN FRANCIS WILLIAM HENRY : Service Number - Q270029 : Date of birth - 26 Sep 1918 : Place of birth - TOWNSVILLE QLD : Place of enlistment - REDBANK QLD : Next of Kin - MCCANN RUBY
  • B884, Q265647 - WHALLEY ALBERT JAMES : Service Number - Q265647 : Date of birth - 27 Apr 1894 : Place of birth - MANCHESTER ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - WARWICK QLD : Next of Kin - WHALLEY BERTHA
  • B884, Q33414 - CAME JOHN FREDERICK : Service Number - Q33414 : Date of birth - 20 Jul 1918 : Place of birth - TOWNSVILLE QLD : Place of enlistment - TOWNSVILLE QLD : Next of Kin - CAME ADAMENTA
  • B884, Q111369 - SANIM HARRY : Service Number - Q111369 : Date of birth - 12 Oct 1915 : Place of birth - INGHAM QLD : Place of enlistment - INGHAM QLD : Next of Kin - SANIM WALTER
  • B884, Q121223 - UREN JAMES HENRY : Service Number - Q121223 : Date of birth - 31 Dec 1921 : Place of birth - MT MORGAN QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE QLD : Next of Kin - ENNIS LUCY
  • B883, VX16651 - HEARD RONALD HENRY : Service Number - VX16651 : Date of birth - 21 Sep 1914 : Place of birth - HAWTHORN VIC : Place of enlistment - HAWTHORN VIC : Next of Kin - HEARD G
  • B883, VX51042 - GORDON IAN ROSS : Service Number - VX51042 : Date of birth - 20 Dec 1915 : Place of birth - MILLICENT SA : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - GORDON A
  • B883, QX13897 - MCQUILLAN FRANCIS WILLIAM : Service Number - QX13897 : Date of birth - 28 Dec 1915 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - KELVIN GROVE QLD : Next of Kin - MCQUILLAN DANIEL
  • B883, QX7462 - POWNALL VERNON CHARLES : Service Number - QX7462 : Date of birth - 05 Sep 1910 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - KELVIN GROVE QLD : Next of Kin - POWNALL PHYLLIS
  • B883, VX79866 - FURLONG WILLIAM VALENTINE : Service Number - VX79866 : Date of birth - 14 Sep 1917 : Place of birth - BEECHWORTH VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - FURLONG EILEEN
  • B883, QX3300 - BROOKS EDWARD JOSEPH : Service Number - QX3300 : Date of birth - 23 Mar 1905 : Place of birth - ROCKHAMPTON QLD : Place of enlistment - MARYBOROUGH QLD : Next of Kin - BROOKS ERICA
  • B883, QX38151 - COLEY ROY CHARLES : Service Number - QX38151 : Date of birth - 05 Aug 1923 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE QLD : Next of Kin - COLEY WALTER
  • B883, QX57396 - DENDLE ALAN BERNARD : Service Number - QX57396 : Date of birth - 14 Sep 1922 : Place of birth - SPRINGSURE QLD : Place of enlistment - WARWICK QLD : Next of Kin - DENDLE JOHN
  • B883, QX48375 - HILLESS ARCHIBALD JAMES : Service Number - QX48375 : Date of birth - 04 Nov 1906 : Place of birth - TOOWOOMBA QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE QLD : Next of Kin - HILLESS ENID
  • B883, QX22632 - STEVENS JACK DANIEL : Service Number - QX22632 : Date of birth - 01 Mar 1922 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE QLD : Next of Kin - STEVENS ALFRED
  • B883, QX62577 - MORGAN CHARLES PEARSALL : Service Number - QX62577 : Date of birth - 30 Dec 1904 : Place of birth - TOOWONG QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE QLD : Next of Kin - MORGAN OLIVE
  • B883, QX24832 - MCCOSKER FRANK : Service Number - QX24832 : Date of birth - 06 May 1913 : Place of birth - IPSWICH QLD : Place of enlistment - TOWNSVILLE QLD : Next of Kin - MCCOSKER BERYL
  • B883, QX4121 - HARDY EDWIN GEORGE : Service Number - QX4121 : Date of birth - 08 Mar 1919 : Place of birth - TAREE NSW : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE QLD : Next of Kin - HARDY HERBERT
  • B883, VX136288 - MCFARLANE WILLIAM : Service Number - VX136288 : Date of birth - 17 Nov 1918 : Place of birth - WANGARATTA VIC : Place of enlistment - IN THE FIELD QLD : Next of Kin - MCFARLANE A
  • B883, VX33886 - MAY JOHN : Service Number - VX33886 : Date of birth - 08 Jun 1904 : Place of birth - WAL WAL VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - MAY DORIS
  • B883, VX64058 - O'REGAN JAMES JOSEPH : Service Number - VX64058 : Date of birth - 06 Nov 1904 : Place of birth - MELBOURNE VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - O'REGAN MARY
  • B883, VX25598 - CONNOR JOSEPH CHARLES : Service Number - VX25598 : Date of birth - 26 Dec 1912 : Place of birth - WAITCHIE VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - CONNOR MONA
  • B883, QX44813 - WOODS COLIN : Service Number - QX44813 : Date of birth - 17 Dec 1923 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - ANNERLEY QLD : Next of Kin - WOODS STANLEY
  • B883, QX51734 - KELK ERIC FREDERICK : Service Number - QX51734 : Date of birth - 14 Jun 1918 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - CANUNGRA QLD : Next of Kin - KELK FREDERICK
  • A6821, W1/8 - Wartime Profits Tax
  • A10273, 94/1976 - CRIDLAND Brian Anthony versus the Commissioner of Taxation of the Commonwealth of Australia
  • A10273, 54/1976 PART 2 - SLUTZKIN Alan; ROSENBLUM Rodney Isaac; HAPGOOD Gordon D'arcy versus the Commissioner of Taxation of the Commonwealth of Australia - Appeal Index
  • A10273, 95/1976 - CRIDLAND Brian Anthony versus the Commissioner of Taxation of the Commonwealth of Australia
  • A10146, 1958/2 - [The Queen against The Commonwealth Conciliation and Arbitration Commission and the Waterside Workers' Federation of Australia ex parte Commonwealth Steamship Owners' Associatiion; Independent Steamship Owners' Association; Blue Star Line (Australia) Prop
  • PP262/1, W1962/9635 - EVANS Phillip Arthur [Nationality: British]
  • PP2/11, BP15741 - BRAUND Robert Henry - 12697 Royal Army Medical Corps [dependants' claim]
  • PP15/1, 1953/63/3543 - MAVROUDIS Marco [Immigration file]
  • C321, N1969/69250 - VOJNOVIC, Ljubica - Immigration case file [Box 510]
  • C321, N1969/69249 - VOJNOVIC, Ivo - Immigration case file [Box 510]
  • C321, N1968/46652 - ROMANOVSKI, Ilija - Immigration case file
  • C321, N1969/66462 - VOJINOVIC, Ljeposava - Immigration case file [Box 485]
  • C321, N1968/46652 - ROMANOVSKI, Ilija - Immigration case file
  • A8041, 4022016 - Nathan, Bartholomew Norman
  • A8041, 6049976 - Nirmala Pearl Richards
  • ST3455/1, 1315251-8 - Haskas, Johnny [box S2522]
  • ST1233/1, N5306 - SILIN, Maxime and Alexandra [Applications for Naturalisation] [Box 30]
  • SP427/1, 1998 - Nina Georgeivna Stimpson and Mary Stimpson arrived Sydney per ARCADIA 13 May 1957
  • SP244/2, N1950/2/1831 - HELGESEN, Sigurd Randolph [Randolf] [Box 17]
  • PP9/1, 1951/64/9955 - PAGOTTO Lino - Application for Landing Permit [BONTEMPO Bruno,CELLA Gemma]
  • D4881, IATROUDAKIS CALIOPE - IATROUDAKIS Caliope - Nationality: Greek - Arrived Melbourne per Moreton Bay 22 February 1950
  • D1358, SX39998 - ROSSER Clifford Kent - Service Number: SX39998
  • D1358, SX31962 - BUTLER Robert Henry - Service Number: SX31962
  • D13, BOVIC 99430 - BOVIC Registration number 99430 [Agreement and account of crew signed 12 October 1911]
  • C321, N1970/53208 - PASTROVIC, Mileva - Immigration case file [Box 212]
  • B884, N452508 - PRENTICE ALLAN KEITH : Service Number - N452508 : Date of birth - 01 Nov 1924 : Place of birth - LISMORE NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - PRENTICE WILLIAM
  • B884, V147262 - GRIEVE EDWARD JAMES : Service Number - V147262 : Date of birth - 09 Jul 1904 : Place of birth - ALLANS FLAT VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - GRIEVE MARIE
  • B884, W36490 - FRANCIS SIDNEY BERTRAM : Service Number - W36490 : Date of birth - 12 Aug 1893 : Place of birth - FALMOUTH ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - PERTH WA : Next of Kin - FRANCIS CAROLINE
  • B884, N274584 - GREGORY DOUGLAS EDWARD : Service Number - N274584 : Date of birth - 02 Nov 1902 : Place of birth - CHATSWOOD NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - GREGORY THERESA
  • B884, N442017 - CLARKE RAYMOND PATRICK : Service Number - N442017 : Date of birth - 10 Dec 1920 : Place of birth - NEWCASTLE NSW : Place of enlistment - NEWCASTLE NSW : Next of Kin - CLARKE DOROTHY
  • B884, N425239 - BRADFORD LEONARD : Service Number - N425239 : Date of birth - 28 Dec 1895 : Place of birth - ESSEX ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - GRAFTON NSW : Next of Kin - BRADFORD GLADYS
  • B884, Q75724 - JOHNS JOHN FREDERICK THOMAS : Service Number - Q75724 : Date of birth - 17 Nov 1913 : Place of birth - QUIRINDI NSW : Place of enlistment - ALBION QLD : Next of Kin - JOHNS JEAN
  • B884, Q108385 - CASWELL ALBERT EDWARD : Service Number - Q108385 : Date of birth - 20 Sep 1920 : Place of birth - REDBANK QLD : Place of enlistment - GOODNA QLD : Next of Kin - CASWELL CATHERINE
  • B884, N425431 - MCLEOD ROBERT ETHELBERT : Service Number - N425431 : Date of birth - 12 May 1911 : Place of birth - BELLINGIN NSW : Place of enlistment - GRAFTON NSW : Next of Kin - MCLEOD BEATRICE
  • B884, T28684 - ATKINS JOHN WILLIAM : Service Number - T28684 : Date of birth - 14 May 1923 : Place of birth - DELORAINE TAS : Place of enlistment - SHEFFIELD TAS : Next of Kin - ATKINS VINCENT
  • B884, N89464 - BLACKSHAW WALTER : Service Number - N89464 : Date of birth - 23 Sep 1915 : Place of birth - TALFORD ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - BURWOOD NSW : Next of Kin - BLACKSHAW ALFRED
  • B884, N40542 - MORRIS CHARLES ARTHUR : Service Number - N40542 : Date of birth - Unknown : Place of birth - Unknown : Place of enlistment - Unknown : Next of Kin - Unknown
  • B884, Q145771 - TUBMAN CYRIL GORDON : Service Number - Q145771 : Date of birth - 21 Sep 1921 : Place of birth - IPSWICH QLD : Place of enlistment - KELVIN GROVE QLD : Next of Kin - TUBMAN NORMAN
  • B884, Q227605 - MCQUILLAN BERNARD DANIEL : Service Number - Q227605 : Date of birth - 03 Jul 1924 : Place of birth - BANYO QLD : Place of enlistment - IPSWICH QLD : Next of Kin - MCQUILLAN DANIEL
  • B884, Q47854 - BALLMENT HENRY RICHARD WILLIAM : Service Number - Q47854 : Date of birth - 21 Jun 1920 : Place of birth - TOWNSVILLE QLD : Place of enlistment - IPSWICH QLD : Next of Kin - BALLMENT JANET
  • B884, V325275 - FRENCH ALBERT CECIL : Service Number - V325275 : Date of birth - 30 Sep 1920 : Place of birth - MELBOURNE : Place of enlistment - ALBURY : Next of Kin - FRENCH EDNA
  • B884, N290652 - WELLARD CHARLI : Service Number - N290652 : Date of birth - 20 Oct 1896 : Place of birth - KEMPSEY NSW : Place of enlistment - KEMPSEY NSW : Next of Kin - WELLARD VERA
  • B884, N2901 - CAMERON JOHN DUNCAN LINDSAY : Service Number - N2901 : Date of birth - 23 Feb 1921 : Place of birth - WEE WAA NSW : Place of enlistment - WEE WAA NSW : Next of Kin - CAMERON E
  • B884, Q107564 - WALSH HAROLD JOSEPH : Service Number - Q107564 : Date of birth - 12 Apr 1912 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - KELVIN GROVE QLD : Next of Kin - WALSH EVA
  • B884, V42065 - CONSTANTINE LESLIE NORMAN : Service Number - V42065 : Date of birth - 15 Mar 1922 : Place of birth - BRUNSWICK VIC : Place of enlistment - DANDENONG VIC : Next of Kin - CONSTANTINE A
  • B884, W88887 - WYNDHAM GEOFFREY : Service Number - W88887 : Date of birth - 12 Sep 1871 : Place of birth - GOONDIWINDI QLD : Place of enlistment - PORT HEDLAND WA : Next of Kin - WYNDHAM ALEXANDER
  • B884, N5336 - MCMILLAN JAMES JOHN : Service Number - N5336 : Date of birth - 28 Jul 1923 : Place of birth - NOWRA NSW : Place of enlistment - NOWRA NSW : Next of Kin - MCMILLAN ANNIS
  • B884, N261067 - KELLY ALFRED : Service Number - N261067 : Date of birth - 01 Feb 1924 : Place of birth - ANNANDALE : Place of enlistment - BANKSTOWN : Next of Kin - KELLY STELLA
  • B884, N388403 - BENNETTO ARTHUR MARTIN : Service Number - N388403 : Date of birth - 16 Apr 1906 : Place of birth - CARLTON VIC : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - BENNETTO MAUDE
  • B884, Q121165 - MERKER CHRISTIAN JAMES : Service Number - Q121165 : Date of birth - 29 Feb 1920 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - DAYBORO QLD : Next of Kin - MERKER C
  • B884, N93101 - HODGES GEORGE ALFRED : Service Number - N93101 : Date of birth - 24 Jun 1919 : Place of birth - CESSNOCK NSW : Place of enlistment - CESSNOCK NSW : Next of Kin - HODGES WILLIAM
  • B884, N265771 - KEMP CHARLES CLIVE : Service Number - N265771 : Date of birth - 26 Oct 1922 : Place of birth - BALGOWNIE NSW : Place of enlistment - WOLLONGONG NSW : Next of Kin - KEMP ALBERT
  • B884, V312029 - MCKEDDIE DAVID ANDREW : Service Number - V312029 : Date of birth - 15 Jan 1923 : Place of birth - SEYMOUR VIC : Place of enlistment - BRUNSWICK : Next of Kin - MCKEDDIE ELIZABETH
  • B884, W67159 - HARDIE HAROLD JACKSON : Service Number - W67159 : Date of birth - 23 Aug 1907 : Place of birth - CLAREMONT WA : Place of enlistment - NEDLANDS WA : Next of Kin - HARDIE WILLIAM
  • B884, S213194 - LEWIS ERIC HENRY : Service Number - S213194 : Date of birth - 01 Aug 1884 : Place of birth - GAWLER SA : Place of enlistment - Unknown : Next of Kin - LEWIS WINNIFRED
  • B884, Q89646 - SMITH ADRIAN CLETUS : Service Number - Q89646 : Date of birth - 26 Apr 1912 : Place of birth - BEGA NSW : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE QLD : Next of Kin - SMITH VERA
  • B884, W47754 - BAKER JOHN ALEXANDER : Service Number - W47754 : Date of birth - 14 Oct 1905 : Place of birth - SUSSEX ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - CLAREMONT WA : Next of Kin - BAKER ANNIE
  • B884, S10018 - MARTIN IVAN MURRAY : Service Number - S10018 : Date of birth - 08 May 1915 : Place of birth - LANGHORNES CREEK SA : Place of enlistment - STRATHALBYN SA : Next of Kin - MARTIN CLARA
  • B884, N230345 - GOW LESLIE JOHN : Service Number - N230345 : Date of birth - 29 Feb 1924 : Place of birth - SYDNEY : Place of enlistment - KINGSFORD NSW : Next of Kin - GOW MARY
  • B884, N207140 - AYERS KENNETH NORMAN : Service Number - N207140 : Date of birth - 31 Dec 1917 : Place of birth - DRUMMOYNE NSW : Place of enlistment - BURWOOD NSW : Next of Kin - AYERS GWENETH
  • B884, N168743 - SELLERS REGINALD : Service Number - N168743 : Date of birth - 04 Aug 1914 : Place of birth - TOOWOOMBA QLD : Place of enlistment - INVERELL NSW : Next of Kin - SELLERS STELLA
  • B884, NF465998 - JAMES MONICA MARY : Service Number - NF465998 : Date of birth - 22 Sep 1925 : Place of birth - NTH STRATHFIELD NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - JAMES THOMAS
  • B884, N270998 - BLACKWELL KENNETH WILFRED : Service Number - N270998 : Date of birth - 15 Nov 1892 : Place of birth - JAMESTOWN SA : Place of enlistment - RECRUITING DEPOT E C NSW : Next of Kin - BLACKWELL MARIE
  • B884, N156936 - LENNOX EDWARD THOMAS : Service Number - N156936 : Date of birth - 01 Jan 1924 : Place of birth - EUROA VIC : Place of enlistment - CESSNOCK NSW : Next of Kin - DEDERER GWENDOLENE
  • B884, N78194 - DOOHAN ERNEST ARTHUR : Service Number - N78194 : Date of birth - 11 Nov 1891 : Place of birth - ULTIMO : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY NSW : Next of Kin - DOOHAN MARY
  • B884, N347064 - NEENAN JAMES ALBERT : Service Number - N347064 : Date of birth - 05 Dec 1908 : Place of birth - PADDINGTON NSW : Place of enlistment - KATOOMBA NSW : Next of Kin - NEENAN MARY
  • B884, S66843 - TURNER JOHN COX : Service Number - S66843 : Date of birth - 16 Nov 1894 : Place of birth - DAVINGTON SA : Place of enlistment - ADELAIDE SA : Next of Kin - TURNER HILDA
  • B883, QX28700 - TAYLOR WILLIAM DOUGLAS : Service Number - QX28700 : Date of birth - 18 Jul 1915 : Place of birth - MARYBOROUGH QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE QLD : Next of Kin - TAYLOR ROSALIND
  • B883, SX483 - YEOMANS GEOFFREY HENDRIC : Service Number - SX483 : Date of birth - 15 Mar 1912 : Place of birth - ADELAIDE SA : Place of enlistment - PT PIRIE SA : Next of Kin - YEOMANS B
  • B883, VFX65577 - STAFFORD JOYCELYN JUNE : Service Number - VFX65577 : Date of birth - 01 Jun 1919 : Place of birth - DUNOLLY VIC : Place of enlistment - IN THE FIELD : Next of Kin - STAFFORD GEORGE
  • B883, VX114293 - BODYCOMB DAVID HENRY : Service Number - VX114293 : Date of birth - 26 May 1893 : Place of birth - MELBOURNE VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE VIC : Next of Kin - BODYCOMB MYRA
  • B883, NX107906 - WILLSON JOHN HECTOR : Service Number - NX107906 : Date of birth - 07 May 1914 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - GRETA NSW : Next of Kin - WILLSON MAVIS
  • B883, WX30097 - HOGLIN DON LOUIS : Service Number - WX30097 : Date of birth - 26 Apr 1923 : Place of birth - KATANNING WA : Place of enlistment - FIELD WA : Next of Kin - HOGLIN RALPH
  • B883, NX200117 - HALL RODNEY : Service Number - NX200117 : Date of birth - 10 Jul 1909 : Place of birth - RIVERTON SA : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - HALL ELLA
  • B883, QX47920 - MELVIN NORMAN ERNEST : Service Number - QX47920 : Date of birth - 07 Oct 1911 : Place of birth - CHARTERS TOWERS QLD : Place of enlistment - TOWNSVILLE QLD : Next of Kin - MELVIN S
  • B883, QX20170 - GREEN ARTHUR ROBERT : Service Number - QX20170 : Date of birth - 26 Nov 1913 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - ROCKHAMPTON QLD : Next of Kin - GREEN GEORGE
  • B883, VX24759 - HUME ROY EDWARD : Service Number - VX24759 : Date of birth - 13 Mar 1901 : Place of birth - LAUNCESTON TAS : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - HUME NORMA
  • B883, VX120074 - ELLIS COLIN WILLIAM : Service Number - VX120074 : Date of birth - 26 Mar 1919 : Place of birth - NUMURKAH VIC : Place of enlistment - IN THE FIELD WA : Next of Kin - ELLIS PACCOE
  • B883, VX117741 - SPENCER LESLIE KEITH : Service Number - VX117741 : Date of birth - 10 Feb 1921 : Place of birth - DIMBOOLA : Place of enlistment - DIMBOOLA : Next of Kin - SPENCER ELSIE
  • B883, SX8134 - JOHNSON ALFRED : Service Number - SX8134 : Date of birth - 05 Jan 1918 : Place of birth - GLANVILLE SA : Place of enlistment - ADELAIDE SA : Next of Kin - JOHNSON ROSE
  • B883, VX118591 - KIDD HAROLD LINTON : Service Number - VX118591 : Date of birth - 16 Jul 1921 : Place of birth - BOX HILL VIC : Place of enlistment - MULLEWA WA : Next of Kin - KIDD HAROLD
  • B883, NX118680 - CHANNON JAMES EDWARD GREY : Service Number - NX118680 : Date of birth - 19 Mar 1915 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - Unknown : Next of Kin - CHANNON BETTY
  • B883, VX110320 - STEWART DOUGLAS : Service Number - VX110320 : Date of birth - 06 Dec 1917 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - TOWNSVILLE QLD : Next of Kin - STEWART DORIS
  • B883, QX47961 - RICKS EDWARD CHARLES ROBERT : Service Number - QX47961 : Date of birth - 06 Nov 1920 : Place of birth - ROCKHAMPTON QLD : Place of enlistment - ROCKHAMPTON QLD : Next of Kin - CHARLES EDWARD
  • B883, QX48292 - EGAN RUSSELL JOHN : Service Number - QX48292 : Date of birth - 01 Sep 1923 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - KELVIN GROVE : Next of Kin - EGAN SARAH
  • B883, WX31815 - MCWHINNEY ALAN CHARLES : Service Number - WX31815 : Date of birth - 15 May 1905 : Place of birth - FREMANTLE WA : Place of enlistment - PERTH WA : Next of Kin - MCWHINNEY HILDA
  • B883, SX27266 - WICKENS ERIC CHARLES WILLIAM : Service Number - SX27266 : Date of birth - 14 Aug 1923 : Place of birth - ADELAIDE SA : Place of enlistment - FIELD NSW : Next of Kin - WICKENS CHARLES
  • B883, VX76188 - O'NEIL WILLIAM THOMAS : Service Number - VX76188 : Date of birth - 04 Jun 1904 : Place of birth - ULVERSTON TAS : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - O'NEILL DAVID
  • B883, SX5092 - CARR ROYSTON EDWARD : Service Number - SX5092 : Date of birth - 09 Aug 1919 : Place of birth - ADELAIDE SA : Place of enlistment - ADELAIDE SA : Next of Kin - CARR WILLIAM
  • B883, VX113305 - BOUGHEN WILLIAM NORMAN : Service Number - VX113305 : Date of birth - 19 Aug 1917 : Place of birth - RAINBOW VIC : Place of enlistment - IN THE FIELD WA : Next of Kin - BOUGHEN WILLIAM
  • B883, QX23507 - THOMAS JEAN LEIGHTON : Service Number - QX23507 : Date of birth - 30 Jun 1916 : Place of birth - MACKAY QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE QLD : Next of Kin - THOMAS L
  • B883, NX131806 - MCNAMEE KEVIN MATTHEW : Service Number - NX131806 : Date of birth - 12 Jun 1912 : Place of birth - MOORE PARK NSW : Place of enlistment - LARGS NSW : Next of Kin - MCNAMEE MOIRA
  • B883, TX16190 - COOPER JACK CORBETT : Service Number - TX16190 : Date of birth - 24 Jun 1925 : Place of birth - HOBART TAS : Place of enlistment - Unknown : Next of Kin - COOPER ROBERT
  • B883, TX745 - BURGESS JAMES CHARLES : Service Number - TX745 : Date of birth - 22 Jun 1915 : Place of birth - GEEVESTON TAS : Place of enlistment - HOBART TAS : Next of Kin - BURGESS ALFRED
  • B883, QX44958 - KIRK THOMAS WILLIAM : Service Number - QX44958 : Date of birth - 03 Feb 1921 : Place of birth - BEAUDESERT QLD : Place of enlistment - BEAUDESERT QLD : Next of Kin - KIRK T
  • B883, QX22279 - HAMMOND ROBERT ANTHONY : Service Number - QX22279 : Date of birth - 11 Aug 1919 : Place of birth - TOWNSVILLE QLD : Place of enlistment - TOWNSVILLE QLD : Next of Kin - HAMMOND MARY
  • B883, WX31151 - OXENHAM LENNARD WALLICE JOHN : Service Number - WX31151 : Date of birth - 08 Feb 1923 : Place of birth - SOUTH PERTH : Place of enlistment - SWANBOURNE WA : Next of Kin - OXENHAM MARTHER
  • B883, VX90230 - DAVIES OWEN : Service Number - VX90230 : Date of birth - 21 Apr 1920 : Place of birth - MELBOURNE VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - DAVIES THOMAS
  • B883, QX31897 - WHEELER PERCY WALKER WILLIAM : Service Number - QX31897 : Date of birth - 25 Feb 1916 : Place of birth - MARYBOROUGH QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE QLD : Next of Kin - WHEELER MARY
  • B883, SX1718 - PAGE JACK : Service Number - SX1718 : Date of birth - 30 Jul 1919 : Place of birth - PORT LINCOLN SA : Place of enlistment - ADELAIDE SA : Next of Kin - PAGE WILLIAM
  • B883, SX11891 - SHEEHAN THOMAS : Service Number - SX11891 : Date of birth - 14 Jan 1917 : Place of birth - TEROWIE SA : Place of enlistment - WAYVILLE SA : Next of Kin - PEARL
  • B883, VX84731 - FRASER JAMES LAWSON : Service Number - VX84731 : Date of birth - 08 Nov 1914 : Place of birth - DUNDEE SCOTLAND : Place of enlistment - IN THE FIELD : Next of Kin - FRASER ISOBEL
  • B883, VX133045 - MARTIN LEXIE LAURA : Service Number - VX133045 : Date of birth - 20 Apr 1920 : Place of birth - IVANHOE VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE VIC : Next of Kin - MARTIN E
  • B883, VX28154 - ROBINSON JACK : Service Number - VX28154 : Date of birth - 20 Jun 1900 : Place of birth - WODONGA VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - ROBINSON MARIE
  • B883, VX63556 - HARDY WILLIAM : Service Number - VX63556 : Date of birth - 30 Oct 1920 : Place of birth - COLERAINE VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - HARDY PATRICK
  • B883, TX2502 - GIBLIN CYRIL FAULKINER : Service Number - TX2502 : Date of birth - 07 Jan 1914 : Place of birth - HOBART TAS : Place of enlistment - HOBART TAS : Next of Kin - GIBLIN VIOLET
  • B883, NX173895 - WILSON KENNETH : Service Number - NX173895 : Date of birth - 30 Nov 1924 : Place of birth - WALLSEND NSW : Place of enlistment - GRETA NSW : Next of Kin - WILSON JAMES
  • B883, NX177602 - ARNOLD FREDERICK JOHN ARNOLD : Service Number - NX177602 : Date of birth - 29 Sep 1923 : Place of birth - DARLINGHURST NSW : Place of enlistment - KENSINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - ARNOLD FRANCIS
  • B883, QX2382 - JOHNSTONE CECIL HENRY : Service Number - QX2382 : Date of birth - 18 Apr 1918 : Place of birth - AYR QLD : Place of enlistment - MIOWERA QLD : Next of Kin - JOHNSTONE HENRY
  • B883, VX37615 - ENSOR RONALD KEITH : Service Number - VX37615 : Date of birth - 26 Feb 1916 : Place of birth - SANDRINGHAM VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - ENSOR ALFRED
  • B883, VX71210 - SHERLOCK CLARENCE : Service Number - VX71210 : Date of birth - 24 Jun 1903 : Place of birth - CLIFTON HILL VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - SHERLOCK DORIS
  • B883, QX9321 - POTTS FREDERICK : Service Number - QX9321 : Date of birth - 30 Jan 1914 : Place of birth - MACCLESFIELD ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - KELVIN GROVE QLD : Next of Kin - POTTS DOLLEY
  • B883, QX34585 - HAYES ALLAN WEIVEHURST : Service Number - QX34585 : Date of birth - 09 Jun 1910 : Place of birth - GYMPIE QLD : Place of enlistment - SANDGATE QLD : Next of Kin - HAYES JESSIE
  • B883, NX115193 - LAURIE ELIZABETH FRANCES LOIS : Service Number - NX115193 : Date of birth - 24 Mar 1905 : Place of birth - CHRISTCHURCH NEW ZEALAND : Place of enlistment - TAMWORTH NSW : Next of Kin - LAURIE ALISON
  • B883, NX103497 - SPOONER FRANK : Service Number - NX103497 : Date of birth - 18 Feb 1910 : Place of birth - PATRICKCROFT ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - SOUTH HEAD NSW : Next of Kin - SPOONER CORA
  • B883, QX15995 - SMITH WILLIAM THOMAS : Service Number - QX15995 : Date of birth - 22 Nov 1920 : Place of birth - CAIRNS QLD : Place of enlistment - CAIRNS QLD : Next of Kin - SMITH JOHN
  • B883, QX33744 - SLATER RONALD JOHN : Service Number - QX33744 : Date of birth - 22 Oct 1916 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - ANNERLEY QLD : Next of Kin - SLATER LINDA
  • B883, QX23445 - THIEDEKE LEONARD FLORENTEEN : Service Number - QX23445 : Date of birth - 18 Jan 1907 : Place of birth - BEAUDESERT QLD : Place of enlistment - WARWICK QLD : Next of Kin - THIEDEKE VERA
  • B883, WX39685 - SMITH HOWARD GEORGE NEIL : Service Number - WX39685 : Date of birth - 18 Apr 1913 : Place of birth - PERTH WA : Place of enlistment - KARRAKATTA WA : Next of Kin - STEELE MARJORY
  • B883, QX44040 - BATHERSBY ROBERT WILLIAM : Service Number - QX44040 : Date of birth - 14 Sep 1912 : Place of birth - STANTHORPE QLD : Place of enlistment - QLD : Next of Kin - BATHERSBY ALEXANDER
  • B883, QX5932 - CROSS ALFRED ERNEST : Service Number - QX5932 : Date of birth - 07 Dec 1907 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - TOOWOOMBA QLD : Next of Kin - CROSS MARY
  • B883, SX12652 - MAYNARD FREDERICK CHARLES : Service Number - SX12652 : Date of birth - 02 Apr 1912 : Place of birth - CLARE SA : Place of enlistment - WAYVILLE SA : Next of Kin - MAYNARD ELLEN
  • B883, VX139107 - POTTER NEIL OSWALD : Service Number - VX139107 : Date of birth - 24 May 1923 : Place of birth - MARYBOROUGH VIC : Place of enlistment - POINT WALTER WA : Next of Kin - POTTER CHARLES
  • B883, QX32366 - MILLER HARRY NELSON : Service Number - QX32366 : Date of birth - 11 Sep 1916 : Place of birth - OAKEY QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE QLD : Next of Kin - MILLER IRENE
  • B883, NX11606 - GARDINER WALTER JAMES : Service Number - NX11606 : Date of birth - 26 May 1919 : Place of birth - GLEBE NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - GARDINER DOROTHEA
  • B883, QX43438 - PERKINS GREGORY GRAHAM : Service Number - QX43438 : Date of birth - 17 Nov 1923 : Place of birth - WOODFORD QLD : Place of enlistment - KELVIN GROVE QLD : Next of Kin - PERKINS WILLIAM
  • B883, QX7069 - MCKENZIE WALLACE DESMOND : Service Number - QX7069 : Date of birth - 15 Jan 1916 : Place of birth - MANY PEAKS QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE QLD : Next of Kin - MCKENZIE E
  • B883, QX36256 - WILLIAMS RONALD HOWARD : Service Number - QX36256 : Date of birth - 22 Oct 1921 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - ANNERLEY QLD : Next of Kin - WILLIAMS ARTHUR
  • B883, VX100777 - WILTSHIRE ARTHUR FREDERICK : Service Number - VX100777 : Date of birth - 23 Mar 1920 : Place of birth - MELBOURNE VIC : Place of enlistment - TOWNSVILLE QLD : Next of Kin - WILTSHIRE FREDERICK
  • B883, VX150642 - DOYLE THOMAS GERALD : Service Number - VX150642 : Date of birth - 09 Sep 1924 : Place of birth - DENELEQUIN NSW : Place of enlistment - COWRA NSW : Next of Kin - DOYLE HERBERT
  • B883, VX18865 - FRAMPTON RAYMOND GEORGE : Service Number - VX18865 : Date of birth - 05 Oct 1919 : Place of birth - NUMMKAH VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - FRAMPTON EARNEST
  • B883, QX46882 - BARNS IVORS MAY : Service Number - QX46882 : Date of birth - 02 May 1906 : Place of birth - CAMPERDOWN VIC : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE QLD : Next of Kin - DAVENIZA AUDREY
  • B883, VX69130 - FAWCETT LEONARD CHARLES : Service Number - VX69130 : Date of birth - 27 Oct 1920 : Place of birth - CARLTON VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - FAWCETT ETHEL
  • B883, VX71210 - SHERLOCK CLARENCE : Service Number - VX71210 : Date of birth - 24 Jun 1903 : Place of birth - CLIFTON HILL VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - SHERLOCK DORIS
  • B883, NFX205564 - MACKENZIE BARBARA THERESE : Service Number - NFX205564 : Date of birth - 08 Dec 1923 : Place of birth - YENDA NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - MACKENZIE JOHN
  • B883, NX147411 - SELLERS RAYMOND : Service Number - NX147411 : Date of birth - 30 Nov 1923 : Place of birth - ULMARRA NSW : Place of enlistment - MACLEAN NSW : Next of Kin - SELLERS PERCY
  • B883, QX38539 - SCOTT PETER ALBERT : Service Number - QX38539 : Date of birth - 15 Feb 1918 : Place of birth - WOMBAT NSW : Place of enlistment - IPSWICH QLD : Next of Kin - SCOTT JOAN
  • B883, WX39310 - HURLEY MICHAEL JOHN : Service Number - WX39310 : Date of birth - 27 Sep 1924 : Place of birth - BUNBURY WA : Place of enlistment - NORTHAM WA : Next of Kin - HURLEY J
  • B883, QX42104 - PALLISIER ISA STEWART : Service Number - QX42104 : Date of birth - 07 Jun 1922 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE QLD : Next of Kin - PALLISIER HAROLD
  • B883, QX26710 - MCGREGOR ROBERT GEORGE : Service Number - QX26710 : Date of birth - 15 Jun 1912 : Place of birth - CAIRNS QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE QLD : Next of Kin - MCGREGOR LORNA
  • B883, NX200565 - CHEETHAM SYDNEY : Service Number - NX200565 : Date of birth - 11 Aug 1922 : Place of birth - NEW LAMPTON NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - CHEETHAM EDWIN
  • B883, WX15063 - CURLEY WALTER STEPHEN : Service Number - WX15063 : Date of birth - 09 Jan 1920 : Place of birth - JOOMALLING WA : Place of enlistment - CLAREMONT WA : Next of Kin - CURLEY RUBY
  • B883, VX150642 - DOYLE THOMAS GERALD : Service Number - VX150642 : Date of birth - 09 Sep 1924 : Place of birth - DENELEQUIN NSW : Place of enlistment - COWRA NSW : Next of Kin - DOYLE HERBERT
  • B883, VX97815 - SIMMONS JOHN : Service Number - VX97815 : Date of birth - 09 Nov 1926 : Place of birth - SOUTH MELB VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - FLEMING AMY
  • B883, QX43219 - HABERMANN ARTHUR STEWART : Service Number - QX43219 : Date of birth - 27 May 1919 : Place of birth - INGHAM QLD : Place of enlistment - INGHAM QLD : Next of Kin - HABERMANN GEORGE
  • B883, SX9981 - WILLIAMS DONALD MALCOM : Service Number - SX9981 : Date of birth - 13 Jun 1918 : Place of birth - BROKEN HILL NSW : Place of enlistment - ADELAIDE SA : Next of Kin - WILLIAMS GERALD
  • B883, VX47379 - MILLER ARTHUR JAMES : Service Number - VX47379 : Date of birth - 17 Nov 1920 : Place of birth - AUCKLAND NEW ZEALAND : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - MILLER ARTHUR
  • B883, TX13161 - HARVEY RAYMOND JAMES : Service Number - TX13161 : Date of birth - 21 Apr 1919 : Place of birth - OATLANDS TAS : Place of enlistment - NT : Next of Kin - HARVEY JOYCE
  • B883, NX142184 - BROUFF CHARLES HENRY : Service Number - NX142184 : Date of birth - 25 Apr 1906 : Place of birth - WARREN NSW : Place of enlistment - MARRICKVILLE NSW : Next of Kin - BROUFF CATHERINE
  • AT1935/4, 4036231 - TAHENY Kerry Eugene [16th intake]
  • A9301, 36972 - RANSON JOHN MICHAEL : Service Number - 36972 : Date of birth - 14 Jun 1921 : Place of birth - PADDINGTON NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - RANSON JOHN
  • A9301, 36944 - JOHNSON KENNETH ROGER : Service Number - 36944 : Date of birth - 28 May 1919 : Place of birth - CLYDE NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - JOHNSON ADRIENNE
  • A9301, 36943 - HINKLEY LESLIE JAMES : Service Number - 36943 : Date of birth - 29 Oct 1916 : Place of birth - WAGGA WAGGA NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - HINKLEY ALICE
  • A9301, 36950 - STEWART CYRIL ALBERT : Service Number - 36950 : Date of birth - 26 Apr 1912 : Place of birth - NEWTOWN NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - STEWART MARY
  • A9301, 98961 - TRUNDLE LESLEE SCOTT : Service Number - 98961 : Date of birth - 26 Nov 1923 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE : Next of Kin - TRUNDLE ARTHUR
  • A9301, 36963 - GRAHAM RONALD ALEXANDER THOMAS : Service Number - 36963 : Date of birth - 14 May 1915 : Place of birth - NARRANDERA NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - GRAHAM MARY
  • A9301, 36951 - STIMSON GEORGE : Service Number - 36951 : Date of birth - 10 Jan 1911 : Place of birth - COWRA NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - STIMSON ELLEN
  • A9301, 133751 - WADE EVALD DOUGLAS : Service Number - 133751 : Date of birth - 26 Jan 1925 : Place of birth - ETTALONG NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - WADE REGINALD
  • A9301, 36942 - HEWETT JAMES ROBERT : Service Number - 36942 : Date of birth - 22 Jul 1907 : Place of birth - BONDI NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - HEWETT GWENDOLYN
  • A9186, 223 - RAAF Unit History sheets (Form A50) [Operations Record Book - Forms A50 and A51] Base Squadron Laverton Jun 52 - Jul 66
  • A8425, F1989/22825 - VO Van Thoi
  • A432, 1985/7852 - Costigan Royal Commission - Intrim Reports 1,2,3 and 4 - Follow up Action - Consultant's Assistant File
  • A1838, 3004/11/62 PART 3 - South East Asia - General Australian policy towards South East Asia - Mr HAYDEN'S visit to Malaysia, Singapore and Indo China
  • A1838, 3004/11/62 PART 3 - South East Asia - General Australian policy towards South East Asia - Mr HAYDEN'S visit to Malaysia, Singapore and Indo China
  • A13860, QX37720 - LAMBLEY John Richard : Service Number - QX37720 : Date of Birth - 23/02/1921 : Place of Birth - DALBY, QLD
  • A12372, R/223318/P - THORNTON Beverley Rae : Service Number - N223318 : Date of Birth - 20/10/1941 : Place of Birth - Cootamundra, NSW : Conflict - Vietnam
  • A12372, R/223318/H - THORNTON Beverley Rae : Service Number - N223318 : Date of Birth - 20/10/1941 : Place of Birth - Cootamundra, NSW : Conflict - Vietnam
  • A10406, CA9001633V - Chrisanthini Rajaratnam
  • A10040, 1963/16 - DEKKER Jacobus Cornelius versus LOWIN John Walter; MCGRATH Leo Smith; MCGRATH Georgina; MUHL Harold Owen
  • PP551/1, W1970/11395 - COSENTINO W
  • PP435/1, W1966/4664 - SCAFFIDI M
  • PP350/1, W1963/3885 - IOANNIDIS Ilias [Greek; arrived Fremantle 30 November 1955 per SYDNEY]
  • PP350/1, W1963/3953 - IOANNIDIS [PAPADOPULOS] Evdoxia [Greek; arrived Fremantle 30 November 1955 per SYDNEY]
  • D1915, SA36537 - PALMA Nicola Beneto - Consideration of deportation
  • D1358, SX2664 - SCHWERDT George Robert - Service Number: SX2664
  • B2458, 1201714 - Joyce, John Peter
  • PP678/1, W1972/17341 - SCAFFIDI C
  • PP678/1, W1972/14930 - BARYNJUK M
  • PP551/1, W1970/7633 - COSENTINO T
  • PP491/1, W1968/15838 - SCAFIDI C
  • PP402/1, W1965/11579 - COSENTINO G
  • PP262/1, W1962/10149 - BONTEMPO Bruno [Nationality: Italian; arrived Fremantle per Roma 15 March 1952]
  • P3, T1971/0142 - Ferhatbegovic, Faud [Fred, Frede] (aka Begovic)
  • MT1131/1, S396/A2/30 - Range Assistants - Williamstown Rifle Range
  • MP1199/1, V1967/44328 - Sciarrone, Maria
  • MP1199/1, V1967/44329 - Sciarrone, Salvatore Giuseppe
  • MP1157/1, V1964/21572 - Ilia, Olga born 1934 - application for naturalization as an Australian Citizen
  • K47, W1963/2995 - SITON Galicano L
  • K1152, WX9555 - Leslie CODY [Pay folder of ex prisoner of war (1939/45 war) who enlisted in Western Australia
  • J2310, COAT OF ARMS - Photograph of staff of the Brisbane Taxation Office 1920; includes miscellaneous photographs of the Taxation Building and the Commonwealth Coat of Arms affixed to the exterior of the premises; also includes correspondence on the design of, and tender for
  • D363, M29675 - HOUNSLOW, Frederick - Service number - 5582
  • D363, H29675 - HOUNSLOW, Frederick - Service number - 5582
  • D363, H29675 - HOUNSLOW, Frederick - Service number - 5582
  • C1904, 3/29/60M - 2 - [Copy of pencil silhouette of] HMAS Canberra - scale 1/8 inch to 1 foot - [constructed by] HMA Naval Yard - Garden Island [drawing from the Defence Central Camouflage Committee - Office of the Technical Director; box 8]
  • C1904, 3/29/60M - 3 - [Copy of pencil silhouette of] HMAS Canberra - scale 1/8 inch to 1 foot - [constructed by] HMA Naval Yard - Garden Island [drawing from the Defence Central Camouflage Committee - Office of the Technical Director; box 8]
  • C1904, 3/29/60M - 3 - [Copy of pencil silhouette of] HMAS Canberra - scale 1/8 inch to 1 foot - [constructed by] HMA Naval Yard - Garden Island [drawing from the Defence Central Camouflage Committee - Office of the Technical Director; box 8]
  • C1904, 3/3552/1 - [Copy of] outline – profile and plan Australian MS [minesweeper] vessel number 52 - scale 1/4 inch to 1 foot – [constructed by] Poole and Steel Pty Ltd – Balmain Sydney [drawing from the Defence Central Camouflage Committee - Office of the Technical
  • C1904, 3/3552/1 - [Copy of] outline – profile and plan Australian MS [minesweeper] vessel number 52 - scale 1/4 inch to 1 foot – [constructed by] Poole and Steel Pty Ltd – Balmain Sydney [drawing from the Defence Central Camouflage Committee - Office of the Technical
  • C1904, 3/29/60M - 2 - [Copy of pencil silhouette of] HMAS Canberra - scale 1/8 inch to 1 foot - [constructed by] HMA Naval Yard - Garden Island [drawing from the Defence Central Camouflage Committee - Office of the Technical Director; box 8]
  • C1904, 3/29/60M - 1 - [Copy of pencil silhouette of] HMAS Canberra - scale 1/8 inch to 1 foot - [constructed by] HMA Naval Yard - Garden Island [drawing from the Defence Central Camouflage Committee - Office of the Technical Director; box 8]
  • C1904, 3/3552/2 - [Copy of] outline – profile and plan Australian MS [minesweeper] vessel number 52 - scale 1/4 inch to 1 foot – [constructed by] Poole and Steel Pty Ltd – Balmain Sydney [drawing from the Defence Central Camouflage Committee - Office of the Technical
  • C1904, 3/29/60M - 1 - [Copy of pencil silhouette of] HMAS Canberra - scale 1/8 inch to 1 foot - [constructed by] HMA Naval Yard - Garden Island [drawing from the Defence Central Camouflage Committee - Office of the Technical Director; box 8]
  • B884, Q207713 - CARLSON MARTIN : Service Number - Q207713 : Date of birth - 25 Apr 1887 : Place of birth - KALMAR SWEDEN : Place of enlistment - BUNDABERG QLD : Next of Kin - SMITH KATE
  • B884, N187084 - WELLING NOEL : Service Number - N187084 : Date of birth - 27 Jan 1924 : Place of birth - LEICHHARDT NSW : Place of enlistment - LEICHHARDT NSW : Next of Kin - WELLING ALFRED
  • B884, WF36760 - WARE GRACE OLGA : Service Number - WF36760 : Date of birth - 31 Aug 1911 : Place of birth - PERTH WA : Place of enlistment - CLAREMONT WA : Next of Kin - WARE MARGARET
  • B884, V195290 - DRIVER PERCY ARTHUR : Service Number - V195290 : Date of birth - 07 Sep 1921 : Place of birth - RICHMOND VIC : Place of enlistment - AREA 29A VIC : Next of Kin - DRIVER HAROLD
  • B884, N324283 - STEVENSON JOHN OTHO : Service Number - N324283 : Date of birth - 15 Mar 1899 : Place of birth - Unknown : Place of enlistment - Unknown : Next of Kin - STEVENSON EDITH
  • B884, V160912 - MENZEL HENRY ALBERT : Service Number - V160912 : Date of birth - 03 May 1909 : Place of birth - HAMILTON VIC : Place of enlistment - HAMILTON VIC : Next of Kin - MENZEL M
  • B884, V363584 - RIESSEN ALBERT ERNEST : Service Number - V363584 : Date of birth - 18 Oct 1901 : Place of birth - TOTTHILLS BELT SA : Place of enlistment - SURREY HILLS VIC : Next of Kin - RIESSEN DOROTHY
  • B884, V166751 - RAWLINGS HERBERT SUTHERLAND : Service Number - V166751 : Date of birth - 19 Jul 1911 : Place of birth - FITZROY VIC : Place of enlistment - COLAC VIC : Next of Kin - RAWLINGS VIOLET
  • B884, V285399 - JACKSON RAYMOND JOHN : Service Number - V285399 : Date of birth - 21 Feb 1923 : Place of birth - PAKENHAM VIC : Place of enlistment - PAKENHAM EAST VIC : Next of Kin - JACKSON CHRISTINA
  • B884, V509300 - CLARK ROBERT CHARLES : Service Number - V509300 : Date of birth - 10 Aug 1924 : Place of birth - ARARAT VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - CLARK EDGAR
  • B884, N229830 - DEVINE WILLIAM HENRY : Service Number - N229830 : Date of birth - 27 Oct 1907 : Place of birth - CUMNOCK NSW : Place of enlistment - KINGSFORD NSW : Next of Kin - DEVINE SUSAN
  • B884, V357759 - BURGESSON JOHN ANDREW BIRGER : Service Number - V357759 : Date of birth - 19 Jul 1884 : Place of birth - GOTHENBURG SWEDEN : Place of enlistment - MIDDLE BRIGHTON : Next of Kin - BURGESSON ELSIE
  • B884, T28280 - RYAN MALCOLM : Service Number - T28280 : Date of birth - 13 Oct 1921 : Place of birth - SMITHTON TAS : Place of enlistment - SMITHTON TAS : Next of Kin - RYAN HUGHIE
  • B884, V80571 - CASPERS JOHN HENRY : Service Number - V80571 : Date of birth - 25 Oct 1895 : Place of birth - ADELAIDE SA : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE VIC : Next of Kin - CASPERS M
  • B884, N104763 - JONES MERVYN GARNETT : Service Number - N104763 : Date of birth - 03 Mar 1922 : Place of birth - BATHURST NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - JONES EDGAR
  • B884, WF96308 - DE CLOUX ELLEN KATE : Service Number - WF96308 : Date of birth - 06 Sep 1904 : Place of birth - PERTH WA : Place of enlistment - CLAREMONT WA : Next of Kin - DUCLOUX M
  • B884, V112637 - TEMPLETON GORDON JAMES : Service Number - V112637 : Date of birth - 15 May 1915 : Place of birth - VICTORIA VALLEY VIC : Place of enlistment - HAMILTON VIC : Next of Kin - TEMPLETON HENRIETTA
  • B884, Q108083 - TREW SELWYN JOHN GEORGE : Service Number - Q108083 : Date of birth - 19 May 1920 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - KELVIN GROVE QLD : Next of Kin - TREW CHARLES
  • B884, N84464 - WALTON KENNETH : Service Number - N84464 : Date of birth - 21 Jul 1917 : Place of birth - ARDLETHAN NSW : Place of enlistment - MERRYLANDS NSW : Next of Kin - WALTON COLIN
  • B884, S66978 - CHRISTENSEN EMIL : Service Number - S66978 : Date of birth - 21 Dec 1884 : Place of birth - DENMARK : Place of enlistment - ADELAIDE SA : Next of Kin - TILLETTSEN
  • B884, N303637 - KING PHILIP WALTER SMYTH : Service Number - N303637 : Date of birth - 09 Oct 1897 : Place of birth - KILLARA NSW : Place of enlistment - GORDON NSW : Next of Kin - KING URSULA
  • B884, Q186733 - CHRISTENSEN CHRISTEN PETER : Service Number - Q186733 : Date of birth - 03 Feb 1883 : Place of birth - AALBORG DENMARK : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE QLD : Next of Kin - CHRISTENSEN MARY
  • B884, V310136 - SINCLAIR ALBERT CHARLES : Service Number - V310136 : Date of birth - 28 Sep 1921 : Place of birth - BENDIGO : Place of enlistment - BRUNSWICK : Next of Kin - SINCLAIR EVA
  • B884, V351567 - COOPER WILLIAM JOHN : Service Number - V351567 : Date of birth - 09 Feb 1897 : Place of birth - CASTERTON VIC : Place of enlistment - CASTERTON VIC : Next of Kin - COOPER ETHEL
  • B884, V62339 - GRIGG EDWARD LAWRENCE : Service Number - V62339 : Date of birth - 09 Mar 1918 : Place of birth - COLAC VIC : Place of enlistment - COLAC VIC : Next of Kin - GRIGG A
  • B884, Q138350 - PHILLIPS LEONARD JOSEPH : Service Number - Q138350 : Date of birth - 02 Oct 1909 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - ROCKHAMPTON QLD : Next of Kin - PHILLIPS FLORENCE
  • B884, N427319 - CHRISTIANSEN CHRISTIAN FREDERICK : Service Number - N427319 : Date of birth - 29 Sep 1885 : Place of birth - SVENDBORG DENMARK : Place of enlistment - GILGANDRA NSW : Next of Kin - CHRISTIANSEN ALICE
  • B884, V501687 - WALSH ARTHUR ERNEST : Service Number - V501687 : Date of birth - 23 Apr 1890 : Place of birth - ST ARNAUD VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - WALSH KATHLEEN
  • B884, WF96599 - ROVA MATILDA MARGARET : Service Number - WF96599 : Date of birth - 26 Jul 1924 : Place of birth - MORNINGTON MILL WA : Place of enlistment - CLAREMONT WA : Next of Kin - ROVA JACK
  • B884, V82494 - CASPERS JOHN HENRY : Service Number - V82494 : Date of birth - 25 Oct 1890 : Place of birth - PORT ADELAIDE SA : Place of enlistment - SOUTH MELBOURNE VIC : Next of Kin - CASPERS MARY
  • B884, N324283 - STEVENSON JOHN OTHO : Service Number - N324283 : Date of birth - 15 Mar 1899 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY NSW : Next of Kin - STEVENSON EDITH
  • B883, VX91700 - JOHNSON MERVYN LIONEL : Service Number - VX91700 : Date of birth - 16 May 1920 : Place of birth - RUSHWORTH VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - JOHNSON O
  • B883, QX24349 - GENTNER CYRIL HARRY : Service Number - QX24349 : Date of birth - 11 May 1910 : Place of birth - GOOROOLBA QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE QLD : Next of Kin - GENTNER JOHN
  • B883, NX72331 - RYAN ESMOND LEO : Service Number - NX72331 : Date of birth - 19 Jun 1918 : Place of birth - PORT PIRIE SA : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - RYAN FLORENCE
  • B883, VX47093 - SLUGGETT RICHARD WHEATLANDS : Service Number - VX47093 : Date of birth - 16 Dec 1915 : Place of birth - RAINBOW VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - SLUGGETT JEAN
  • B883, VX91356 - SINCLAIR ALBERT CHARLES : Service Number - VX91356 : Date of birth - 28 Sep 1921 : Place of birth - BENDIGO VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - SINCLAIR E
  • B883, SX9925 - PAUL DONALD GEORGE : Service Number - SX9925 : Date of birth - 18 Apr 1920 : Place of birth - PROSPECT SA : Place of enlistment - ADELAIDE SA : Next of Kin - PAUL BARBARA
  • B883, VX130374 - BENBOW FREDERICK : Service Number - VX130374 : Date of birth - 07 Feb 1910 : Place of birth - EAGLEHAWK VIC : Place of enlistment - WAGGA NSW : Next of Kin - BENBOW E
  • B883, SX21479 - SNELL GEORGE HOWARD : Service Number - SX21479 : Date of birth - 13 Aug 1909 : Place of birth - ENFIELD SA : Place of enlistment - FORT LARGS SA : Next of Kin - SNELL DOROTHY
  • B883, QX47095 - BURROWS ERROL THORNLEY : Service Number - QX47095 : Date of birth - 20 Jun 1920 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE QLD : Next of Kin - BURROWS J
  • B883, WX6952 - MINCHIN ALFRED JOSEPH : Service Number - WX6952 : Date of birth - 18 Jun 1919 : Place of birth - MALVERN ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - CLAREMONT WA : Next of Kin - MINCHIN THOMAS
  • B883, NFX179973 - LOVE MARGARET CECILIA : Service Number - NFX179973 : Date of birth - 27 Nov 1923 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - CONCORD NSW : Next of Kin - LOVE ARTHUR
  • B883, VX78084 - HAYES ALBERT CHARLES : Service Number - VX78084 : Date of birth - 28 Sep 1921 : Place of birth - EAST BRUNSWICK VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - HAYES JOHN
  • B883, NX95646 - ROBINSON ROY HECTOR : Service Number - NX95646 : Date of birth - 22 Feb 1911 : Place of birth - MUNGINDI NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - ROBINSON CHARLOTTE
  • B883, NX501605 - IRWIN RICHARD HASTINGS : Service Number - NX501605 : Date of birth - 10 Dec 1925 : Place of birth - DUNGOG NSW : Place of enlistment - LIVERPOOL NSW : Next of Kin - IRWIN EDWARD
  • B883, VX21828 - LATREILLE HENRY ROBERT : Service Number - VX21828 : Date of birth - 27 Oct 1916 : Place of birth - LONDON ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE VIC : Next of Kin - WESTWOOD JOAN
  • B883, WX2136 - HODGKINSON CLARENCE ERNEST : Service Number - WX2136 : Date of birth - 14 Sep 1906 : Place of birth - PERTH WA : Place of enlistment - NORTHAM WA : Next of Kin - HODGKINSON ALBERT
  • B883, QX38669 - THOMPSON REX GORDON : Service Number - QX38669 : Date of birth - 18 Jan 1922 : Place of birth - WINTON QLD : Place of enlistment - CHARLEVILLE QLD : Next of Kin - THOMPSON FRANK
  • B883, VX77495 - CUTMULL JAMES WILLIAM : Service Number - VX77495 : Date of birth - 15 Jan 1906 : Place of birth - MELB VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - CUTMULL OLIVE
  • B883, NX99531 - ADAMS ARTHUR GREGORY : Service Number - NX99531 : Date of birth - 09 Jan 1921 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - ADAMS GWENDOLINE
  • B883, NX1654 - LUTON HAROLD WILLIAM : Service Number - NX1654 : Date of birth - 10 Jan 1920 : Place of birth - BEGA NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - MCCORMACK MARY
  • B883, NX2194 - MAYBURY LYALL WILLIAM : Service Number - NX2194 : Date of birth - 01 Feb 1916 : Place of birth - MURWILLUMBAH NSW : Place of enlistment - LISMORE NSW : Next of Kin - MAYBURY BERYL
  • B883, WX30888 - SHAW ARTHUR JOHN : Service Number - WX30888 : Date of birth - 13 Dec 1916 : Place of birth - PERTH WA : Place of enlistment - MUNDIJONG WA : Next of Kin - SHAW LILIAN
  • B883, WFX38441 - WARE GRACE OLGA : Service Number - WFX38441 : Date of birth - 31 Aug 1911 : Place of birth - PERTH WA : Place of enlistment - HOLLYWOOD WA : Next of Kin - WARE MARGARET
  • B883, VX11979 - POTTER JAMES GRAEME : Service Number - VX11979 : Date of birth - 12 Jul 1916 : Place of birth - STAWELL VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - POTTER JOHN
  • B883, SX39998 - ROSSER CLIFFORD KENT : Service Number - SX39998 : Date of birth - 24 Dec 1917 : Place of birth - PT PIRIE SA : Place of enlistment - IN THE FIELD : Next of Kin - ROSSER L
  • B883, NX59060 - SMITH ALEXANDER : Service Number - NX59060 : Date of birth - 18 Jul 1915 : Place of birth - BOTANY NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - SMITH OLGA
  • B883, NX69447 - LUTON HAROLD WILLIAM : Service Number - NX69447 : Date of birth - 10 Jan 1921 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - LUTON MARY
  • B883, VX7494 - KITCHEN ALBERT VICTOR : Service Number - VX7494 : Date of birth - 27 Aug 1912 : Place of birth - SOUTH MELBOURNE VIC : Place of enlistment - SOUTH MELBOURNE VIC : Next of Kin - KITCHEN BLANCH
  • B883, VX116753 - GRANT JOHN ALBERT : Service Number - VX116753 : Date of birth - 02 Oct 1920 : Place of birth - MELBOURNE VIC : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE QLD : Next of Kin - GRANT M
  • B883, NX84339 - BARRY MERVYN HILTON : Service Number - NX84339 : Date of birth - 26 Jan 1918 : Place of birth - SINGLETON NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - BARRY AUDREY
  • B883, WX10276 - WARE ROBERT JAMES : Service Number - WX10276 : Date of birth - 04 Nov 1905 : Place of birth - GREENBUSHES WA : Place of enlistment - CLAREMONT WA : Next of Kin - WARE MARGARET
  • B883, WX30888 - SHAW ARTHUR JOHN : Service Number - WX30888 : Date of birth - 13 Dec 1916 : Place of birth - PERTH WA : Place of enlistment - MUNDIJONG WA : Next of Kin - SHAW LILIAN
  • B883, QX45743 - ROOBOTTOM DENIS JOY JOSEPH : Service Number - QX45743 : Date of birth - 10 Oct 1923 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - KELVIN GROVE QLD : Next of Kin - ROOBOTTOM LILY
  • B883, NX503451 - RYAN ESMOND LEO : Service Number - NX503451 : Date of birth - 19 Jun 1920 : Place of birth - PORT PIRIE SA : Place of enlistment - LIVERPOOL NSW : Next of Kin - RYAN FLORENCE
  • B883, VX72042 - SMITH LINDSAY CEDRIC : Service Number - VX72042 : Date of birth - 29 Nov 1922 : Place of birth - ST KILDA VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - SMITH WILLIAM
  • B883, VX26140 - BRIGGS WALTER THOMAS : Service Number - VX26140 : Date of birth - 06 Mar 1904 : Place of birth - CORRYONG VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - BRIGGS HELEN
  • B883, VX115098 - SUMNER EDWARD JAMES ARTHUR : Service Number - VX115098 : Date of birth - 04 Jan 1912 : Place of birth - EAST MALVERN VIC : Place of enlistment - NARRABRI NSW : Next of Kin - SUMNER GLADYS
  • B883, QFX53978 - HAPGOOD STELLA ANNIE : Service Number - QFX53978 : Date of birth - 24 Jun 1911 : Place of birth - GOOEN-GERRY NSW : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE QLD : Next of Kin - HAPGOOD W
  • B883, NX41973 - JONES MERVYN GARNET : Service Number - NX41973 : Date of birth - 03 Mar 1922 : Place of birth - BATHURST NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - JONES LAURA
  • B883, NX116385 - WEBSTER ATHOL WILLIAM : Service Number - NX116385 : Date of birth - 11 May 1923 : Place of birth - GRANVILLE NSW : Place of enlistment - WOLLONGONG NSW : Next of Kin - WEBSTER ROBERT
  • B883, NX154958 - STANBOROUGH DOUGLAS FREDERICK : Service Number - NX154958 : Date of birth - 15 Jan 1922 : Place of birth - NEWCASTLE NSW : Place of enlistment - KWIARA PAPUA : Next of Kin - STANBOROUGH ARTHUR
  • B73, M38383 - WHADCOAT, Devereux Duff
  • B73, R21495 - GRACE, John James - Service Number - 2085
  • B44, V1973/23668 - Lumanovski, Luman
  • B44, V1970/3367 - Daniele, Francesca
  • B44, V1977/10622 - De La Roche Souvester, Louis Mario Gilbert born 1960 - application for Australian Citizenship
  • B44, V1985/13318 - Nguyen, Thi Cuc born 1948
  • B44, V1970/3368 - Daniele, Rocco
  • A9301, 157394 - PRESLEY FREDERICK JAMES : Service Number - 157394 : Date of birth - 14 Mar 1926 : Place of birth - OUYEN VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - PRESLEY CHRISTOPHER
  • A9301, 441095 - BURROWS ERROL THORNLEY : Service Number - 441095 : Date of birth - 20 Jun 1920 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE : Next of Kin - BURROWS JOHN
  • A9301, 139595 - SULLIVAN RICHARD VICTOR JAMES : Service Number - 139595 : Date of birth - 23 Jul 1925 : Place of birth - BALMAIN NSW : Place of enlistment - WOOLLOOMOOLOO : Next of Kin - SULLIVAN CORNELIUS
  • A471, 29713 - [RUTTLEY Charles Cecil : Service Number - NX43256 : Unit - 2/2nd Australian Company, Australian Service Corps : Date of Court Martial - 7 January 1943]
  • A471, 85173 - [OXLEY Alvin Leonard (Corporal) : Service Number - 3/2775 : Unit - 5th Engineers Group, Royal Australian Engineers, Australian Military Forces : Date of Court Martial - 10 September 1954]
  • A1838, 1710/10 PART 1 - United Nations legal - Human rights - Humanitarian law in armed conflict
  • PP381/1, W1964/7776 - BERLINGERI [COSENTINO] Annunziata [Italian]
  • PP381/1, W1964/7593 - SIRAGUSA [COSENTINO] Grgazzia [Grazia] [Italian]
  • PP208/1, W1959/10756 - COSENTINO [PEZZANO] Immacolata [arrived Fremantle 11 March 1951 per AUSTRALIA]
  • J25, 1963/6288 - Creagh, Yoshiko [nee Ishikawa]
  • C2943, 52039 - Sydney Arts Management Advisory Group - SAMAG 1995
  • A6821, W60/1 - Wartime Profits
  • PP9/2, 1952/64/8794 - ROSICH Jozo - Application for Landing Permit [MIHOTICH Mick,LAV Masarov,ROSGIC Milavoy]
  • PP500/1, DOWNES C - DOWNES Colin, Ann [nee BLACK], Andrew C, Gregory R, Carmen F, Peter R departed British Airways 29 November 1972 [British - migrant selection documents]
  • PP381/1, W1964/4534 - COSENTINO Domenico [Italian]
  • PP256/1, W1961/6720 - COSENTINO Giorgio [Italian]
  • PP222/6, TAYLOR M D - TAYLOR Mary Denyse Gillespie [nee BUTLER], Denyse Mary Margaret, Euan Gillespie Charles [Migrant Selection Documents]
  • PP2/8, M23724 - HUNT, Arthur Comber - Service Number - 2624
  • MP14/2, 91308 - Williams, C D [Christopher Dominic]
  • K60, HKM39844 VOLUME 1 - WESTERSIDE, Keith Patrick - Service Number - 5/1603
  • K60, HKM39844 VOLUME 1 - WESTERSIDE, Keith Patrick - Service Number - 5/1603
  • J25, 1956/12760 - Chipisuboff, Feodor and Ekaterina
  • D399, S1980/2970 - KARAKOULAKIS, Dimitrios [SA citizenship case file]
  • D3946, 4003183-5 - SLOAN, Edwin Albert [National Service registration file][box 174]
  • D2994, TURNER A L - TURNER Arthur Leslie - Service Number - 494
  • CP900/6, GROEN DIRK - SURNAME - GROEN; Given names- Dirk; NAME OF COUNTRY FROM WHICH THE PASSAGE IS REQUESTED - THE NETHERLANDS; YEAR OF BIRTH - 1927; MARITAL STATUS - Single; NATIONALITY - DUTCH; COUNTRY WITH WHICH SERVED - [Unknown]; SERVICE NUMBER - 12745; DATE OF APPLICATI
  • C5525, SE/0484#124 - Electric Power Transmission Pty Ltd Contract No 88700 Claim for Compensation #88-57 (includes Advice re OTC Cafeteria Catering Industries Contract)
  • C1256, 1993/11/4314 - Zhang, Jian Jun - Federal Court Application - Refugee status - Communist persecution from China (1993 to 1996) [Australian Government Solicitor correspondence]
  • C1256, 1993/11/4314/3 - Zhang, Jian Jun - Federal Court application - refugee status - Communist persecution from China [Australian Government Solicitor correspondence - includes photocopies of Immigration file 1993/36738 Part Two and of affidavits with attachments filed with th
  • C123, 19511 - RODIN, Fausto (Yugoslavian) [Box 569]
  • B884, N195486 - SMITH JOHN VICTOR : Service Number - N195486 : Date of birth - 05 May 1917 : Place of birth - CARCOAR NSW : Place of enlistment - LYNDHURST NSW : Next of Kin - SMITH JAMES
  • B884, V240827 - ROSS DONALD ADIE STEWART : Service Number - V240827 : Date of birth - 28 Aug 1893 : Place of birth - ST ARNAUD VIC : Place of enlistment - ST ARNAUD VIC : Next of Kin - ROSS IVY
  • B884, V165432 - LUGG LINDSAY CLARENCE : Service Number - V165432 : Date of birth - 04 Dec 1921 : Place of birth - GEELONG VIC : Place of enlistment - GEELONG VIC : Next of Kin - LUGG CLARENCE
  • B884, N202095 - REIDY THOMAS FRANK : Service Number - N202095 : Date of birth - 30 Sep 1923 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - GRIFFITH NSW : Next of Kin - REIDY THOMAS
  • B884, N198077 - PARKES LESLIE STERLING : Service Number - N198077 : Date of birth - 13 Dec 1920 : Place of birth - WELLINGTON NSW : Place of enlistment - WELLINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - PARKES ROBERT
  • B884, N447439 - BATTERSON CECIL NOEL : Service Number - N447439 : Date of birth - 05 Dec 1923 : Place of birth - KEMPSEY NSW : Place of enlistment - KEMPSEY NSW : Next of Kin - BATTERSON WILLIAM
  • B884, Q272976 - DICKER LEONARD : Service Number - Q272976 : Date of birth - 18 Aug 1924 : Place of birth - TOOWOOMBA QLD : Place of enlistment - QLD : Next of Kin - DICKER CHARLES
  • B883, NX122673 - CARTER HENRY GODFREY : Service Number - NX122673 : Date of birth - 18 Mar 1921 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - PENRITH NSW : Next of Kin - CARTER ALBERT
  • B883, NX43320 - GRIFFIN CHARLES PATRICK : Service Number - NX43320 : Date of birth - 09 Jul 1917 : Place of birth - WOLUMLA NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - GRIFFIN BERTRAM
  • B883, QX41005 - KEATING PHILIP JAMES : Service Number - QX41005 : Date of birth - 08 May 1920 : Place of birth - WARREN NSW : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE QLD : Next of Kin - KEATING ELLEN
  • B883, VX62313 - AMERY GEORGE WILLIAM : Service Number - VX62313 : Date of birth - 06 Aug 1918 : Place of birth - AUBURN VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - AVERY W
  • B883, QX15054 - GUTHRIE JAMES ANDREW LEVEN : Service Number - QX15054 : Date of birth - 08 Oct 1906 : Place of birth - DUNDEE SCOTLAND : Place of enlistment - CAIRNS QLD : Next of Kin - GUTHRIE JESSIE
  • B883, NX49230 - ROBINSON WILLIAM ATHOL THOMAS : Service Number - NX49230 : Date of birth - 28 Aug 1915 : Place of birth - BATHURST NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - ROBINSON BERNARD
  • B883, NX121575 - ROCHESTER RONALD EDWARD JOSEPH : Service Number - NX121575 : Date of birth - 22 Mar 1923 : Place of birth - CESSNOCK NSW : Place of enlistment - RAYMOND TERRACE NSW : Next of Kin - ROCHESTER L
  • B883, NX71926 - CAIN LEO MOSES : Service Number - NX71926 : Date of birth - 04 Jun 1910 : Place of birth - COONABARBRAN NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - RUTLEY CHARLES
  • B883, QX60043 - KREIS STANLEY CLARENCE : Service Number - QX60043 : Date of birth - 18 Mar 1923 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - QLD : Next of Kin - KREIS GERTRUDE
  • B883, NGX322 - MARLAY ARTHUR NOEL : Service Number - NGX322 : Date of birth - 01 Apr 1904 : Place of birth - ARAMAC QLD : Place of enlistment - BONEGILLA VIC : Next of Kin - MARLAY ELSIE
  • B883, VX125687 - SOMERVILLE VICTOR : Service Number - VX125687 : Date of birth - 21 Oct 1921 : Place of birth - BENDIGO VIC : Place of enlistment - BROADMEADOWS VIC : Next of Kin - SOMERVILLE P
  • B883, WX25576 - GALBRAITH WILLIAM GULLIVERS : Service Number - WX25576 : Date of birth - 24 Nov 1910 : Place of birth - PERTH WA : Place of enlistment - GRAYLANDS WA : Next of Kin - GALBRAITH CHARLOTTE
  • B883, NX91424 - GILBERT WILLIAM ATHOL : Service Number - NX91424 : Date of birth - 14 Oct 1922 : Place of birth - EUABALONG NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - GILBERT DORIS
  • B883, NX167548 - CLIFFORD JOHN BRUCE : Service Number - NX167548 : Date of birth - 31 Jan 1924 : Place of birth - WINDSOR NSW : Place of enlistment - CLARENDON NSW : Next of Kin - CLIFFORD MARY
  • B883, SX25012 - BAUER OSCAR HERBERT : Service Number - SX25012 : Date of birth - 05 Jul 1910 : Place of birth - BOOLEROO CENTRE SA : Place of enlistment - PUCKAPUNYAL VIC : Next of Kin - BAUER HEINRICH
  • B883, VX66545 - SKIPSEY WALDO HARRISON : Service Number - VX66545 : Date of birth - 14 Oct 1922 : Place of birth - CASTLEMAINE VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - SKIPSEY EDMUND
  • B883, VX41485 - BROOKS VICTOR WILLIAM : Service Number - VX41485 : Date of birth - 27 Apr 1917 : Place of birth - ULVERSTONE TAS : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - BROOKS E
  • B883, TX10937 - GRANT GEORGE WILFRED : Service Number - TX10937 : Date of birth - 29 Apr 1921 : Place of birth - LAUNCESTON TAS : Place of enlistment - BRIGHTON TAS : Next of Kin - GRANT CHARLES
  • B883, QX51377 - BYRNE JAMES LESLIE : Service Number - QX51377 : Date of birth - 31 Jan 1920 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - CLUDEN QLD : Next of Kin - BYRNE JOHN
  • B883, NX94355 - GILBERT PATRICK JAMES : Service Number - NX94355 : Date of birth - 03 Jan 1921 : Place of birth - EUABOLONG NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - DAVERSON DORIS
  • B883, NX135149 - HOLMAN CLAUDE PERCIVAL : Service Number - NX135149 : Date of birth - 13 May 1909 : Place of birth - PADDINGTON NSW : Place of enlistment - KENSINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - HOLMAN ROSE
  • B883, TX15450 - SCOTT GEOFFREY : Service Number - TX15450 : Date of birth - 26 Jul 1923 : Place of birth - CURRIE TAS : Place of enlistment - WARWICK QLD : Next of Kin - SCOTT P
  • B883, NX53168 - WILCOX ERNEST RANDOLPH : Service Number - NX53168 : Date of birth - 15 Jul 1920 : Place of birth - BATHURST NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - WILCOX MARY
  • B883, QX56706 - SKINNER LESLIE JAMES : Service Number - QX56706 : Date of birth - 05 Oct 1917 : Place of birth - BOWEN QLD : Place of enlistment - QLD : Next of Kin - SKINNER DOROTHY
  • B883, NX195084 - RUSHTON CECIL WILLIAM THOMAS : Service Number - NX195084 : Date of birth - 25 Nov 1925 : Place of birth - BURWOOD NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - RUSHTON ELSIE
  • B883, QX33809 - SMITH ALLAN WILLIAM : Service Number - QX33809 : Date of birth - 30 Jan 1921 : Place of birth - ESK QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE QLD : Next of Kin - SMITH WILLIAM
  • B883, QX53406 - HARRISON CLEMENT GORDON : Service Number - QX53406 : Date of birth - 17 Aug 1924 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - WARWICK QLD : Next of Kin - HARRISON L
  • B883, TX10741 - BREWER LANCE GERVASE : Service Number - TX10741 : Date of birth - 15 Jul 1919 : Place of birth - LAUNCESTON TAS : Place of enlistment - MONA VALE TAS : Next of Kin - BREWER BETTY
  • B883, VX93340 - HUBBLE EDWARD CHARLES : Service Number - VX93340 : Date of birth - 10 Jun 1921 : Place of birth - MARYBOROUGH VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - HUBBLE W
  • B883, NX101373 - BRADLEY NEVILLE EDWIN : Service Number - NX101373 : Date of birth - 20 Mar 1921 : Place of birth - PARKES NSW : Place of enlistment - GRETA NSW : Next of Kin - BRADLEY CYRIL
  • B44, V1973/34558 - Peic, Ruzica
  • AT25/2, S01373 - BARNETT John Percival - National Service Registration File
  • A9853, 505/12/24 PART 1 - I S Lincoln - terms and conditions
  • A9853, 505/12/23 PART 1 - Ian Stanley Lincoln - accreditation
  • A9488, A1983/68 PART 1 - Estate and gift duty - Policy
  • A9488, A1983/68 PART 2 - Estate and gift duty - Policy
  • A9488, A1983/68 PART 2 - Estate and gift duty - Policy
  • A9488, A1983/68 PART 1 - Estate and gift duty - Policy
  • A9301, 63681 - STOBIE CHARLES HENRY ECKERT : Service Number - 63681 : Date of birth - 05 April 1923 : Place of birth - BARRABA NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - STOBIE JEAN
  • A9301, 145798 - BREEN KENNETH FRANCIS : Service Number - 145798 : Date of birth - 02 Nov 1925 : Place of birth - KEW VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - BREEN DENNIS
  • A9301, 157009 - UREN LINDSAY JOHN : Service Number - 157009 : Date of birth - 12 Feb 1925 : Place of birth - HEIDELBERG VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - UREN JOHN
  • A9301, 145633 - TOWNSEND EDWARD ARTHUR : Service Number - 145633 : Date of birth - 11 Nov 1913 : Place of birth - NORTHCOTE VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - TOWNSEND RITA
  • A9301, 122816 - DUNN GORDON CLARENDON : Service Number - 122816 : Date of birth - 25 Mar 1925 : Place of birth - UNLEY SA : Place of enlistment - ADELAIDE SA : Next of Kin - DUNN ALEXANDER
  • A9301, 121485 - CLANCY HAROLD JOHN : Service Number - 121485 : Date of birth - 25 Nov 1924 : Place of birth - DENILIQUIN NSW : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - CLANCY LAURA
  • A9301, 82707 - GALLAGHER JOSEPH HENRY : Service Number - 82707 : Date of birth - 17 Jun 1914 : Place of birth - PERTH WA : Place of enlistment - PERTH WA : Next of Kin - GALLAGHER IRMA
  • A9301, 66967 - TALL EDWIN RICHARD : Service Number - 66967 : Date of birth - 07 Jan 1924 : Place of birth - WOLLONGONG NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - TALL MINNIE
  • A9301, 433082 - BLANDY DENNIS ZEPHONIA : Service Number - 433082 : Date of birth - 31 Jan 1925 : Place of birth - PADDINGTON NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - BLANDY MAY
  • A9301, 430826 - FLEMING DONALD JAMES : Service Number - 430826 : Date of birth - 12 Feb 1924 : Place of birth - MELBOURNE VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - FLEMING WILLIAM
  • A9301, 110997 - CLANCY LAUREL DAPHNE : Service Number - 110997 : Date of birth - 27 Nov 1925 : Place of birth - WARATAH TAS : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - CLANCY HAROLD
  • A9301, 429422 - FLETCHER PETER : Service Number - 429422 : Date of birth - 18 Mar 1924 : Place of birth - REDCLIFFE QLD : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - FLETCHER PETER
  • A9301, 102462 - PROCTOR HONOR : Service Number - 102462 : Date of birth - 07 Jan 1926 : Place of birth - DALBY QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE : Next of Kin - PROCTOR NORMAN
  • A9301, 10343 - THOMPSON CHARLES CLIFFORD : Service Number - 10343 : Date of birth - 01 Nov 1916 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - THOMPSON CECILIA
  • A9301, 143103 - STEWART JAMES FREDERICK : Service Number - 143103 : Date of birth - 02 May 1904 : Place of birth - KORONG VALE VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - STEWART MARION
  • A9301, 40751 - WILSHIRE THOMAS NOEL WHEATLEY : Service Number - 40751 : Date of birth - 24 Dec 1920 : Place of birth - CURRIE KING ISLAND : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - WILSHIRE PATRICIA
  • A9301, 45653 - WRIGHT GEORGE VIVIAN : Service Number - 45653 : Date of birth - 16 Jun 1900 : Place of birth - MUNDIJONG WA : Place of enlistment - PERTH WA : Next of Kin - WRIGHT JESSIE
  • A9186, 98 - RAAF Unit History sheets (Form A50) [Operations Record Book - Forms A50 and A51] Number 75 Squadron Jul 78 - May 88
  • A9186, 159 - RAAF Unit History sheets (Form A50) [Operations Record Book - Forms A50 and A51] Number 486(M) Squadron Feb 82 - Apr 88
  • A8425, F1991/388995 - AXIA Alina
  • A816, 66/301/18 - Miss Elizabeth Larke - Recognition of Services
  • A7824, 63/7/1/5 - MARTINI Leticia Santos born 30 August 1930; James S born 11 April 1947; Anita Clare S born 25 October 1948; Albert S born 4 May 1951; Audrey Clare S born 5 February 1953; William Lawrence S born 22 August 1954; Jessie Lee S born 12 December 1957; Leticia
  • A750, 1968/341 - RAAF [Royal Australian Air Force] - no 486(M) squadron Richmond NSW - Survey of records
  • A659, 1940/1/7123 - Yakubowitz, S M [aka Herman, S] - Naturalisation
  • A5619, C340 - Members of Legislative Council for the Northern Territory - Fees and allowances
  • A4940, C3161 - Northern Territory Legislative Council Members Fees and Allowances
  • A471, 70811 - [MacPHERSON Hector Roy (Private) : Service Number - VX70607 : Unit - 25th Light Wireless Section, Australian Military Forces : Date of Court Martial - 29 June 1945]
  • A471, 33954 - [BURNS Stanley Charles (Private) : Service Number - NX11159 : Unit - 2/1st Australian Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces : Date of Court Martial - 10 March 1943]
  • A471, 77755 - [GRIFFITHS Donald Thomas (Private) : Service Number - NX205319 : Unit - General Details Depot, Australian Military Forces : Date of Court Martial - 6 June 1946]
  • A471, 25973 - [BURNS Stanley Charles (Private) : Service Number - NX11159 : Unit - 2/1st Australian Infantry Battalion : Date of Court Martial - 2 July 1942]
  • A471, 83754 - [FAHEY Bernard James : Service Number - 3/1689 : Unit - 5th Corps Engineer Regiment, Australian Military Forces : Date of Court Martial - 16 February 1954]
  • A463, 1984/1115 - Medicare Benefits Review Committee - Appointment of Judge Robyn Layton
  • A451, 1985/01192 - Commonwealth Employees Furlough ACT- Recognition of Service already recognised for purposes of state furlough legislation
  • A446, 1956/48487 - Application for Naturalisation - SCHALCHER Emil born 16 June 1914; Peter born 7 June 1942
  • A446, 1957/10870 - Goska, M
  • A446, 1961/6261 - BYE Harold born 3 September 1893 - Norwegian
  • A446, 1959/4440 - CHRISTENSEN Christen Peter born 3 February 1883 - Danish
  • A446, 1969/60449 - LA BROOY William Justin Frank born 21 October 1910; Erica (nee Christoffelsz) born 4 January 1915; Basil Henry born 6 October 1953; Justin Theodore born 19 April 1946; Muriel Rose (Christoffelsz) born 9 October 1885
  • A446, 1956/48574 - Application for Naturalisation - SCHALCHER Amalie Magdalena born 2 February 1914
  • A446, 1955/11869 - Application for Naturalisation - GROEBEL Augusta born 8 September 1887
  • A446, 1955/2926 - Application for Naturalisation - BURGHARDT Har William born 27 February 1892
  • A446, 1963/3378 - BOUTSIS Dimitrios (aka Voutsis) born 1944 - Greek
  • A446, A1965/33901 - SMITH Brendan Murray
  • A435, 1948/4/1424 - BLACK Michael - born 03 April 1914 - Greek
  • A435, 1945/4/5224 - BURGE Frederick - born 11 September 1882 - Stateless
  • A435, 1946/4/525 - CARUSO Leonardo - born 26 February 1920 - Italian
  • A435, 1949/4/2303 - GROEBEL A - Polish
  • A435, 1950/4/3252 - ERLICH Eugenia [aka Eugene] - born 17 July 1910 - Russian
  • A4250, 1984/1941 - Reports- Goldring and Jackson Committees - Development Training Branch - training matters
  • A4250, 1985/881 - Reports - Goldring and Jackson Committees - Development Training Branch - training matters
  • A406, E1965/287 - Northern Territory Legislation Council Election 1965
  • A3211, 1965/675 - Messrs R M Crockett and Son Pty Limited of Melbourne - supply of willow by Edgar Watts Limited of Bungay, Suffolk and Turkish boxwood from Turkey
  • A2917, SD1973/6838 - HUCKERBY, Alan - born 1935 - British - [Commonwealth Nominee]
  • A2562, 1969/506 - ALVES Maria Costa (nee Cardoso) born 9 January 1935 - Portuguese - travelled per TAP flight 450 on 19 January 1969
  • A2561, 1423 - SALZANO Francesco born 21 April 1936
  • A2561, 5809 - FIALKIN Susan born 13 January 1946 - United States Citizen - travelled per BOAC flight departing 31 August 1967
  • A2559, 1970/139/1323-1326 - VALTADOROS Alexandros born 23 February 1934; Elisavet born 8 March 1937; themis born 9 May 1962; Androniki born 18 March 1965 - Nationality Greek arrived per ship TS/S " PATRIS" departed ex Piraeus/Greece 25 August 1970.
  • A2559, 1970/96/1284-1286 - KONDAKIS Konstandinos born 19 January 1940; Afroditi born 8 October 1939; Nikoletta born 14 January 1967 - Nationality Greek - arrived per ship PATRIS Ex Aden 21 June 1970.
  • A2559, 1967/K/3203 - REH Siefried born 12 May 1948 - Nationality German - arrived per "M/S ANGELINA LAURO" Ex BREMERHAVEN/GERMANY departed 7 May 1967 under the General Assisted Passage Scheme.
  • A2559, 1972/108/8 - RADIVOJEVIC Vesna born 07 October 1954 - Nationality Serbian - arrived per Flight "QF 764178" departed Ex BELGRADE/YUGOSLAVIA 12 DECEMBER 1972 under the Special Passage Assistance Programme.
  • A2559, 1968/136/1415-1417 - KAKOLYRIS Nikolaos born 3 December 1934; Maria born 23 June 1945; Eleftherios born 13 April 1966 - Nationality Greek arrived per ship "AUSTRALIS" departed ex Piraeus/Greece 12 July 1968.
  • A2559, 1966/ZR/588 - LIKER Josip - born 05 August 1948 - Nationality Yugoslav - under the General Assisted Passage Scheme [Imposed Nominal Roll]
  • A2478, BOUTSIS S - BOUTSIS Spyridon born April 1924; Maria born 5 December 1928; Efthimios born 5 July 1947; Fotios born 11 October 1951 - Greek - travelled per ANNA SALEN on 18 April 1953
  • A2478, GEDACK Z - GEDACK Zachaeus born 12 March 1929 - German - travelled per CASTEL FELICE on 31 October 1955
  • A2478, FREUDIGMANN E - FREUDIGMANN Eugen born 5 April 1913; Eleonore (nee Zimmer) born 25 November 1913; Peter born 25 April 1940; Eleonore born 21 April 1942; Rainer born 19 February 1944; Eugen born 10 October 1945; Friedrich born 31 March 1949; Rolf born 30 June 1950 - Germa
  • A2423, 127353 - DUNK, G M
  • A1877, 04/07/1960 FAIRSEA JOHNSON K G - JOHNSON Kenneth George born 22 August 1931; Betty Jean (nee Roberts) born 29 March 1929; Graeme Kenneth born 12 May 1957; travelled per FAIRSEA departing Southampton on 4 July 1960 under the Assisted Passage Migration Scheme
  • A1877, 2 SEPTEMBER 1969 WRIGHT R D - WRIGHT Richard Derek born 2 May 1931; Anna Janet (nee Miller) born 16 August 1931; David Richard born 16 May 1956; Michael Paul born 9 February 1959; John Henry born 19 November 1963; travelled per aircraft departing UK on 2 September 1969 under the Assis
  • A1877, 19/09/1966 FAIRSKY MALE R G - MALE Reginald George born 22 July 1929; Jean Mary (nee Evans) born 12 August 1934; Lynda Jeanne born 20 May 1954; Theresa Jayne born 16 June 1956; Simon Reginald born 30 January 1958; Russel Geoffrey born 14 June 1959; Stella Angela born 22 November 1960;
  • A1877, 5 DECEMBER 1971 PODMORE D A - PODMORE David Alan born 13 August 1950; Glynnis Dawn (nee Cherry) born 5 May 1951; Daren James born 16 March 1970; travelled per aircraft departing UK on 5 December 1971 under the Assisted Passage Migration Scheme
  • A1877, 7 DECEMBER 1964 ROGAN J - ROGAN John born 25 February 1935; Elizabeth (nee Gibson) born 25 November 1934; John born 2 September 1957; Jeanette born 12 March 1959; travelled per aircraft departing UK on 7 December 1964 under the Assisted Passage Migration Scheme
  • A1877, 02/02/1960 ORION KILDARE C F - KILDARE Charles Frederick born 14 October 1915; Eileen Margaret (nee O'grady) born 22 July 1912; Denis John born 17 August 1943; Anthony Michael born 17 August 1943; Justine Claire born 7 October 1945; Grania Margaret born 13 May 1949; Siobhan Bernadette
  • A1877, 20 APRIL 1964 STEAD C A - STEAD Catherine Agnes born 3 September 1941; travelled per aircraft departing UK on 20 April 1964 under the Assisted Passage Migration Scheme
  • A1877, 5/04/1964 CANBERRA WILLIAMS G E - WILLIAMS George Edward born 12 March 1912; Theresa Josephine (nee Hughes) born 12 November 1912; Benjamin Richard born 6 April 1943; Kathleen Christine born 16 June 1944; George Edward born 16 May 1947; Maureen Patricia born 31 July 1950; travelled per CA
  • A1877, 19 NOVEMBER 1969 BAXTER F T - BAXTER Frederick Thomas born 25 October 1927; Shirley Ann (nee Bune) born 16 May 1936; Jeffrey Alexander born 16 March 1955; Caroline Ann born 19 September 1957; Heather Anna born 18 January 1961; Michelle Annette born 12 November 1962; Anthony John born
  • A1877, 3/1/62 CASTEL FELICE CLAPHAM A R - CLAPHAM Anthony Richard born 10 March 1940; travelled per CASTEL FELICE departing UK on 3 January 1962 under the Assisted Passage Migration Scheme
  • A1877, 17/12/65 AUSTRALIS LOGAN J - LOGAN John born 14 April 1934; Catherine Turnbulk Melrose (nee Pretswell) born 4 November 1935; James Keith born 6 February 1959; John Brian born 29 February 1960; Catherine Heather born 2 December 1962; travelled per AUSTRALIS departing Southampton on 17
  • A1870, GROEBEL K D - GROEBEL Kurt Dieter - Nationality: German - Arrived: Melbourne per T/n CASTEL FELICE 12 July 1960
  • A1838, 2021/4 PART 1 - Australian External Aid Estimates 1968-1969 - General
  • A1838, 938/17/7 PART 10 - UN - Law of the Sea - Pollution of the Marine Environment
  • A1838, 686/2/22 PART 1 - 29th Anzus Council Conference 1980
  • A1838, 1579/2/1 - Search and rescue - Shipping - Number 12 Shinei Maru
  • A1838, 931/5/3 PART 2 - United Nations Status of Women Convention on minimum age of marriage
  • A1838, 899/12/28 PART 10 - Commonwealth Agricultural Bureau
  • A1838, 938/17/7 PART 10 - UN - Law of the Sea - Pollution of the Marine Environment
  • A1838, 9/1/3 PART 6 - Bulgaria - Relations with Australia
  • A1838, 1535/21/9 - Decorations and Awards - Denmark - Christensen, Emil
  • A1455, EPCM45 - Claim furnished on UK Form RC relative to losses suffered as a result of enemy occupation of Malaya - David Arnold Harrison
  • A14477, SSM MALAYA A TO F - SPECIAL SERVICE MALAYA MEDAL REGISTER - A to F
  • A14477, BGSM MALAYA K TO L - MALAYA BRITISH GENERAL SERVICE MEDAL REGISTER - K to L
  • A14477, GSM BORNEO W TO Z - GENERAL SERVICE MEDAL 1962 WITH CLASP BORNEO MEDAL REGISTER - BOOK 8 W to Z
  • A14477, BGSM MALAYA E TO G - MALAYA BRITISH GENERAL SERVICE MEDAL REGISTER - E to G
  • A14477, BGSM MALAYA A TO B - MALAYA BRITISH GENERAL SERVICE MEDAL REGISTER - A to B
  • A14477, SSM MALAYA G TO N - SPECIAL SERVICE MALAYA MEDAL REGISTER - G to N
  • A14477, BGSM MALAYA C TO D - MALAYA BRITISH GENERAL SERVICE MEDAL REGISTER - C to D
  • A14477, BGSM MALAYA N TO R - MALAYA BRITISH GENERAL SERVICE MEDAL REGISTER - N to R
  • A14477, GSM BORNEO S TO V - GENERAL SERVICE MEDAL 1962 WITH CLASP BORNEO MEDAL REGISTER - BOOK 7 S to V
  • A14477, SSM MALAYA O TO Z - SPECIAL SERVICE MALAYA MEDAL REGISTER - O to Z
  • A14477, BGSM MALAYA S TO T - MALAYA BRITISH GENERAL SERVICE MEDAL REGISTER - S to T
  • A14477, BGSM MALAYA M - MALAYA BRITISH GENERAL SERVICE MEDAL REGISTER - M
  • A14477, BGSM MALAYA U TO Z - MALAYA BRITISH GENERAL SERVICE MEDAL REGISTER - U to Z
  • A14477, BGSM MALAYA H TO J - MALAYA BRITISH GENERAL SERVICE MEDAL REGISTER - H to J
  • A14370, JH1996/114 - Cabinet Submission JH96/0114 - 1996-1997 Budget - Employment, Education, Training and Youth Affairs portfolio - major savings proposal - application of an efficiency dividend to Commonwealth Own Purpose Payments (COPOS) and Special Purpose Payments (SPPS)
  • A13075, 14938/LEG - Decision No 14938/LEG - Statute Law Revision Bill 1981 - related to Memorandum No LEG/1209
  • A13075, 15218 - Decision No 15218 - Glebe Estate - Without Submission
  • A13075, 13912/LEG - Decision No 13912/LEG - A proposed Annual Statute Law Revision Bill - related to Memorandum No LEG/1151
  • A12372, R/21924/H - WILSON David Lindsay : Service Number - O21924 : Date of Birth - 30/11/1916 : Place of Birth - , NSW : Conflict - WW2, Korea
  • A12372, R/11014/H - ADAMS George James : Service Number - A11014 : Date of Birth - 9-Jul-30 : Place of Birth - Rockhampton, QLD : Conflict - Korea
  • A12372, R/19442/H - CUNNINGHAM Edwin James : Service Number - A19442 : Date of Birth - 8-Feb-40 : Place of Birth - Rockhampton, QLD : Conflict - Vietnam
  • A12372, R/21924/P - WILSON David Lindsay : Service Number - O21924 : Date of Birth - 30/11/1916 : Place of Birth - , NSW : Conflict - WW2, Korea
  • A12372, R/3321/H - HEARNDEN Jack : Service Number - O3321 : Date of Birth - 30/05/1902 : Place of Birth - Northcote, VIC : Conflict - WW2
  • A12372, R/14547/P - KLUVER John Joseph : Service Number - A14547 : Date of Birth - 8-Sep-34 : Place of Birth - Brisbane, QLD : Conflict - Vietnam
  • A12372, R/23233/P - GORDON George : Service Number - A23233 : Date of Birth - 25/12/1929 : Place of Birth - , ACT : Conflict - Korea
  • A12372, R/14616/H - YEE Ralph Nearl : Service Number - A14616 : Date of Birth - 13-Nov-31 : Place of Birth - Sydney, NSW : Conflict - Vietnam
  • A12372, R/2772/H - BENNS Francis Sidney Allan : Service Number - A2772 : Date of Birth - : Place of Birth - 6/17/1926, : Conflict - World War II
  • A12372, R/314595/H - PEDRINA Jeffrey Allan : Service Number - O314595 : Date of Birth - 12/03/1940 : Place of Birth - Hamilton, VIC : Conflict - Vietnam
  • A12372, R/225079/H - PULLAR Torrance AdrIan : Service Number - O225079 : Date of Birth - 25/08/1947 : Place of Birth - Sale, VIC : Conflict - Vietnam
  • A12372, R/5810/H - CAMPBELL Douglas John : Service Number - 5810 : Date of Birth - 14/07/1914 : Place of Birth - Perth, WA : Conflict - WW2
  • A12372, R/19442/P - CUNNINGHAM Edwin James : Service Number - A19442 : Date of Birth - 8-Feb-40 : Place of Birth - Rockhampton, QLD : Conflict - Vietnam
  • A12372, R/22191/P - BRAY Robert Derik : Service Number - O22191 : Date of Birth - 01/01/1926 : Place of Birth - , NSW : Conflict - Korea
  • A12372, R/24585/H - HOOLAHAN Leonard James : Service Number - A24585 : Date of Birth - 16/11/1921 : Place of Birth - , NSW : Conflict - WW2
  • A12372, R/14547/H - KLUVER John Joseph : Service Number - A14547 : Date of Birth - 8-Sep-34 : Place of Birth - Brisbane, QLD : Conflict - Vietnam
  • A12372, R/225079/P - PULLAR Torrance AdrIan : Service Number - O225079 : Date of Birth - 25/08/1947 : Place of Birth - Sale, VIC : Conflict - Vietnam
  • A12372, R/5880/P - PEARCE Cyril James : Service Number - 5880 : Date of Birth - 19/06/1924 : Place of Birth - Perth, WA : Conflict - WW2
  • A12372, R/23828/H - BLIGHT Edith Harwood : Service Number - W23828 : Date of Birth - 05/08/1923 : Place of Birth - , NSW : Conflict - WW2
  • A12372, R/11014/P - ADAMS George James : Service Number - A11014 : Date of Birth - 9-Jul-30 : Place of Birth - Rockhampton, QLD : Conflict - Korea
  • A12372, R/314595/P - PEDRINA Jeffrey Allan : Service Number - O314595 : Date of Birth - 12/03/1940 : Place of Birth - Hamilton, VIC : Conflict - Vietnam
  • A12372, R/23233/H - GORDON George : Service Number - A23233 : Date of Birth - 25/12/1929 : Place of Birth - , ACT : Conflict - Korea
  • A12372, R/22191/H - BRAY Robert Derik : Service Number - O22191 : Date of Birth - 01/01/1926 : Place of Birth - , NSW : Conflict - Korea
  • A12372, R/2522/H - FRIZELL Harold Biston : Service Number - A2522 : Date of Birth - : Place of Birth - 1-Apr-05, : Conflict - World War II
  • A1209, 1976/875 PART 8 - Recommendations for honours
  • A1209, 1981/471 PART 5 - Effects of Agent Orange
  • A1209, 1976/875 PART 6 - Recommendations for honours
  • A1209, 1976/875 PART 5 - Recommendations for honours
  • A1209, 1981/1764 PART 2 - Agent Orange - Interdepartmental committee minutes
  • A1209, 1976/875 PART 8 - Recommendations for honours
  • A1209, 1957/4498 - Monte Bello atomic tests 1956 - Parliamentary questions
  • A1209, 1981/471 PART 5 - Effects of Agent Orange
  • A1209, 1976/311 PART 2 - Women's affairs section - Notes on cabinet submissions
  • A1209, 1976/875 PART 11 - Recommendations for Honours
  • A1209, 1983/326 PART 1 - Death of Prime Minister Holt - personal papers
  • A1209, 1978/1531 PART 1 - Honours - Northern Territory - Policy
  • A1209, 1978/1530 PART 1 - Honours - Northern Territory - Nominations
  • A1209, 1957/4494 - Monte Bello atomic tests 1956 - Press statements
  • A1209, 1976/875 PART 11 - Recommendations for Honours
  • A1209, 1976/875 PART 7 - Recommendations for Honours
  • A1209, 1976/875 PART 4 - Recommendations for honours
  • A11431, AA1976/90 - Accession list AA1976/90
  • A11116, CA985 Part 1 - Glebe Estate
  • A11060, 1988/22359 - GIFT DUTY TAX POLICY - L88/31121 - OLG 1988
  • A10756, LC2761 PART 1 - Development of the Canberra Show Ground [Submission No. 3734 refers]
  • A10651, ICR23/4 - [Sir Ian Clunies Ross (Chairman, CSIRO)] - RENDELL, J M Dr - Personal
  • A10302, 1957/1001C - Overseas trip - September and October 1957 - USA, New York, UNO
  • A10302, 1957/1001C - Overseas trip - September and October 1957 - USA, New York, UNO
  • PP181/1, W1958/9914 - AQUILIA Rosario [arrived Fremantle 9 February 1949 per UGOLINO VIVALDI]
  • PP181/1, W1958/11333 - TSCHERNJAKOW Trochim [arrived Fremantle 2 March 1950 per FAIRSEA]
  • PP168/1, W1957/9801 - MURASZKO Aleksy [Alexy] [Polish]
  • N33, 36 - [Shire of Christmas Island] Chinese Literary Association [Includes article about CLA in Chinese newspaper]
  • M880, 504E - [Correspondence maintained by Hon John Howard in his capacity as Leader of the Opposition] Visit to New York - October 1988
  • M880, 504D - [Correspondence maintained by Hon John Howard during the Opposition period] Department of Administrative Services
  • B883, VX48002 - CRICK HAUTRIE : Service Number - VX48002 : Date of birth - 04 Sep 1918 : Place of birth - MELBOURNE VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - CRICK WALTER
  • A9301, 68999 - OAKLEY JOSEPH HENRY : Service Number - 68999 : Date of birth - 20 Jan 1914 : Place of birth - KOGARAH NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - OAKLEY ELAINE
  • A9111, 1984/1556 - Piazza, G
  • A9111, 1981/4529 - BELGIORNO, Nettis
  • A8096, 63/4/3119 - Pereira Elona
  • A1838, 169/11/87 PART 25 - India - Relations with China
  • A1838, 169/11/87 PART 25 - India - Relations with China
  • A1838, 169/11/87 PART 25 - India - Relations with China
  • A12372, R/224055/H - CARPENTER Robert Francis : Service Number - A224055 : Date of Birth - 19/08/1948 : Place of Birth - Sydney, NSW : Conflict - Vietnam
  • A1209, 1980/889 PART 4 - Vietnam Veterans Association - Agent Orange - Legal aspects
  • A10463, 801/10/2 PART 3 - Jakarta - Law of the Sea
  • SP173/1, VINOGRADOFF, PAUL - Paul Vinogradoff - Pianist [Box 31]
  • SP1061/1, 270/2 - Publications: Malaria brochure: by Dr R W Cilento [includes photographs and illustrations. Box 13]
  • SP1008/1, 482/1/210 - Rookwood Cemetery - Maintenance of military section [Box 74]
  • SP1008/1, 482/1/210 - Rookwood Cemetery - Maintenance of military section [Box 74]
  • PP2/8, R23724 - HUNT, Arthur Comber - Service Number - 2624
  • K47, W1997/5208 - New Hong Kong Chinese Restaurant [Principal name]
  • K186, WX140/1991 - FACCIN, Ettore - Deed of arrangement [bankruptcy file]
  • J1250, 2501/12/TECH PART 1 - Local Engine Modifications
  • J1250, 110/27/AIR PART 1 - Fitment of Floats to Iroquois
  • J1250, 111/5/AIR PART 1 - Helicopter Aircrew Ground Training
  • J1250, 110/9/AIR PART 1 - Aerial Spraying
  • J1250, 110/13/AIR PART 1 - Helicopter External Loads
  • J1250, 111/4/AIR PART 2 - Helicopter Pilot Flying Training
  • J1250, 110/15/AIR PART 1 - Water Hoisting by Helicopter
  • J1250, 110/25/AIR PART 1 - Helicopter Tactics and Technologies
  • J1250, 111/1/AIR PART 1 - Attack Helicopter Ground Training Briefs
  • J1250, 110/30/AIR PART 1 - Helicopter Role Equipment
  • D880, D59/286 - TITLE: Mirakata - panoramic view [2 items - north east and south west relative to technical centre] CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print TYPE: silver gelatin STATUS: preservation material
  • D880, D67/290 - TITLE: Defence missiles [Blue Steel - Bloodhound - Thunderbird - Seaslug - etc] CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print TYPE: silver gelatin STATUS: preservation material
  • D880, D67/10 - TITLE: Bloodhound MK II provisional lethality against approaching badger target at 40 kFT CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print TYPE: silver gelatin STATUS: preservation material
  • D880, D67/13 - TITLE: Bloodhound MK II the 0.4K class kill coverage against an approaching badger target at 40 kFT CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print TYPE: silver gelatin STATUS: preservation material
  • D874, N59/16 - TITLE: Centre piece Ram Jet Bloodhound CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w negative TYPE: cellulose acetate QUANTITY: 1 of 1 images STATUS: preservation material
  • D4441, 5/12/22 - Acquisition - Kimba radio tower for PMG [Postmaster General's] Department Adelaide - Perth broadband system
  • D4441, 170/35/7 - Surveys - Nundroo
  • D4441, 5/15/11 - Acquisition - Nundroo C 4 site for Port Pirie - Northam broadband radio project
  • D4441, 5/14/54 - Acquisition - Minnipa Hill radio tower for PMG [Postmaster General's] Department Adelaide - Perth broadband system
  • D4441, 5/24/72 - Acquisition - Wirrulla Hill radio tower PMG [Postmaster General's] Department Adelaide - Perth broadband system
  • D4441, 5/15/10 - Acquisition - Nunjikompita radio tower for PMG [Postmaster General's] Department Adelaide - Perth broadband system
  • C64, 173 - Submission on insolvency discussion paper - Institute of Directors in Australia
  • C3939, N1960/75153 PART 7 - Immigration - Assisted Migration Authority for Departure Foreign Assisted
  • C3939, N1955/25/75255 - Immigration - New Australian Teachers in Overseas Centres Eligibility for Release [Box 16]
  • C3939, N1954/25/75532 - Immigration - Deserters Serving in The Defence Forces
  • C138, MB111179 - GOODSALL, Annie beneficiary of GOODSALL, Sidney Henry - Service Number - 748
  • C138, M78548 - CUBIS, Stanley Frederick - Service Number - 1663 [box 5978]
  • C1256, 1996/04/5112 PART 20 - AIDC [Australian Industry Development Corporation] - consent of CRA Finance/Gladstone Powerstat - consents of Otter Gold NL - consents of LLPCo Pty Ltd/Yallourn - consent of China Water Company
  • C1256, 1993/11/3795 - Jun Xu - Federal Court application - refugee status - member of Alliance for a Democratic China - Communist persecution (1993 to 1996) [correspondence of Australian Government Solicitor, NSW; box 224]
  • C100, 1271405 - Word of Mouth [Episode 101] - Aviatrix Before the War - Lores Bonney - Primary Version
  • C100, 1271399 - Word of Mouth [Episode 100] - Aviatrix Before the War - Lores Bonney - Primary Version
  • B884, V325291 - LENNANE ROBERT EDWARD : Service Number - V325291 : Date of birth - 16 May 1922 : Place of birth - ALBURY NSW : Place of enlistment - ALBURY NSW : Next of Kin - LENNANE PETER
  • B884, V375754 - DRAKE BERNARD CYRIL : Service Number - V375754 : Date of birth - 17 Feb 1909 : Place of birth - BUNYIP VIC : Place of enlistment - GARFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - DRAKE EILEEN
  • B884, V285941 - LIA JOHN JOSEPH : Service Number - V285941 : Date of birth - 06 Aug 1921 : Place of birth - HAWTHORN VIC : Place of enlistment - PAKENHAM EAST VIC : Next of Kin - LIA MARY
  • B884, T23390 - CHEESE ARTHUR REGINALD : Service Number - T23390 : Date of birth - 30 Jan 1881 : Place of birth - CATHCART SOUTH AFRICA : Place of enlistment - KING ISLAND TAS : Next of Kin - CHEESE ELSIE
  • B884, V59852 - KITT WILLIAM THOMAS : Service Number - V59852 : Date of birth - 20 Oct 1915 : Place of birth - CALIFORNIA GULLY VIC : Place of enlistment - BENDIGO VIC : Next of Kin - KITT LILLIAN
  • B884, V42197 - FENNELL JOHN PATRICK : Service Number - V42197 : Date of birth - 27 Nov 1915 : Place of birth - GEMBROOK VIC : Place of enlistment - PAKENHAM VIC : Next of Kin - FENNELL JOHN
  • B884, Q121911 - LEE JAMES HENRY : Service Number - Q121911 : Date of birth - 25 May 1899 : Place of birth - GYMPIE QLD : Place of enlistment - QLD : Next of Kin - LEE MARGARET
  • B884, Q186576 - BRENNING ERIK : Service Number - Q186576 : Date of birth - 29 Apr 1887 : Place of birth - GOTHENBOURGH SWEEDEN : Place of enlistment - ROCKHAMPTON QLD : Next of Kin - BRENNING DONALD
  • B884, W18297 - CUTTER THOMAS : Service Number - W18297 : Date of birth - 02 Mar 1893 : Place of birth - NEW CASTLE ON TYNE ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - CLAREMONT WA : Next of Kin - CUTTER EVELYN
  • B884, V85724 - STEVENS JOHN ALEXANDER : Service Number - V85724 : Date of birth - 23 Nov 1916 : Place of birth - HAWTHORN VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - STEVENS MAISIE
  • B884, Q85287 - MENE MAHAT : Service Number - Q85287 : Date of birth - Unknown : Place of birth - BADU ISLAND QLD : Place of enlistment - THURSDAY ISLAND QLD : Next of Kin - MENE
  • B884, Q116292 - AGIUS FRANK : Service Number - Q116292 : Date of birth - 15 Feb 1893 : Place of birth - MUSTA MALTA : Place of enlistment - CAIRNS QLD : Next of Kin - AGIUS ALBERT
  • B884, V83743 - WOLFE ERNEST ROBERT : Service Number - V83743 : Date of birth - 04 Nov 1919 : Place of birth - ROCHESTER VIC : Place of enlistment - SOUTH MELBOURNE VIC : Next of Kin - RAE VERA
  • B884, V74031 - TRELOAR FREDERICK HERBERT : Service Number - V74031 : Date of birth - 21 May 1917 : Place of birth - PAKENHAM VIC : Place of enlistment - PAKENHAM VIC : Next of Kin - TRELOAR GRAHAM
  • B884, NF462538 - SHIELDS CORAL JOYCE : Service Number - NF462538 : Date of birth - 31 Mar 1924 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - SHIELDS K
  • B884, N190739 - TURNER WILLIAM ALFRED BLANKSBY : Service Number - N190739 : Date of birth - 22 Jul 1912 : Place of birth - LOCHART NSW : Place of enlistment - PARRAMATTA NSW : Next of Kin - TURNER JOYCE
  • B884, VF395557 - VICKERS ELSIE ANNE : Service Number - VF395557 : Date of birth - 05 Dec 1921 : Place of birth - CAULFIELD VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE VIC : Next of Kin - VICKERS A
  • B884, VF397631 - SHEPHERD MARJORY ALISON : Service Number - VF397631 : Date of birth - 03 Aug 1924 : Place of birth - FOOTSCRAY VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE VIC : Next of Kin - SHEPHERD
  • B884, Q85189 - TEKELU MENE : Service Number - Q85189 : Date of birth - 12 Oct 1924 : Place of birth - MABUIAG IS QLD : Place of enlistment - THURSDAY ISLAND QLD : Next of Kin - TEKELU
  • B884, V59645 - KITT RICHARD HENRY : Service Number - V59645 : Date of birth - 07 Nov 1917 : Place of birth - CALIFORNIA GULLY VIC : Place of enlistment - MT MARTHA VIC : Next of Kin - KITT ROSE
  • B884, Q85093 - MENE BUWA : Service Number - Q85093 : Date of birth - 24 Sep 1916 : Place of birth - MOBUIAG IS QLD : Place of enlistment - THURSDAY ISLAND QLD : Next of Kin - MENE SONIA
  • B883, NX38260 - RUTTLEY CLIVE : Service Number - NX38260 : Date of birth - 22 Feb 1914 : Place of birth - COONABARABRAN NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - RUTTLEY CHARLES
  • B883, VX135188 - REYNOLDS ADRYAN GORDON : Service Number - VX135188 : Date of birth - 20 Sep 1921 : Place of birth - WINCHELSEA VIC : Place of enlistment - LARRIMAH NT : Next of Kin - REYNOLDS LYDIA
  • B883, SX12862 - CLARK HAROLD NORMAN : Service Number - SX12862 : Date of birth - 22 Dec 1910 : Place of birth - STRATHALBYN SA : Place of enlistment - WAYVILLE SA : Next of Kin - CLARK HILDA
  • B883, NX110242 - BASSER ADRIAN GUSTAVE NELSON : Service Number - NX110242 : Date of birth - 09 Feb 1916 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - NORTH HEAD NSW : Next of Kin - BASSER ADOLPH
  • B883, TX8045 - SCOTT OWEN : Service Number - TX8045 : Date of birth - 26 May 1922 : Place of birth - CURRIE : Place of enlistment - HOBART TAS : Next of Kin - SCOTT PERCY
  • B883, WX28882 - MCDONALD RAYMOND : Service Number - WX28882 : Date of birth - 04 Sep 1915 : Place of birth - GERALDTON WA : Place of enlistment - GUILDFORD WA : Next of Kin - MCDONALD ALMA
  • B883, VX108709 - PHELAN GEORGE THOMAS : Service Number - VX108709 : Date of birth - 15 Feb 1923 : Place of birth - CASINO NSW : Place of enlistment - CABOOLTURE QLD : Next of Kin - PHELAN ANN
  • B883, SX21014 - FULTON SCOTT : Service Number - SX21014 : Date of birth - 13 Nov 1919 : Place of birth - ADELAIDE SA : Place of enlistment - NORTHFIELD SA : Next of Kin - FULTON ENID
  • B883, VX21314 - ASHE GUY LANCELOT : Service Number - VX21314 : Date of birth - 12 Mar 1901 : Place of birth - CAMBERWELL VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - ASHE MARY
  • B883, SX15266 - HESTER GWYNN THOMAS JOHN : Service Number - SX15266 : Date of birth - 15 Dec 1910 : Place of birth - GOUROCK SCOTLAND : Place of enlistment - WAYVILLE SA : Next of Kin - HESTER JEAN
  • B883, VX29989 - RAWORTH LESLIE WILLIAM : Service Number - VX29989 : Date of birth - 26 Mar 1916 : Place of birth - ESSENDON VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - RAWORTH SAMUEL
  • B883, NX42071 - SHIELDS ALLAN JOSEPH : Service Number - NX42071 : Date of birth - 29 Jun 1921 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - SHIELDS CYRIL
  • B883, VX139283 - REYNOLDS HAROLD JAMES : Service Number - VX139283 : Date of birth - 21 Nov 1921 : Place of birth - WINCHELSEA VIC : Place of enlistment - IN THE FIELD VIC : Next of Kin - REYNOLDS ROBERT
  • B883, VX112386 - LANCASTER PETER WILSON : Service Number - VX112386 : Date of birth - 09 Jun 1920 : Place of birth - CURRIE TAS : Place of enlistment - IN THE FIELD : Next of Kin - LANCASTER EDWIN
  • B883, QX62109 - GORDON LESLIE : Service Number - QX62109 : Date of birth - 10 Jul 1926 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - QLD : Next of Kin - GORDON DOUGLAS
  • B883, TX358 - SUMMERS ATHOL CHARLES : Service Number - TX358 : Date of birth - 06 Jan 1917 : Place of birth - NEWTOWN TAS : Place of enlistment - LAUNCESTON TAS : Next of Kin - SUMMERS ELIZABETH
  • B883, NX151816 - WILCOX FREDRICK OSWALD : Service Number - NX151816 : Date of birth - 26 Feb 1924 : Place of birth - BATHURST NSW : Place of enlistment - CAIRNS QLD : Next of Kin - WILCOX MARY
  • B883, VX68416 - BENNETT GEORGE WILLIAM : Service Number - VX68416 : Date of birth - 08 Sep 1910 : Place of birth - RAILTON TAS : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - PRENTER VERA [Black and white ID print - portrait – attached to parent item - sub item]
  • B883, NX76461 - WILKINSON NORMAN REYNOLDS : Service Number - NX76461 : Date of birth - 20 Oct 1900 : Place of birth - PROSPECT SA : Place of enlistment - Unknown : Next of Kin - WILKINSON JEAN [Black and white ID print - portrait – attached to parent item - sub item] C
  • B883, VX68416 - BENNETT GEORGE WILLIAM : Service Number - VX68416 : Date of birth - 08 Sep 1910 : Place of birth - RAILTON TAS : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - PRENTER VERA [Black and white ID print - profile portrait – attached to parent item - su
  • B883, SX28255 - CONSTANTINE COSTA : Service Number - SX28255 : Date of birth - 25 May 1917 : Place of birth - GREECE : Place of enlistment - ADEL RIVER NT : Next of Kin - CONSTANTINE ANDREW
  • B883, VX14235 - VINCENT HAROLD : Service Number - VX14235 : Date of birth - 22 Jun 1911 : Place of birth - LAUNCESTON TAS : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - WALLACE VERA
  • B883, NX76461 - WILKINSON NORMAN REYNOLDS : Service Number - NX76461 : Date of birth - 20 Oct 1900 : Place of birth - PROSPECT SA : Place of enlistment - Unknown : Next of Kin - WILKINSON JEAN [Black and white ID print - profile portrait – attached to parent item - sub
  • B883, WX29914 - CRAMOND FRANCIS JAMES : Service Number - WX29914 : Date of birth - 21 Jun 1921 : Place of birth - PERTH WA : Place of enlistment - BELLEVUE WA : Next of Kin - CRAMOND MABEL
  • B883, SX18618 - CURNOW RONALD THOMAS : Service Number - SX18618 : Date of birth - 09 Mar 1923 : Place of birth - ADELAIDE SA : Place of enlistment - WAYVILLE SA : Next of Kin - CURNOW WILLIAM
  • B883, VX140006 - WALKER FREDERICK HERBERT : Service Number - VX140006 : Date of birth - 29 Sep 1922 : Place of birth - RICHMOND VIC : Place of enlistment - IN THE FIELD : Next of Kin - WALKER LESLIE
  • B883, NX52410 - BAIRD-HANDYSIDE DAVID : Service Number - NX52410 : Date of birth - 12 Dec 1918 : Place of birth - READING ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - BAIRD-HANDYSIDE WILLIAM
  • B883, WX40011 - BUCK STANLEY BERNARD : Service Number - WX40011 : Date of birth - 06 Oct 1923 : Place of birth - PERTH WA : Place of enlistment - PERTH WA : Next of Kin - BUCK ROY
  • B883, NX12634 - BRIGGS WILLIAM THOMAS : Service Number - NX12634 : Date of birth - 20 May 1896 : Place of birth - TONGAN ISLANDS : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON : Next of Kin - ROSANNE
  • B883, VX19005 - ANDREWS FRANK STAYNER : Service Number - VX19005 : Date of birth - 24 Aug 1906 : Place of birth - ASPENDALE VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - ANDREWS DOROTHEA
  • B883, QX32597 - MANN JAMES ARCHIBALD : Service Number - QX32597 : Date of birth - 16 Feb 1917 : Place of birth - BANKSTOWN NSW : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE QLD : Next of Kin - MANN MARY
  • B73, R17373 - SCOULLER, Leslie Alexander [aka Arthur James] - Service Number - 2778, 1964
  • B73, HB38003 - LAVERICK, Gertrude Hilda Treize beneficiary of LAVERICK, George - Service Number - N/A
  • B73, MB38003 - LAVERICK, Gertrude Hilda Treize beneficiary of LAVERICK, George - Service Number - N/A
  • B6501, 040068/1926 - Meteorological observations Double Island Point
  • B6062, M1991/1024 - Aborigines Advancement League CDS [Community Development Support] Program 1992/93
  • B6062, M1991/767 - Victorian Aboriginal Health Service - Operation of a Victorian Funeral Service
  • B6062, M1992/338 - Aborigines Advancement League Renovations to Community Centre 1992/93
  • B503, N1117 - Crimmins, Reginald Ernest NX29877 [Prisoners of War Trust Fund application]
  • B44, V1977/34287 - Nour [Abdel Nour], Lofti Louka born 1930 - application for Australian Citizenship
  • A9301, 3808 - ROSEWARNE HERBERT WILLIAM : Service Number - 3808 : Date of birth - 11 Dec 1916 : Place of birth - PARKSIDE SA : Place of enlistment - LAVERTON VIC : Next of Kin - ROSEWARNE DOROTHY [Black and white ID negative - portrait - separated from parent item for
  • A9301, 75686 - HURLEY ROBERT GRANVILLE : Service Number - 75686 : Date of birth - 17 Dec 1905 : Place of birth - CLIFTON QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE : Next of Kin - HURLEY HILDA
  • A9301, 96599 - WICKHAM JUNE ANN : Service Number - 96599 : Date of birth - 19 Jun 1922 : Place of birth - PARKSIDE SA : Place of enlistment - ADELAIDE : Next of Kin - HILL R
  • A9301, 16058 - CHANCE STEPHEN : Service Number - 16058 : Date of birth - 07 Mar 1913 : Place of birth - ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - PERTH WA : Next of Kin - CHANCE ELVA
  • A9301, 125634 - NASH KEVIN WILLIAM : Service Number - 125634 : Date of birth - 11 Dec 1924 : Place of birth - EAST BRUNSWICK VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - NASH JESSIE
  • A9301, 408781 - RALPH EARL LESLIE FRANK : Service Number - 408781 : Date of birth - 14 Sep 1916 : Place of birth - SPOTSWOOD VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - RALPH NELLIE
  • A9301, 20145 - SMITH ARTHUR WILLIAM : Service Number - 20145 : Date of birth - 22 Jan 1901 : Place of birth - LONDON ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - TAMWORTH : Next of Kin - SMITH IDA
  • A9301, 79934 - WHITEHOUSE LLOYD NEVILLE : Service Number - 79934 : Date of birth - 27 Sep 1924 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE : Next of Kin - WHITEHOUSE NEVILLE
  • A9301, 143097 - TUNNECLIFF ERIC PHILLIPS MCDOWALL : Service Number - 143097 : Date of birth - 23 May 1915 : Place of birth - SOUTH MELBOURNE VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - TUNNECLIFF THELMA
  • A9301, 428649 - LENNANE ROBERT EDWARD : Service Number - 428649 : Date of birth - 16 May 1922 : Place of birth - ALBURY NSW : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - LENNANE PHYLISS
  • A9301, 50581 - RUSSELL DOUGLAS MCDONALD : Service Number - 50581 : Date of birth - 19 Oct 1915 : Place of birth - ECHUCA VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - RUSSELL G
  • A9301, 85418 - VAGG ARTHUR KEVIN : Service Number - 85418 : Date of birth - 27 Sep 1926 : Place of birth - NARROGIN WA : Place of enlistment - PERTH WA : Next of Kin - VAGG ROSE
  • A9301, 146306 - JUDD MERVYN EDGAR : Service Number - 146306 : Date of birth - 13 Aug 1906 : Place of birth - BEEAC VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - JUDD ANNE
  • A9301, 432565 - PAYNE KENNETH TREVOR : Service Number - 432565 : Date of birth - 10 Apr 1924 : Place of birth - ENFIELD NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - PAYNE KENNETH
  • A9301, 154422 - PHILBEY NOEL FREDERICK : Service Number - 154422 : Date of birth - 16 Jan 1926 : Place of birth - KADINA SA : Place of enlistment - ADELAIDE : Next of Kin - PHILBEY ALICE
  • A9301, 3798 - SMITH SYDNEY RAYMOND : Service Number - 3798 : Date of birth - 10 Jan 1911 : Place of birth - WARNER TOWN SA : Place of enlistment - LAVERTON VIC : Next of Kin - SMITH MARY [Black and white ID negative - portrait - separated from parent item for preservat
  • A9301, 26286 - BLACK LORRAINE EDWARD ARCHIBALD : Service Number - 26286 : Date of birth - 15 Oct 1915 : Place of birth - ADELAIDE SA : Place of enlistment - ADELAIDE : Next of Kin - BLACK BESSIE
  • A9301, 96509 - BOTTEN RUTH EVERELDA : Service Number - 96509 : Date of birth - 04 Sep 1918 : Place of birth - LOXTON SA : Place of enlistment - ADELAIDE : Next of Kin - BOTTEN F
  • A9301, 125899 - MCPHERSON DONALD VINCENT : Service Number - 125899 : Date of birth - 12 Feb 1904 : Place of birth - KANGAROO FLAT VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - MCPHERSON ELLEN
  • A9301, 118595 - MCGREGOR ALLAN JAMES : Service Number - 118595 : Date of birth - 03 Nov 1913 : Place of birth - FITZROY VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - MCGREGOR MARY
  • A9301, 162405 - HAMILTON CECIL GEORGE : Service Number - 162405 : Date of birth - 17 Dec 1904 : Place of birth - BRAIDWOOD NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - HAMILTON THELMA
  • A9301, 146385 - JACKSON JAMES HENRY : Service Number - 146385 : Date of birth - 06 Sep 1925 : Place of birth - MELBOURNE VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - JACKSON EDMOND
  • A9301, 10392 - MADDOCK HENRY JOSEPH : Service Number - 10392 : Date of birth - 22 Jun 1904 : Place of birth - MELBOURNE VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - MADDOCK NELLIE
  • A9301, 52835 - JESPERSEN CHRISTIAN PFEIL : Service Number - 52835 : Date of birth - 22 Jan 1900 : Place of birth - ASSENS DENMARK : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - JESPERSEN PRISCILLA
  • A9301, 44814 - SARGENT KEITH WILLIAM : Service Number - 44814 : Date of birth - 29 Mar 1923 : Place of birth - MACKAY QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE : Next of Kin - SARGENT JEAN
  • A9301, 41437 - ANDERSON CHARLES EDWARD : Service Number - 41437 : Date of birth - 02 Oct 1919 : Place of birth - WANGARATTA VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - ANDERSON M
  • A9301, 3809 - SANDERS BERT HENRY : Service Number - 3809 : Date of birth - 07 May 1913 : Place of birth - BIRMINGHAM ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - LAVERTON VIC : Next of Kin - SANDERS GLADYS [Black and white ID negative - portrait - separated from parent item for pre
  • A9301, 3809 - SANDERS BERT HENRY : Service Number - 3809 : Date of birth - 07 May 1913 : Place of birth - BIRMINGHAM ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - LAVERTON VIC : Next of Kin - SANDERS GLADYS [Black and white ID negative - portrait - separated from parent item for pre
  • A9301, 3796 - SHUTTLEWORTH LESLIE MERVYN : Service Number - 3796 : Date of birth - 05 Oct 1911 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - LAVERTON VIC : Next of Kin - SHUTTLEWORTH MARJORIE [Black and white ID negative - portrait - separated from parent item
  • A9301, 3792 - RANDALL SAMUEL FREDERICK : Service Number - 3792 : Date of birth - 19 Feb 1913 : Place of birth - CLIFTON HILL VIC : Place of enlistment - LAVERTON VIC : Next of Kin - RANDALL EDITH [Black and white ID negative - portrait - separated from parent item for
  • A9301, 32357 - OLIVER KEITH GORDON : Service Number - 32357 : Date of birth - 21 Aug 1921 : Place of birth - MOREE NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - OLIVER HAROLD
  • A9301, 32307 - PURSEHOUSE COLIN HUBERT : Service Number - 32307 : Date of birth - 08 Aug 1917 : Place of birth - JUNEE NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - PURSEHOUSE MARY
  • A9301, 14846 - CARVER CLIVE SELWYN : Service Number - 14846 : Date of birth - 10 Jun 1905 : Place of birth - HURSTVILLE NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - CARVER ALICE
  • A9301, 103104 - SMART ADELINE MAUD : Service Number - 103104 : Date of birth - 28 Oct 1923 : Place of birth - MERREDIN WA : Place of enlistment - PERTH : Next of Kin - SMART WILLIAM
  • A9301, 3809 - SANDERS BERT HENRY : Service Number - 3809 : Date of birth - 07 May 1913 : Place of birth - BIRMINGHAM ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - LAVERTON VIC : Next of Kin - SANDERS GLADYS [Black and white ID negative - portrait - separated from parent item for pre
  • A9301, 162662 - LAWSON MARTIAL : Service Number - 162662 : Date of birth - 23 Nov 1925 : Place of birth - TOWNSVILLE QLD : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - LAWSON AUSTIN
  • A9301, 29864 - MANSFIELD ARTHUR EDWARD : Service Number - 29864 : Date of birth - 23 Jun 1908 : Place of birth - PERTH WA : Place of enlistment - PERTH WA : Next of Kin - MANSFIELD ETHEL
  • A9301, 62857 - HAMILTON JOFFRE JELLICO : Service Number - 62857 : Date of birth - 29 Mar 1915 : Place of birth - WAGGA NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - HAMILTON ETHEL
  • A9301, 3809 - SANDERS BERT HENRY : Service Number - 3809 : Date of birth - 07 May 1913 : Place of birth - BIRMINGHAM ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - LAVERTON VIC : Next of Kin - SANDERS GLADYS [Black and white ID negative - portrait - separated from parent item for pre
  • A9301, 3799 - SMYTH RONALD FRANCIS : Service Number - 3799 : Date of birth - 18 Aug 1914 : Place of birth - WANGARATTA VIC : Place of enlistment - LAVERTON VIC : Next of Kin - SMYTH JOYCE [Black and white ID negative - portrait - separated from parent item for preserva
  • A9301, 138178 - SHELTON BRUCE EDWARD : Service Number - 138178 : Date of birth - 29 Mar 1925 : Place of birth - DUNGOG NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY NSW : Next of Kin - SHELTON STELLA
  • A9301, 71610 - BOURKE FRANCIS DESMOND : Service Number - 71610 : Date of birth - 08 Oct 1924 : Place of birth - QUIRINDI NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - BOURKE DOROTHY
  • A9301, 73320 - JENKINS EDWIN JOHN EARNEST : Service Number - 73320 : Date of birth - 29 Jun 1924 : Place of birth - CAMDEN NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - JENKINS ELIZABETH
  • A9300, MCDONALD D - MCDONALD DONALD : Service Number - 416349 : Date of birth - 15 Aug 1910 : Place of birth - BURRA SA : Place of enlistment - ADELAIDE : Next of Kin - MCDONALD ARCHIBALD
  • A9300, FLEMING N A T - FLEMING NEVILLE ALEXANDER THOMAS : Service Number - 414217 : Date of birth - 22 Apr 1923 : Place of birth - TOWNSVILLE QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE : Next of Kin - FLEMING THOMAS
  • A9300, RADFORD V E - RADFORD VICTOR ERNEST : Service Number - 275680 : Date of birth - 16 Apr 1920 : Place of birth - SANDGATE QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE : Next of Kin - RADFORD J
  • A9300, WILSON H H - WILSON HENRY HOWARD : Service Number - 440114 : Date of birth - 30 Aug 1925 : Place of birth - CROYDON NSW : Place of enlistment - WOOLLOOMOOLOO : Next of Kin - WILSON JOHN
  • A9300, MORRIS A O - MORRIS ALEXANDER OWEN : Service Number - 425189 : Date of birth - 27 Sep 1921 : Place of birth - HERBERTON QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE : Next of Kin - MORRIS ALFRED
  • A9300, CRAWTER D K S - CRAWTER DUDLEY KEITH STANFORD : Service Number - 405835 : Date of birth - 03 Jul 1911 : Place of birth - BRAINTREE ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE : Next of Kin - CRAWTER ELSIE
  • A8425, F96/174238 - El Zalouha Mawad, Sultany
  • A8104, 139 - Design entered in the first stage of the Parliament House Design Competition - Denton Corker Marshall Pty Ltd - Report - Copy 1 [page 38 digital copy]
  • A8104, 234 - Design entered in the first stage of the Parliament House Design Competition - Colin F Madigan, Edwards Madigan Torzillo and Briggs International Pty Ltd - Report - Copy 1 [page39 Digital copy]
  • A8104, 45 - Design entered in the first stage of the Parliament House Design Competition - J Bickerdike, Bickerdike Allen Partners - Report - Copy 1 [Page 25 digital image]
  • A6821, W5/8 - Wartime Profits - WTP B437 Assessment Act 1926
  • A6135, K11/4/86/7 - Sport and recreation - Horse racing - Sydney horse racing scene [Len Dittman - jockey]
  • A6135, K18/1/88/11 - [Festivals and celebrations - Australia's bicentenary - Australia's Bicentennial Camel trek expert, 1988]
  • A6135, K18/1/88/12 - [Festivals and celebrations - Australia's bicentenary - Australia's Bicentennial Camel trek expert, 1988]
  • A6135, K18/1/88/16 - [Festivals and celebrations - Australia's bicentenary - Australia's Bicentennial Camel trek expert, 1988]
  • A6135, K10/3/88/18 - Personalities - [David Graham] at ESP tournament Canberra, 1988
  • A6135, K10/3/88/32 - Personalities - Ian Baker-Finch at ESP Open, Canberra, 1988
  • A6135, K18/1/88/14 - [Festivals and celebrations - Australia's bicentenary - Australia's Bicentennial Camel trek expert, 1988]
  • A6135, K24/4/86/34 - [Homestead - ACT]
  • A6135, K24/4/86/33 - [Homestead - ACT]
  • A6135, K10/3/88/17 - Personalities - [Baker Finch] at ESP tournament Canberra, 1988
  • A6135, K25/10/85/66 - Personalities - [Cyclist St. George, 1985]
  • A6135, K10/3/88/29 - Personalities - Ian Baker-Finch at ESP Open, Canberra, 1988
  • A6135, K18/3/88/4 - Personalities - [Baker Finch]
  • A5797, HQ/3/62/AIR PART 1 - Formation of 75 Squadron at Tindal
  • A4940, C977 - Transfer of Departments to Canberra to occupy new adminstrative office building
  • A463, 1993/2329 - Attempt by controversial Author David Irving to obtain a visa to visit Australia
  • A446, 1958/13560 - Eder, A
  • A446, 1970/86232 - SANGRICOLI Vincenzo born 3 December 1937
  • A4250, 1983/1449 - Mauritius: policy and general
  • A4250, 1983/1449 - Mauritius: policy and general
  • A1838, 250/7/21 PART 1 - United States of America - Foreign Aid
  • A1838, 827/4/1 PART 6 - United States of America Foreign Aid Mutual Programme - Foreign Operations Administration
  • A1838, 555/7/8 - Publicity - Information activity - Publicity - Vietnam
  • A1642, 1976/323 - Assumption of Responsibilities for Education in the ACT and NT
  • A1642, C1977/2302 PART 1 - CTS - estimates of expenditure 1977-1978
  • A1642, C1977/56 - NT education ordinance and school committee ordinance - administrative arrangements
  • A14477, GSM BORNEO N TO R - GENERAL SERVICE MEDAL 1962 WITH CLASP BORNEO MEDAL REGISTER - BOOK 6 N to R
  • A14477, GSM BORNEO E TO G - GENERAL SERVICE MEDAL 1962 WITH CLASP BORNEO MEDAL REGISTER - BOOK 3 E to G
  • A14477, GSM BORNEO H TO K - GENERAL SERVICE MEDAL 1962 WITH CLASP BORNEO MEDAL REGISTER - BOOK 4 H to K
  • A14477, GSM BORNEO L TO M - GENERAL SERVICE MEDAL 1962 WITH CLASP BORNEO MEDAL REGISTER - BOOK 5 L to M
  • A14477, GSM BORNEO A TO B - GENERAL SERVICE MEDAL 1962 WITH CLASP BORNEO MEDAL REGISTER - BOOK 1 A to B
  • A14477, GSM MALAYA - GENERAL SERVICE MEDAL 1962 WITH CLASP MALAY PENINSULA MEDAL REGISTER
  • A14477, 2017/1056927/1 - Casualties Malayan Emergency Indonesian Confrontation
  • A14477, GSM BORNEO C TO D - GENERAL SERVICE MEDAL 1962 WITH CLASP BORNEO MEDAL REGISTER - BOOK 2 C to D
  • A12691, R118192 - MADDOX, Scott James R118192 DOB 11 January 1956
  • A12372, R/315515/H - ASHWORTH George Gordon : Service Number - O315515 : Date of Birth - 15/03/1924 : Place of Birth - Northcote, VIC : Conflict - Vietnam
  • A12372, R/11635/H - ALLAN Matheson : Service Number - A11635 : Date of Birth - 26-May-31 : Place of Birth - Townsville, QLD : Conflict - Vietnam
  • A12372, R/315515/P - ASHWORTH George Gordon : Service Number - O315515 : Date of Birth - 15/03/1924 : Place of Birth - Northcote, VIC : Conflict - Vietnam
  • A12372, R/318102/P - REYNOLDS Allan John : Service Number - 318104 : Date of Birth - 01/02/1950 : Place of Birth - Colac, VIC : Conflict - Vietnam
  • A12372, R/224055/P - CARPENTER Robert Francis : Service Number - A224055 : Date of Birth - 19/08/1948 : Place of Birth - Sydney, NSW : Conflict - Vietnam
  • A12372, R/35544/H - HERINGTON John : Service Number - O35544 : Date of Birth - 03/06/1916 : Place of Birth - Coventry, ENGLAND : Conflict - WW2
  • A12372, R/23231/P - DEHON Earl Sydney : Service Number - A23231 : Date of Birth - 04/04/1918 : Place of Birth - , NSW : Conflict - WW2
  • A12372, R/219259/H - BUGG John Edward : Service Number - A219259 : Date of Birth - 16/01/1939 : Place of Birth - Sheffield, ENGLAND : Conflict - Vietnam
  • A12372, R/6276/H - JOYCE John Charles : Service Number - O6276 : Date of Birth - 08/09/1925 : Place of Birth - Hobart, TAS : Conflict - WW2
  • A12372, R/52754/H - PETER Robert Graham : Service Number - O52754 : Date of Birth - 13/06/1917 : Place of Birth - Geraldton, WA : Conflict - WW2
  • A12372, R/23231/H - DEHON Earl Sydney : Service Number - A23231 : Date of Birth - 04/04/1918 : Place of Birth - , NSW : Conflict - WW2
  • A12372, R/13874/H - BARRETT Leonard William : Service Number - A13874 : Date of Birth - 05/03/1925 : Place of Birth - , LONGREACH : Conflict - qld, ww2
  • A1209, 1981/471 PART 4 - Effects of Agent Orange
  • A1209, 1987/1002 PART 1 - United States of America - Trade Policy - General
  • A1209, 1980/36 PART 4 - Effects of Agent Orange
  • A1209, 1981/1375 - Defence force discipline legislation
  • A1209, 1981/471 PART 4 - Effects of Agent Orange
  • A1209, 1985/225 PART 1 - Prime Minister The Honourable R J L Hawke visit to the United States of America - February 1985 - Trade Aspects
  • A1209, 1980/36 PART 4 - Effects of Agent Orange
  • A1209, 1985/695 PART 2 - United States of America export enhancement program for agricultural commodities
  • D400, SA1961/4755 - BRAUT ROSINA - [application for naturalization - alien registration document]
  • D400, SA1964/9798 - KATIANOS HELENE - [application for naturalization - alien registration document]
  • D400, SA1964/9797 - KATIANOS MICHAEL - [application for naturalization - alien registration document]
  • D400, SA1960/5651 - JABLONSKI Karin - [Application for Naturalisation - alien registration document
  • D400, SA1964/1774 - KATIANOS Effie - [ application for naturalization - alien registration document]
  • D399, S1978/7982 - SHERMAN Laurie Shane - [permanent residence]
  • AP194/1, B2/ASHENDEN O - ASHENDEN Oliver Keith - Service Number: SX22721
  • A9626, 965 - KATSIMADAKOS, Panagiotis ( aka Peter )
  • A9626, 967 - MITCHELL, Pauline Dorothy
  • A9111, 1981/6332 - WOJTONIS Marian born 22 August 1950; [CHRZCZONOWICZ] Elzbieta born 12 November 1950; Dorota born 11 January 1976; nationality Polish; travelled per flight QF6 from Rome departing on 8 November 1981
  • A8096, 63/4/1787 - Smallfield John Mamford
  • A1838, 1606/1 PART 4 - Asylum - Right of asylum
  • A1838, 233/9/1 PART 10 - Cuba - Relations with Australia
  • A1838, 1606/2 PART 2 - Asylum policy and procedures for handling defectors
  • A1838, 1606/1 PART 2 - Asylum - Right of asylum
  • A1838, 233/9/1 PART 10 - Cuba - Relations with Australia
  • PT1536/1, 269 - Ocean Endeavour - transfield - self propelled floating drilling platform - Carbon Dioxide and smoke detection layout - machinery house and propulsion rooms [original control symbol SH 210/03]
  • PT1536/1, 267 - Ocean Endeavour - transfield - self propelled floating drilling platform - Carbon Dioxide and smoke detection layout - machinery house and propulsion rooms [original control symbol SH 210/03]
  • PT1536/1, 264 - Ocean Endeavour - transfield - self propelled floating drilling platform - manifold and paint locker [original control symbol SH 210/02]
  • PT1536/1, 265 - Ocean Endeavour - transfield - self propelled floating drilling platform - manifold and paint locker [original control symbol SH 210/02]
  • PT1536/1, 266 - Ocean Endeavour - transfield - self propelled floating drilling platform - manifold and paint locker [original control symbol SH 210/02]
  • PT1536/1, 268 - Ocean Endeavour - transfield - self propelled floating drilling platform - Carbon Dioxide and smoke detection layout - machinery house and propulsion rooms [original control symbol SH 210/03]
  • PP9/1, 1951/65/14779 - ZAPPIA Rocco - Application for Landing Permit [CATALANO Paolo]
  • PP316/4, HEADS J - HEADS John Thomas, Alice [nee DUNWOODIE], John, Ann, Sandra departed FAIRSEA 11 March 1968 [British migrant selection documents]
  • P876, TX436 - Boyles, Eric Francis TX436 [WWII Application for War Gratuity]
  • P804, TX16282 - Pearson, Leslie Thomas William - TX16282 [WWII Army Pay File]
  • M880, 509E - [Correspondence relating to the Policy Review Committee maintained by Hon John Howard in his capacity as Deputy Leader of the Opposition]
  • M880, 513B - [Correspondence relating to the NSW Division of the Liberal Party maintained by Hon John Howard in his capacity as Treasurer]
  • M880, 504N - [Correspondence maintained by Hon John Howard in his capacity as Leader of the Opposition] Representations - October
  • M2983, 9 - [Cockatoo Dockyard drawings] - USS CHICAGO - Docking plan
  • M2983, 25 - [Cockatoo Dockyard drawings] - USS CHICAGO - Gasoline tank - Foundation framing
  • M2983, 26 - [Cockatoo Dockyard drawings] - USS CHICAGO - Part shell expansion
  • K31, 1973/98 - HENSON Cecil Herbert and HENSON Beryl Lorraine - sequestration order
  • F1, 1955/524 - Enquiry regarding Freight Subsidy on Goats to Northern Territory Aderman CF Member of Parliaments
  • F1, 1951/133 - Darwin Workers Club General Correspondence
  • E499, 74-4-8 - Discharges - sailors
  • D4881, ZUSSINO ANTONIO - ZUSSINO Antonio - Nationality: Italian Arrived Melbourne per Oceania 5 January 1956
  • D4881, PALMA NICOLA - PALMA Nicola - Nationality: Italian - Arrived Melbourne per Neptunia 13 December 1956
  • D363, R29477 - BAUSELLI, Giucomo, Service Number - 7602
  • D363, MB25204 - BERG, Ethel Jane beneficiary of BERG, Arnold - Service Number - 3028
  • D363, R29715 - ASTROM, John Rupert, Service Number - 22293
  • D363, M25204 - BERG, Arnold - Service Number - 3028
  • D363, H25204 PART 3 - BERG, Arnold - Service Number - 3028
  • D363, H25212 - BARTLIN, Robert - Service Number - 3813
  • D363, R12189 - ALLIKAS, Alexander - Service Number - 2103
  • D363, M14420 - BJORKMAN, Oscar Leonard - Service Number - 2086
  • D363, H25204 PART 1 - BERG, Arnold - Service Number - 3028
  • D363, H25204 PART 2 - BERG, Arnold - Service Number - 3028
  • D363, R1544 - BERCK, Charles Williiam - Service Number - 34
  • D363, R1978 - BENNE, Leonard Marinus Christian - Service Number - 2084
  • D1358, SX31278 - SHERWELL Robert Joseph - Service Number: SX31278
  • C4280, 3613 - Second floor - the Customs House - Sydney - record plan
  • C4280, 3616 - Second floor - the Customs House - Sydney - record plan
  • C4280, 6 - Sixth floor and caretaker’s quarters – roof over caretaker’s quarters [plan] - alterations and additions - the Custom House - Sydney
  • C4280, 1 - First floor [plan] - alterations and additions - the Custom House - Sydney
  • C4280, 5 - Fifth floor [plan] - alterations and additions - the Custom House - Sydney
  • C4280, 2 - Second floor [plan] - alterations and additions - the Custom House - Sydney
  • C4280, 3 - Third floor [plan] - alterations and additions - the Custom House - Sydney
  • C4280, 1A - Ground floor [plan] - alterations and additions - the Custom House - Sydney
  • C4280, 4 - Fourth floor [plan] - alterations and additions - the Custom House - Sydney
  • C321, N1970/39187 - Guterres, Augusto Antonio [Box 103]
  • C321, N1975/57491 - Guterres, Francesca
  • C321, N1970/39187 - Guterres, Augusto Antonio [Box 103]
  • C138, C13430 PART 1 - ALKSNE, Carle McNeal - Service Number - 6689
  • C138, M78563 - BLAIN, Julian - Service Number - 1311
  • C138, H35777 - BOMBELL [aka BOMBELLI], James - Service Number - 6178
  • C138, R112810 - BERTHELSEN, Peter M - Service Number - 2289
  • C138, M35777 - BOMBELL [AKA BOMBELLI], James - Service Number - 6178
  • C138, C35777 PART 1 - BOMBELL [aka BOMBELLI], James - Service Number - 6178
  • C138, R72755 - HARRIMAN, George - Service Number - 3496
  • C138, C12734 PART 1 - BORTZELL, Samuel Reginald - Service Number - 1140
  • C138, M112810 - BERTHELSEN, Peter M - Service Number - 2289
  • C138, R4918 - EDMUNDS, Henry - Service Number - 2899
  • C138, M104282 - BEPPER, John - Service Number - 13
  • C138, H112810 - BERTHELSEN, Peter M - Service Number - 2289
  • C138, R75092 - BERGQUIST, Charles A - Service Number - 4210 [annotated file cover only]
  • C138, M75092 - BERGQUIST, Charles A - Service Number - 4210
  • C138, H104282 - BEPPER, John Ludwig - Service Number - 13
  • C138, R35777 - BOMBELL [aka BOMBELLI], James - Service Number - 6178
  • C138, R78563 - BLAIN, Julian - Service Number - 1311
  • C138, R104282 - BEPPER, John - Service Number - 13 [File cover only]
  • B884, T20974 - CROFT CYRIL FRANCIS : Service Number - T20974 : Date of birth - 27 Apr 1910 : Place of birth - L'TON TAS : Place of enlistment - LAUNCESTON TAS : Next of Kin - CROFT ELVIE
  • B884, N76582 - BARRETT WALTER LEWIS : Service Number - N76582 : Date of birth - 08 Feb 1890 : Place of birth - LILYDALE VIC : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY NSW : Next of Kin - BARRETT EDITH
  • B884, Q19158 - GRANT RICHARD GEORGE : Service Number - Q19158 : Date of birth - 24 Dec 1919 : Place of birth - ROMA QLD : Place of enlistment - ANNERLEY QLD : Next of Kin - GRANT JEAN
  • B884, V195806 - CARMICHAEL ALBERT JOHN : Service Number - V195806 : Date of birth - 15 Dec 1923 : Place of birth - MELBOURNE VIC : Place of enlistment - AREA 29A VIC : Next of Kin - CARMICHAEL FRANCES
  • B884, V11910 - FRANKLIN WILLIAM ERNEST : Service Number - V11910 : Date of birth - 22 Feb 1907 : Place of birth - KYNETON VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - FRANKLIN MAY
  • B884, W53787 - SHAW JOSEPH PHILLIP : Service Number - W53787 : Date of birth - 13 Apr 1926 : Place of birth - PERTH WA : Place of enlistment - CLAREMONT WA : Next of Kin - GORDON JOHN
  • B884, W76035 - RILEY HARRY SUDING : Service Number - W76035 : Date of birth - 23 Jul 1896 : Place of birth - WATERVALE SA : Place of enlistment - TRAYNING WA : Next of Kin - RILEY E
  • B884, N324187 - STILL ANTHONY FREDERICK : Service Number - N324187 : Date of birth - 21 May 1908 : Place of birth - LONDON ENG : Place of enlistment - WAVERLEY PARK NSW : Next of Kin - Unknown
  • B884, Q61726 - MARSHALL SAMUEL EDWARD : Service Number - Q61726 : Date of birth - 20 Nov 1916 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - ENOGGERA QLD : Next of Kin - MARSHALL JAMES
  • B884, NF452295 - BILSBOROUGH GWENDOLINE FRANCES : Service Number - NF452295 : Date of birth - 29 Nov 1920 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - BILSBOROUGH KATHLEEN
  • B884, W75015 - ROHRICH CECIL : Service Number - W75015 : Date of birth - 04 Apr 1911 : Place of birth - ROEBOURNE WA : Place of enlistment - TAMBREY WA : Next of Kin - ROHRICH L
  • B884, V51593 - DEARIE RONALD LEIGHTON : Service Number - V51593 : Date of birth - 24 May 1920 : Place of birth - WINDSOR VIC : Place of enlistment - MT MARTHA VIC : Next of Kin - DEARIE JOSEPH
  • B884, V21406 - HUSSEY PERCY WILLIAM : Service Number - V21406 : Date of birth - 03 Jul 1919 : Place of birth - DENILIQUIN NSW : Place of enlistment - DENILIQUIN NSW : Next of Kin - HUSSEY JOHN
  • B884, V389073 - BARRETT REGINALD LEONARD : Service Number - V389073 : Date of birth - 04 Mar 1906 : Place of birth - LONDON ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - WONTHAGGI VIC : Next of Kin - BARRETT ENA
  • B884, N164403 - MACLEAN JOHN BRUCE : Service Number - N164403 : Date of birth - 18 Jan 1902 : Place of birth - WAHROONGA NSW : Place of enlistment - GUNNEDAH NSW : Next of Kin - MACLEAN SALLY
  • B884, W20016 - HEELAN CLETAUS REGINALD : Service Number - W20016 : Date of birth - 11 Feb 1920 : Place of birth - DONGARRA WA : Place of enlistment - REEDY WA : Next of Kin - HEELAN NORA
  • B884, V507247 - DEARIE RONALD LEIGHTON : Service Number - V507247 : Date of birth - 24 May 1920 : Place of birth - WINDSOR VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - DEARIE PATRICA
  • B884, QF270139 - SPENDELOVE ESTHA MARJORIE : Service Number - QF270139 : Date of birth - 21 Oct 1923 : Place of birth - SOUTHPORT QLD : Place of enlistment - REDBANK QLD : Next of Kin - KENYON F
  • B884, V505095 - PRATT MURRAY HARRIS : Service Number - V505095 : Date of birth - 12 Dec 1924 : Place of birth - PRAHRAN VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - PRATT SYDNEY
  • B884, Q140583 - ATHERTON GUY DART : Service Number - Q140583 : Date of birth - 24 Mar 1894 : Place of birth - MELBOURNE VIC : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE QLD : Next of Kin - ATHERTON RINDA
  • B884, Q204438 - MARKWELL NOEL CHRISTOPHER : Service Number - Q204438 : Date of birth - 07 Sep 1926 : Place of birth - BEAUDESERT : Place of enlistment - BEAUDESERT : Next of Kin - MARKWELL JOHN
  • B884, Q137516 - JOHNSON RICHARD MORRIS : Service Number - Q137516 : Date of birth - 08 Nov 1923 : Place of birth - IPSWICH QLD : Place of enlistment - MONTO QLD : Next of Kin - JOHNSON ELMO
  • B884, W70470 - HODGKISSON JOSEPH : Service Number - W70470 : Date of birth - 31 Jan 1897 : Place of birth - GLASGOW SCOTLAND : Place of enlistment - BOYANUP WA : Next of Kin - HODGKISSON MYRA
  • B884, V246600 - DOMASCHENZ KARL AUGUST FREDERICK : Service Number - V246600 : Date of birth - 31 Dec 1899 : Place of birth - Unknown : Place of enlistment - GISBORNE VIC : Next of Kin - DOMASCHENZ ADOLPH
  • B884, N32700 - MACE PAUL CORNELIUS : Service Number - N32700 : Date of birth - 01 Jul 1918 : Place of birth - BATHURST NSW : Place of enlistment - ORANGE NSW : Next of Kin - MACE JOHN
  • B884, W46089 - TURNER WILLIAM : Service Number - W46089 : Date of birth - 14 Nov 1900 : Place of birth - SAWYERS VALLEY WA : Place of enlistment - CLAREMONT WA : Next of Kin - TURNER MARGARET
  • B884, Q101039 - KEED BRIAN KERWIN : Service Number - Q101039 : Date of birth - 29 Sep 1912 : Place of birth - COOGEE NSW : Place of enlistment - ANNERLEY QLD : Next of Kin - KEED IRIS
  • B884, V357945 - BOCK LEONARD : Service Number - V357945 : Date of birth - 14 Dec 1918 : Place of birth - BRUNSWICK VIC : Place of enlistment - SURREY HILLS VIC : Next of Kin - BOCK MAUDE
  • B883, NX164080 - TISDELL ALLAN LEO STANLEY : Service Number - NX164080 : Date of birth - 03 Apr 1922 : Place of birth - LORNE NSW : Place of enlistment - PUCKAPUNYAL VIC : Next of Kin - TISDELL ALLAN
  • B883, NX24333 - JOHNSTONE DONALD HERBERT : Service Number - NX24333 : Date of birth - 03 Oct 1913 : Place of birth - DOBBO NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - JOHNSTONE ALMA
  • B883, QX50502 - KING EDWARD NOEL : Service Number - QX50502 : Date of birth - 19 Dec 1913 : Place of birth - IPSWICH QLD : Place of enlistment - INGLEBURN NSW : Next of Kin - KING RUTH
  • B883, QX47678 - BUTLER BERNARD JAMES : Service Number - QX47678 : Date of birth - 10 Dec 1918 : Place of birth - ROMA QLD : Place of enlistment - MITCHELL QLD : Next of Kin - BUTLER JAMES
  • B883, VX45088 - BOYD JAMES HARWOOD : Service Number - VX45088 : Date of birth - 30 Sep 1912 : Place of birth - MERINO VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - BOYD ALEX
  • B883, NX77927 - O NEAL CLEMENT HUGH : Service Number - NX77927 : Date of birth - 24 Nov 1914 : Place of birth - ORANGE NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - O NEAL SAVINA
  • B883, SX4056 - ALLINGHAM JAMES ARCHIBALD : Service Number - SX4056 : Date of birth - 04 Feb 1910 : Place of birth - ETHELTON SA : Place of enlistment - WAYVILLE SA : Next of Kin - ALLINGHAM F
  • B883, NX52796 - BEAMAN NORMAN HAROLD : Service Number - NX52796 : Date of birth - 27 Feb 1918 : Place of birth - NARRANDERA NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - BEAMAN JOSEPH
  • B883, VX130908 - KIMPTON JOHN EDWARD : Service Number - VX130908 : Date of birth - 17 Sep 1924 : Place of birth - MELBOURNE VIC : Place of enlistment - GAN GAN NSW : Next of Kin - KIMPTON GEORGE
  • B883, VX84758 - LOADER EDWARD HENRY : Service Number - VX84758 : Date of birth - 01 Jun 1917 : Place of birth - SWAN HILL VIC : Place of enlistment - IN THE FIELD : Next of Kin - LOADER JOSEPH
  • B883, VX134478 - MCMILLAN JOHN ALFRED ERNEST : Service Number - VX134478 : Date of birth - 17 Sep 1922 : Place of birth - BRUNSWICK VIC : Place of enlistment - IN THE FIELD WA : Next of Kin - MCMILLAN A
  • B883, NX91626 - WHITE SAMUEL PHILLIP : Service Number - NX91626 : Date of birth - 19 Jul 1898 : Place of birth - ROCKLEY NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - WHITE WINIFRED
  • B883, NX501804 - BARRETT HAROLD LESLIE : Service Number - NX501804 : Date of birth - 01 Feb 1928 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - LIVERPOOL NSW : Next of Kin - MURPHY IRIS
  • B883, NX86823 - HAYES RICHARD JOHN : Service Number - NX86823 : Date of birth - 29 Jul 1907 : Place of birth - REDFERN NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - HAYES KATHLEEN
  • B883, NX41558 - LOW FREDERICK ALLAN : Service Number - NX41558 : Date of birth - 30 May 1920 : Place of birth - NEWCASTLE NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - LOW WILLIAM
  • B883, QX61572 - HICKEY JAMES THOMAS : Service Number - QX61572 : Date of birth - 12 Aug 1926 : Place of birth - LAIDLEY QLD : Place of enlistment - QLD : Next of Kin - WHEELER HENRY
  • B883, WX13759 - MCEACHERN KEITH : Service Number - WX13759 : Date of birth - 19 Apr 1914 : Place of birth - PERTH WA : Place of enlistment - CLAREMONT WA : Next of Kin - MCEACHERN ALEXANDER
  • B883, WX379 - LARNER JAMES EZRA : Service Number - WX379 : Date of birth - 13 Oct 1915 : Place of birth - ILFORD ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - SUBIACO WA : Next of Kin - LARNER IRENE
  • B883, NX8222 - ROSIER VALENTINE : Service Number - NX8222 : Date of birth - 14 Feb 1905 : Place of birth - HUNGERFORD ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY NSW : Next of Kin - ROSIER LILY
  • B883, NX141403 - SALVESTRIN LEO JACK : Service Number - NX141403 : Date of birth - 25 Sep 1923 : Place of birth - SHELLHARBOUR NSW : Place of enlistment - HQ 2 AUST CORPS : Next of Kin - SALVESTRIN L
  • B883, NX91997 - TAYLOR DEREK : Service Number - NX91997 : Date of birth - 03 Dec 1921 : Place of birth - STANTHORPE QLD : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - TAYLOR WILLIAM
  • B883, VX120766 - LANGDON ALBERT JOHN : Service Number - VX120766 : Date of birth - 29 Jan 1919 : Place of birth - BENDIGO VIC : Place of enlistment - ADELAIDE RIVER NT : Next of Kin - LANGDON GLADYS
  • B883, WX2158 - CHAPLIN REGINALD ARTHUR : Service Number - WX2158 : Date of birth - 17 Jun 1919 : Place of birth - PINGELLY WA : Place of enlistment - NORTHAM WA : Next of Kin - CHAPLIN SARAH
  • B883, TX140 - BUCKLEY JACK : Service Number - TX140 : Date of birth - 14 Apr 1918 : Place of birth - MOINA TAS : Place of enlistment - LAUNCESTON TAS : Next of Kin - BUCKLEY FLORENCE
  • B883, NX55284 - RAPHAEL HILAIRE NORMAN : Service Number - NX55284 : Date of birth - 08 May 1922 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - SMITH FANNY
  • B883, NX14700 - TUCKWELL GEORGE CHARLES : Service Number - NX14700 : Date of birth - 27 Jul 1897 : Place of birth - BALMAIN NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - TUCKWELL ELIZABETH
  • B883, NX29243 - BURKE HENRY RUPERT : Service Number - NX29243 : Date of birth - 17 Dec 1914 : Place of birth - BATHURST NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - BURKE EDWIN
  • B883, QX38067 - WILLIAMSON EDGAR ROYCE : Service Number - QX38067 : Date of birth - 13 May 1917 : Place of birth - MOUNT MORGAN QLD : Place of enlistment - SANDGATE QLD : Next of Kin - WILLIAMSON ETHEL
  • B883, QX39074 - JAENKE PAUL ARTHUR : Service Number - QX39074 : Date of birth - 22 Apr 1921 : Place of birth - ESK QLD : Place of enlistment - GROVELY QLD : Next of Kin - JAENKE P
  • B883, NX81562 - MICKAN GORDON LESLIE : Service Number - NX81562 : Date of birth - 03 Jun 1922 : Place of birth - ALBURY NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - MICKAN ROSE
  • B883, NX84856 - DANIELS LESLIE GEORGE HOLMES : Service Number - NX84856 : Date of birth - 31 Aug 1912 : Place of birth - GOULBURN NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - DANIELS ANNA
  • B883, NX176995 - CLARK ARTHUR DAWSON : Service Number - NX176995 : Date of birth - 04 Oct 1925 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - COWRA NSW : Next of Kin - CLARK ARTHUR
  • B883, QX53384 - CHANDLER LESLIE WILLIAM : Service Number - QX53384 : Date of birth - 14 Feb 1920 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - SELLHEIM QLD : Next of Kin - CHANDLER LILIAN
  • B883, VX108826 - SHEARS JOHN JAMES : Service Number - VX108826 : Date of birth - 26 Apr 1919 : Place of birth - COBURG VIC : Place of enlistment - FREMANTLE WA : Next of Kin - BETTS URSLA
  • B883, VX22995 - BENNETTS ANTHONY FRANK GARTHOWEN : Service Number - VX22995 : Date of birth - 04 Jul 1909 : Place of birth - WINDSOR VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - BENNETTS RICHARD
  • B883, VX91437 - MERRILEES NIEL CAMERON RAOUL : Service Number - VX91437 : Date of birth - 26 Dec 1916 : Place of birth - MELBOURNE VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - MERRILEES CREIGHTON
  • B883, VX88629 - PARRETT EDWARD CLIVE : Service Number - VX88629 : Date of birth - 06 Mar 1912 : Place of birth - HOBART TAS : Place of enlistment - GERALDTON WA : Next of Kin - PARRETT CHARLES
  • B883, TX15757 - QUOR CYRIL JACK : Service Number - TX15757 : Date of birth - 24 Oct 1913 : Place of birth - BEACONSFIELD TAS : Place of enlistment - BRIGHTON TAS : Next of Kin - QUOR LETA
  • B883, NX160402 - GRUMSEN JOHN JOSEPH : Service Number - NX160402 : Date of birth - 03 Sep 1921 : Place of birth - WOOLLAHRA NSW : Place of enlistment - RECRUITING DEPOT E C : Next of Kin - GRUMSEN FRANK
  • B883, NX152603 - STONE ESMOND PATRICK : Service Number - NX152603 : Date of birth - 17 Mar 1918 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - PORT MORESBY NEW GUINEA : Next of Kin - STONE EDWARD
  • B883, NX122651 - WARNER PAULINE NICHOLSON : Service Number - NX122651 : Date of birth - 31 May 1913 : Place of birth - UNANDERRA NSW : Place of enlistment - VICTORIA BARRACKS NSW : Next of Kin - IKIN ALICE
  • B883, QX36950 - GILFUIS HENRY JAMES : Service Number - QX36950 : Date of birth - 11 Sep 1918 : Place of birth - RUTHERGLEN VIC : Place of enlistment - STANTHORPE QLD : Next of Kin - GILFUIS EDITH
  • B883, NX192115 - COWIE JAMES AUTHER : Service Number - NX192115 : Date of birth - 29 Nov 1923 : Place of birth - SCOTLAND : Place of enlistment - IN THE FIELD N G : Next of Kin - COWIE J
  • B883, NX52987 - FIRKIN LESLIE WILLIAM : Service Number - NX52987 : Date of birth - 15 Mar 1918 : Place of birth - SWANSEA NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - FIRKIN CALEB
  • B883, NX94292 - SIMPSON RICHARD ERNEST : Service Number - NX94292 : Date of birth - 04 Jun 1916 : Place of birth - GRAFTON NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - SIMPSON EDITH
  • B883, NX155848 - GALVIN ERNEST REA : Service Number - NX155848 : Date of birth - 12 Aug 1924 : Place of birth - NARRANDERA NSW : Place of enlistment - SELLHEIM QLD : Next of Kin - GALVIN JOSEPH
  • B6062, M1991/17 PART 1 - Victorian Aboriginal Health Service - construction of premises
  • B2458, 1708967 - Oliver, Harold
  • A9626, 966 - ASPILL, Noel Anthony
  • A9301, 139082 - BINDLEY LEON VICTOR : Service Number - 139082 : Date of birth - 28 Nov 1925 : Place of birth - RICHMOND NSW : Place of enlistment - WOOLLOOMOOLOO : Next of Kin - BINDLEY VICTOR
  • A9301, 121074 - CAPICCHIANO JOHN PETER : Service Number - 121074 : Date of birth - 25 Apr 1924 : Place of birth - MELBOURNE VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - CAPICCHIANO GIOVANNI
  • A9301, 111120 - ELLIS DOROTHY LINDA : Service Number - 111120 : Date of birth - 07 Feb 1924 : Place of birth - ST PETERS SA : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - ELLIS JOSEPH
  • A9301, 434114 - DUNN GEOFFREY NANKIVELL : Service Number - 434114 : Date of birth - 06 Jul 1920 : Place of birth - MELBOURNE VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - DUNN LALY
  • A9301, 117427 - SHANAHAN MICHAEL FRANCIS : Service Number - 117427 : Date of birth - 02 Nov 1904 : Place of birth - MYRNIONG VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - SHANAHAN MARTHA
  • A9301, 20980 - MORRIS ALFRED JAMES : Service Number - 20980 : Date of birth - 08 Jun 1922 : Place of birth - WIMBLETON ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - MORRIS ALFRED
  • A9301, 121223 - WALSH NOEL : Service Number - 121223 : Date of birth - 09 Aug 1924 : Place of birth - BEECHWORTH VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - WALSH CATHERINE
  • A9301, 110182 - GREEN MARGARET ELLA : Service Number - 110182 : Date of birth - 01 Apr 1925 : Place of birth - INVERCARGILL NEW ZEALAND : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - GREEN BERTHA
  • A9301, 77853 - CHILD ERIC DUDLEY CARMAN : Service Number - 77853 : Date of birth - 25 Jan 1924 : Place of birth - BUNDABERG QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE : Next of Kin - CHILD EMILY
  • A9301, 440792 - WILLIAMS KENNETH LLOYD : Service Number - 440792 : Date of birth - 06 Dec 1923 : Place of birth - LANE COVE NSW : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE : Next of Kin - WILLIAMS CYRIL
  • A9301, 42229 - JONES EARNEST DUDLEY : Service Number - 42229 : Date of birth - 25 May 1922 : Place of birth - DUNEDIN NEW ZEALAND : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - JONES DAVID
  • A9301, 431159 - BARBER LAWRENCE ALLAN : Service Number - 431159 : Date of birth - 31 Mar 1925 : Place of birth - NHILL VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - BARBER ALLAN
  • A9301, 43341 - HESS EDWARD WILLIAM BODEN : Service Number - 43341 : Date of birth - 07 Jan 1914 : Place of birth - KINGAROY QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE : Next of Kin - HESS ERNEST
  • A9301, 100371 - HOWARD ESME MURIEL : Service Number - 100371 : Date of birth - 07 Dec 1914 : Place of birth - MARYBOROUGH QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE : Next of Kin - HOWARD PERCY
  • A9300, CLEMENT W F - CLEMENT WILLIAM FRASER : Service Number - 427799 : Date of birth - 05 Apr 1921 : Place of birth - CARNACK SCOTLAND : Place of enlistment - PERTH : Next of Kin - CLEMENT OLIVE
  • A8096, 63/4/5180 - Christopher Moses Fredericks
  • A5797, HQ/9/3/AIR PART 1 - Historical records Darwin
  • A446, 1961/65665 - Nominal roll for MIGRANT CHARTER FLIGHTS departing Europe for 1961 part 3 under the Inter-Governmental Committee for European Migration
  • A432, 1993/171509 Part 16 - Organisation for Economic Cooperation and Development - Multilateral Agreement on Investment documents Part 16
  • A432, 1993/171509 Part 9 - Organisation for Economic Cooperation and Development - Multilateral Agreement on Investment documents Part 8
  • A432, 1993/171509 Part 11 - Organisation for Economic Cooperation and Development - Multilateral Agreement on Investment documents Part 11
  • A425, C91/09941 - Preference Stainless Steel Pipe from Taiwan
  • A2539, B1987/178 - Corporate Management Division brief for the Secretary's travel to Beijing, Shanghai and Hong Kong - February 1987
  • A12372, R/1772/H - REED Trevor Leslie : Service Number - A1772 : Date of Birth - 2-Sep-29 : Place of Birth - Kyogle, NSW : Conflict - Vietnam
  • A12372, R/1772/P - REED Trevor Leslie : Service Number - A1772 : Date of Birth - 2-Sep-29 : Place of Birth - Kyogle, NSW : Conflict - Vietnam
  • A1209, 1960/697 - Belgian Congo - Record of meeting held at the Commonwealth Relations Office on 22 June 1960
  • A1209, 1980/889 PART 3 - Vietnam Veterans Association - Agent Orange - Legal aspects
  • A1209, 1980/544 PART 1 - Prime Minister's visit - April 1980 - Mauritius
  • A1209, 1985/695 PART 3 - United States of America export enhancement program for agricultural commodities
  • A1209, 1985/198 PART 5 - United States of America Farm Bill 1985
  • A1209, 1980/544 PART 1 - Prime Minister's visit - April 1980 - Mauritius
  • A1209, 1980/889 PART 2 - Vietnam Veterans Association - Agent Orange - Legal aspects
  • A1209, 1985/6 PART 1 - Prime Minister Honourable R J L Hawke visit to Belgium and the United States of America, February 1985 - Press Conferences and Press Matters
  • C321, N1972/47240 - Nassar, Salem M [immigration case file]
  • A8425, F1989/143923 - Erika Juhasz
  • A8096, 63/4/1217 - Rathbone Christopher
  • A12392, 3 - [History compiled by Department of Foreign Affairs:] Post-War Development of Australia's Intelligence Machinery: A Documentary Survey Part 3 - Australian Secret Intelligence Service
  • A12392, 3 - [History compiled by Department of Foreign Affairs:] Post-War Development of Australia's Intelligence Machinery: A Documentary Survey Part 3 - Australian Secret Intelligence Service
  • A12392, 4 - Copies of documents related to History compiled by Department of Foreign Affairs: Post-War Development of Australia's Intelligence Machinery: A Documentary Survey
  • A12392, 1 - [History compiled by Department of Foreign Affairs:] Post-War Development of Australia's Intelligence Machinery: A Documentary Survey Part 1
  • A12392, 1 - [History compiled by Department of Foreign Affairs:] Post-War Development of Australia's Intelligence Machinery: A Documentary Survey Part 1
  • A12392, 4 - Copies of documents related to History compiled by Department of Foreign Affairs: Post-War Development of Australia's Intelligence Machinery: A Documentary Survey
  • A12392, 3 - [History compiled by Department of Foreign Affairs:] Post-War Development of Australia's Intelligence Machinery: A Documentary Survey Part 3 - Australian Secret Intelligence Service
  • A1209, 1980/36 PART 5 - Effects of Agent Orange
  • A1209, 1980/36 PART 5 - Effects of Agent Orange
  • SP459/1, 429/8/597 - NX108024 Corporal HILDER, S W - 2/25 Australian Infantry Battalion [Box 58]
  • SP459/1, 445/1/3641 - Naval and military sections, Rookwood [Box 121]
  • SP1008/1, 480/1/210 - Arrangements for the visit of HRH the Governor-General to Queensland [box 74]
  • F1, 1967/900 - Legislative Council Select Committee to enquire into political rights of people of the Northern Territory
  • F1, 1955/404 - State Childrens' Council David Clancy [File cover only]
  • E1552, FB3 - Tindal Objects and Structures
  • E121, CA/K/797/1 - Tindal - Const. [construction] of radio / mechanical / electrical workshop and store
  • D874, N62/1928 - TITLE: Woomera - range E bloodhound on launcher 3 CATEGORY: Negative FORMAT: b&w negative TYPE: cellulose acetate STATUS: preservation material
  • D874, N62/1929 - TITLE: Woomera - range E bloodhound on launcher 3 CATEGORY: Negative FORMAT: b&w negative TYPE: cellulose acetate STATUS: preservation material
  • D874, N63/3960 - TITLE: Bloodhound 11 war head CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w negative TYPE: cellulose acetate STATUS: preservation material
  • D4881, CINIGLIA CAMILLO - CINIGLIA Camillo - Nationality: Italian - Arrived Sydney per Aircraft AZ 750 14 June 1969
  • D4881, BRAUT ROSINA - BRAUT Rosina - Nationality: Yugoslavian - Arrived Melbourne per Hellenic Prince 11 January 1951
  • D4881, JABLONSKI KARIN - JABLONSKI Karin - Nationality: German - Arrived Wagga Wagga per Aircraft MIFLY 15 157 1 July 1957
  • D4881, JABLONSKI ALBERT KARL - JABLONSKI Albert Karl - Nationality: German - Arrived Wagga Wagga per Aircraft MIFLY 15 157 1 July 1957
  • D4881, ZOMENOU EFTICHIA - ZOMENOU Eftichia - Nationality: Greek Arrived Adelaide per Otranto 27 August 1956 Also known as KATIANOS
  • D4881, DUBROVIC ALFONS - DUBROVIC Alfons - Nationality: Yugoslavian - Arrived Melbourne per General Stuart Heintzelman 3 March 1950
  • D4881, MAROULATOS DIAMONDO - MAROULATOS Diamondo - Nationality: Greek - Arrived Unknown per Aircraft MIFLY 1594 18 February 1957 Also known as VOUHTI
  • D4881, CINIGLIA CAMILLO - CINIGLIA Camillo - Nationality: Italian - Arrived Melbourne per Sydney 19 July 1961 Departed Commonwealth on 30 October 1964
  • D4881, CINIGLIA MARIA - CINIGLIA Maria - Nationality: Italian - Arrived Sydney per Aircraft AZ 750 14 June 1969
  • D4881, BOUGIESIS GEORGES - BOUGIESIS Georges - Nationality: Greek - Arrived Melbourne per Skaugum 23 August 1955 Also known as BOUGIESES
  • D4878, ITALIAN/ZANIN L - ZANIN Luigi born 1937 - Nationality: Italian - Arrived Melbourne per Neptunia 20 April 1956
  • D4878, INACTIVE/CINIGLIA C - CINIGLIA Camillo born 1935 - Nationality: Italian - Arrived Melbourne per Sydney 19 July 1961 - Departed Commonwealth per Galileo Galilei 30 October 1964
  • D1915, SA14951 - FRICKE Heinrich or FREICK Henry, Ex Internee, Whereabouts
  • D1358, SX3909 - SHAW Henry James - Service Number: SX3909
  • D1358, SX2662 - SYMONDS Edward John - Service Number: SX2662
  • D1358, SX2656 - WELSH Richard White - Service Number: SX2656
  • D1358, SX2655 - HOILE Walter Roy - Service Number: SX2655
  • D1358, SX35457 - CAMPBELL Donald David Charles - Service Number: SX35457
  • D1358, SX15021 - ODLUM Reginald Lance - Service Number: SX15021
  • D1358, SX2654 - GOODWIN William Charles - Service Number: SX2654
  • D1358, SX2660 - EMES Stephen William - Service Number: SX2660
  • D1358, SX2659 - HOWE Allan Percy - Service Number: SX2659
  • D1358, SX11608 - DAVIS Hector Reginald Walter - Service Number: SX11608
  • D1358, SX2653 - MCINERHENEY Micheal Kevin - Service Number: SX2653
  • D1358, SX2652 - DOHNT Russell Maley - Service Number: SX2652
  • D1358, SX2658 - WOODLAND Leonard Keith - Service Number: SX2658
  • D1358, SX6481 - NELSON Francis Rayfield - Service Number: SX6481
  • D1358, SX2661 - WEINERT Victor Harvey - Service Number: SX2661
  • D1358, SX2657 - WITHERS Roland Bernard - Service Number: SX2657
  • D1358, SX2663 - SMITH Edward Ernest - Service Number: SX2663
  • D1357, S919 - TUNE John Morton Lewis - Service Number: S919
  • C609, M.129 - Murray-Prior, Violet [payment cards for employees' entitlements claims]
  • C609, I.5 - Ireland, Robin [payment cards for employees' entitlements claims]
  • C608, 183 - Denness, Dorothy Jean [Australian Women's Land Army medical and hospital card]
  • C542, 74/6/2 - Disciplinary procedures [Department of the Navy correspondence]
  • C3629, BERMAGUI - Bermagui Post Office [History file] [Box 432]
  • C321, N1983/15767 - Lee, Wah Wei [immigration case file]
  • C2593, BERMAGUI - Bermagui Post Office [Non official post office general administration file] [Box 6]
  • C2593, BREDBO - Bredbo Post Office [Box 9]
  • C2593, BERMAGUI - Bermagui Post Office [Non official post office general administration file] [Box 6]
  • C138, C70810 PART 2 - LATIMER, Walter E - Service Number - Lieutenant
  • C138, C111179 PART 1 - GOODSALL, Sidney Henry - Service Number - 748
  • C138, M111179 - GOODSALL, Sidney Henry - Service Number - 748
  • C138, R111179 - GOODSALL, Sidney Henry - Service Number - 748 [annotated file cover only]
  • C138, C298 - SIMPSON, Leo Harry - Service Number - 7638
  • C138, H70810 - LATIMER, Walter E - Service Number - Lieutenant
  • C138, R100801 - HILL, James - Service Number - 3315 [annotated file cover only]
  • C138, C70810 PART 1 - LATIMER, Walter E - Service Number - Lieutenant
  • C138, R70810 - LATIMER, Walter E - Service Number - Lieutenant
  • C138, C111179 PART 2 - GOODSALL, Sidney Henry - Service Number - 748
  • C138, M70810 - LATIMER, Walter E - Service Number - Lieutenant
  • C138, C100781 PART 1 - HILL, James - Service Number - 3315
  • C138, M100801 - HILL, James - Service Number - 3315
  • B884, Q267802 - THORNE ERNEST HECTOR : Service Number - Q267802 : Date of birth - 14 Dec 1915 : Place of birth - CHARLEVILLE QLD : Place of enlistment - QLD : Next of Kin - THORNE FAY
  • B884, N240367 - FULLER DAVID : Service Number - N240367 : Date of birth - 03 Oct 1911 : Place of birth - HURSTVILLE NSW : Place of enlistment - KOGARAH NSW : Next of Kin - FULLER ELIZABETH
  • B884, V285639 - ROBINSON JACK STANLEY : Service Number - V285639 : Date of birth - 14 Jan 1924 : Place of birth - LEONGATHA VIC : Place of enlistment - PAKENHAM EAST VIC : Next of Kin - ROBINSON STANLEY
  • B884, N278425 - HARPER ARCHIBALD MACLEAN : Service Number - N278425 : Date of birth - 12 Nov 1911 : Place of birth - MOSMAN NSW : Place of enlistment - PORT KEMBLA NSW : Next of Kin - HARPER MARY
  • B884, N389121 - BLACK ALESTER LESLIE : Service Number - N389121 : Date of birth - 07 Jan 1889 : Place of birth - BOMBALA NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - BLACK MARGUERITA
  • B884, W16555 - FRAYNE WILLIAM ROBERT GEORGE : Service Number - W16555 : Date of birth - 29 Aug 1895 : Place of birth - NHILL VIC : Place of enlistment - CLAREMONT WA : Next of Kin - FRAYNE MARGARET
  • B884, V8067 - ALLEN WALTER JOSEPH : Service Number - V8067 : Date of birth - 22 Jun 1891 : Place of birth - LONDON ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE VIC : Next of Kin - ALLEN AMELIA
  • B884, N296511 - SULLIVAN REGINALD THOMAS LLOYD : Service Number - N296511 : Date of birth - 14 Jan 1899 : Place of birth - EMMAVILLE NSW : Place of enlistment - DEEPWATER NSW : Next of Kin - SULLIVAN JOHN
  • B884, N261429 - MCGINLEY JOHN WILLIAM : Service Number - N261429 : Date of birth - 12 Jan 1914 : Place of birth - PUNCHBOWL NSW : Place of enlistment - BANKSTOWN NSW : Next of Kin - MCGINLEY DOROTHY
  • B884, N271004 - BERTRAM MARY NICHOLL : Service Number - N271004 : Date of birth - 28 Dec 1897 : Place of birth - COONAMBLE NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON : Next of Kin - BERTRAM DONALD
  • B884, Q104206 - KRAUTZ CLIFFORD JOHN : Service Number - Q104206 : Date of birth - 17 Aug 1920 : Place of birth - TOOWOOMBA QLD : Place of enlistment - TOOWOOMBA QLD : Next of Kin - KRAUTZ GUSTAV
  • B884, V42290 - GILES NORMAN MURRAY : Service Number - V42290 : Date of birth - 05 Nov 1917 : Place of birth - FRANKSTON VIC : Place of enlistment - PAKENHAM VIC : Next of Kin - GILES EDWARD
  • B884, V39724 - MOSS VICTOR MONTAGUE : Service Number - V39724 : Date of birth - 11 Aug 1917 : Place of birth - ST KILDA VIC : Place of enlistment - RIPPONLEA VIC : Next of Kin - MOSS HERBERT
  • B884, N349469 - DALTON STANLEY ALEC : Service Number - N349469 : Date of birth - 25 Feb 1894 : Place of birth - Unknown : Place of enlistment - BARADINE NSW : Next of Kin - DALTON M
  • B884, Q155602 - LOOSE CHARLES ERNEST : Service Number - Q155602 : Date of birth - 28 Sep 1897 : Place of birth - LAIDLEY QLD : Place of enlistment - NANANGO QLD : Next of Kin - LOOSE EDITH
  • B884, N164752 - IPKENDANZ ERIC WILLIAM : Service Number - N164752 : Date of birth - 28 May 1922 : Place of birth - GUNNEDAH NSW : Place of enlistment - GUNNEDAH NSW : Next of Kin - IPKENDANZ ROBERT
  • B884, N437843 - WARREN ALONZO : Service Number - N437843 : Date of birth - 10 Sep 1919 : Place of birth - COFFS HARBOUR NSW : Place of enlistment - NEWCASTLE NSW : Next of Kin - WARREN ELIZABETH
  • B884, V507037 - CRICKMORE WILLIAM GEORGE : Service Number - V507037 : Date of birth - 24 Aug 1906 : Place of birth - CAMBURN STATION QLD : Place of enlistment - MOONEE PONDS VIC : Next of Kin - CRICKMORE HILDA
  • B884, N280811 - HENRIKSEN JAKOB LIE : Service Number - N280811 : Date of birth - 08 Jun 1894 : Place of birth - BERGEN NORWAY : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - HENRIKSEN AGNES
  • B884, N461011 - BRAY WILLIAM THOMAS : Service Number - N461011 : Date of birth - 20 Apr 1914 : Place of birth - CARLTON NSW : Place of enlistment - KOGARAH NSW : Next of Kin - BRAY JESSIE
  • B884, N72586 - COLEMAN MAX GEORGE DIBBS : Service Number - N72586 : Date of birth - 17 Jan 1901 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY NSW : Next of Kin - COLEMAN ROSE
  • B883, VX140169 - NESBIT FRANCIS WATSON : Service Number - VX140169 : Date of birth - 31 Aug 1919 : Place of birth - KORONG VALE VIC : Place of enlistment - IN THE FIELD : Next of Kin - NESBIT PEARL
  • B883, QX4029 - WREN MAURICE : Service Number - QX4029 : Date of birth - 25 Apr 1915 : Place of birth - STANTHORPE QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE QLD : Next of Kin - WREN W
  • B883, NX118397 - HAWES SELWYN JAMES : Service Number - NX118397 : Date of birth - 04 Apr 1921 : Place of birth - KEMPSEY NSW : Place of enlistment - TOMAGO NSW : Next of Kin - HAWES BERYL
  • B883, NX12957 - RYAN CYRIL PATRICK : Service Number - NX12957 : Date of birth - 04 Jun 1909 : Place of birth - LISMORE NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - RYAN MARGARET
  • B883, NX77251 - BARR KENNETH ARCHIBALD : Service Number - NX77251 : Date of birth - 21 Apr 1912 : Place of birth - GREENBUSHES WA : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - CULLEN MARIE
  • B883, QX46881 - ANDERSON OLGA MARCELLA : Service Number - QX46881 : Date of birth - 14 Jan 1917 : Place of birth - KILCOY QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE QLD : Next of Kin - ANDERSON PETER
  • B883, NX101585 - IPKENDANZ EDWARD KENDALL : Service Number - NX101585 : Date of birth - 01 Mar 1899 : Place of birth - SPRINGWOOD NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - IPKENDANZ T
  • B883, NX122894 - MYERS GEOFFREY STRATFORD : Service Number - NX122894 : Date of birth - 26 Jun 1923 : Place of birth - NORTH SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - GRETA NSW : Next of Kin - MYERS PHILLIP
  • B883, VX88785 - HAUSER STANLEY WILLIAM : Service Number - VX88785 : Date of birth - 28 Nov 1917 : Place of birth - MELBOURNE VIC : Place of enlistment - BUSHMEAD WA : Next of Kin - HAUSER W
  • B883, QX16361 - MUNRO WILLIAM ROY : Service Number - QX16361 : Date of birth - 06 Oct 1915 : Place of birth - CHARLEVILLE QLD : Place of enlistment - TOOWOOMBA QLD : Next of Kin - MUNRO F
  • B883, NX3449 - SMITH FRANK ROBERT JOHN : Service Number - NX3449 : Date of birth - 17 Feb 1921 : Place of birth - RANDWICK NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - SMITH LORIS
  • B883, VX63071 - MCTAVISH NEIL JOHN KEITH : Service Number - VX63071 : Date of birth - 09 Apr 1926 : Place of birth - MELBOURNE VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - VINALL F
  • B883, NX864 - WILDING GRANVILLE FRANCIS : Service Number - NX864 : Date of birth - 13 Jul 1907 : Place of birth - BOORAWA NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - WILDING GERTRUDE
  • B883, NX15012 - BOREHAM FREDERICK JOHN : Service Number - NX15012 : Date of birth - 01 May 1910 : Place of birth - LONDON ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - BOREHAM MYRTLE
  • B883, NX172849 - SILVY FRANCIS LESLIE : Service Number - NX172849 : Date of birth - 19 Jun 1907 : Place of birth - COWRA NSW : Place of enlistment - BATHURST NSW : Next of Kin - SILVY SARAH
  • B883, NX33662 - O'NEILL ALLAN GERARD : Service Number - NX33662 : Date of birth - 27 Feb 1918 : Place of birth - CANOWINDRA NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - O'NEILL PATRICK
  • B883, VX104250 - BROWN PETER FREDERICK RUSSELL : Service Number - VX104250 : Date of birth - 14 May 1903 : Place of birth - KEW VIC : Place of enlistment - GLENBOOMBA QLD : Next of Kin - BROWN WILLIAM
  • B883, VX134564 - MILES OSCAR ALFRED : Service Number - VX134564 : Date of birth - 16 Dec 1919 : Place of birth - AVOCA VIC : Place of enlistment - ADEL RIVER NT : Next of Kin - MILES EDWARD
  • B883, QX43769 - CUMBERLAND ALFRED HERBERT : Service Number - QX43769 : Date of birth - 02 Sep 1917 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - VALLEY QLD : Next of Kin - CUMBERLAND ALFRED
  • B883, VX11587 - SABER KENNETH PATRICK : Service Number - VX11587 : Date of birth - 01 Mar 1913 : Place of birth - PRAHAN VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE VIC : Next of Kin - MOGER ELIZABETH
  • B883, NX23232 - FAULL THOMAS HENRY : Service Number - NX23232 : Date of birth - 29 Apr 1916 : Place of birth - GLEBE NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - FAULL HAZEL
  • B883, NX50741 - MUTTON ROBERT HENRY : Service Number - NX50741 : Date of birth - 09 Jan 1920 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - MUTTON ANNA
  • B883, VX88180 - CARSON RUSSELL WILLIAM : Service Number - VX88180 : Date of birth - 30 Jan 1915 : Place of birth - KENORA CANADA : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - CARSON JOHN
  • B883, NX130370 - GREEN GEORGE LAURIE : Service Number - NX130370 : Date of birth - 24 Jul 1918 : Place of birth - NARRABRI NSW : Place of enlistment - DAPTO NSW : Next of Kin - GREEN MAVIS
  • B883, NX8833 - O'CALLAGHAN JOSEPH PATRICK : Service Number - NX8833 : Date of birth - 22 Sep 1906 : Place of birth - WOOLWICK ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - O'CALLAGHAN ANNIE
  • B883, VX501473 - BERRY NORMAN DOUGLAS : Service Number - VX501473 : Date of birth - 03 Aug 1927 : Place of birth - ALBURY NSW : Place of enlistment - WATSONIA VIC : Next of Kin - BERRY CHARLES
  • B883, VX144649 - BURNS ALLEN JOHN : Service Number - VX144649 : Date of birth - 26 Nov 1922 : Place of birth - ALBURY NSW : Place of enlistment - FIELD : Next of Kin - BURNS WILLIAM
  • B883, NX204076 - WHITAKER GORDON FRANCIS : Service Number - NX204076 : Date of birth - 08 May 1926 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - WHITAKER JANET
  • B883, NX57720 - EARSMAN RAYMOND JACK : Service Number - NX57720 : Date of birth - 22 Nov 1919 : Place of birth - PEAK HILL NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - EARSMAN THELMA
  • B883, NX111691 - SIM RAYMOND HENRY : Service Number - NX111691 : Date of birth - 21 Jun 1921 : Place of birth - MANLY NSW : Place of enlistment - MANLY NSW : Next of Kin - SIM ANDREW
  • B883, QX31468 - SULLIVAN JOHN STEPHEN : Service Number - QX31468 : Date of birth - 12 Jul 1915 : Place of birth - TOWNSVILLE QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE QLD : Next of Kin - SULLIVAN JOHN
  • B883, NX161004 - CONLON ARTHUR HENRY STEPHEN : Service Number - NX161004 : Date of birth - 26 May 1912 : Place of birth - SYDNEY : Place of enlistment - UNIVERSITY OF SYDNEY : Next of Kin - CONLON ESTHER
  • B883, NX107716 - FARRELLY CHARLES HENRY : Service Number - NX107716 : Date of birth - 14 Dec 1912 : Place of birth - CROOKWELL NSW : Place of enlistment - GATESHEAD NSW : Next of Kin - FARRELLY MILDRED
  • B883, VX67772 - SMITH LEONARD ARTHUR : Service Number - VX67772 : Date of birth - 30 Oct 1906 : Place of birth - LEYTON ESSEX : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - SMITH LILLIAN
  • B883, NX112550 - TALTY WILLIAM ANDREW : Service Number - NX112550 : Date of birth - 08 Jul 1914 : Place of birth - TOWNSVILLE QLD : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY NSW : Next of Kin - TALTY SHEILA
  • B883, NX1985 - DALTON MAURICE DESMOND : Service Number - NX1985 : Date of birth - 15 Dec 1906 : Place of birth - MOREE NSW : Place of enlistment - MOREE : Next of Kin - DALTON MARY
  • B883, NX177907 - PRESTON HENRY GEORGE : Service Number - NX177907 : Date of birth - 12 Jan 1926 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - COWRA NSW : Next of Kin - PRESTON MABEL
  • B883, VX76512 - BROWN JOHN JOSEPH : Service Number - VX76512 : Date of birth - 18 Jul 1912 : Place of birth - BRUNSWICK VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - BROWN EILEEN
  • B883, VX137566 - RYAN CYRIL EDWARD MARTIN : Service Number - VX137566 : Date of birth - 19 Mar 1920 : Place of birth - YARRA JUNCTION VIC : Place of enlistment - IN THE FIELD : Next of Kin - RYAN MARGARET
  • B883, QX48038 - WAKELING EDWARD GEORGE : Service Number - QX48038 : Date of birth - 16 Jun 1917 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - ENOGGERA QLD : Next of Kin - WAKELING E
  • B883, NX16086 - SHERRY PATRICK DENNIS : Service Number - NX16086 : Date of birth - 04 Jun 1910 : Place of birth - BRUSHCROVE NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - SHERRY CLARE
  • B883, NX200484 - LATTA CLAUDE ALFRED : Service Number - NX200484 : Date of birth - 03 Oct 1922 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - LATTA PHYLLIS
  • B883, NX65350 - BOORER ARTHUR STANLEY CHARLES : Service Number - NX65350 : Date of birth - 26 May 1912 : Place of birth - FAIRFIELD NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - BOORER MAUDE
  • B883, NX72251 - NUTT ROBERT WALTER : Service Number - NX72251 : Date of birth - 21 Aug 1918 : Place of birth - BRIGHTON LE SANDS NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - NUTT ROBERT
  • B883, NX116468 - ROSS EDGAR HUGHAN : Service Number - NX116468 : Date of birth - 08 Nov 1916 : Place of birth - GISBORNE NEW ZEALAND : Place of enlistment - CHIDLOW WELLS WA : Next of Kin - ROSS EDGAR
  • B883, QX48884 - GRIMMETT LANSELL LEONARD : Service Number - QX48884 : Date of birth - 01 Nov 1913 : Place of birth - CHINCHILLA QLD : Place of enlistment - PORT MORESBY PAPUA NEW GUINEA : Next of Kin - GRIMMETT ALICE
  • B883, VX104250 - BROWN PETER FREDERICK RUSSELL : Service Number - VX104250 : Date of birth - 14 May 1903 : Place of birth - KEW VIC : Place of enlistment - GLENBOOMBA QLD : Next of Kin - BROWN WILLIAM
  • B883, VX3621 - BAWDEN ROBERT WATSON : Service Number - VX3621 : Date of birth - 10 Jun 1904 : Place of birth - BENDIGO VIC : Place of enlistment - FOOTSCRAY VIC : Next of Kin - BAWDEN OLIVE
  • B883, VX137801 - CONLEY JOHN ARTHUR RAYMOND : Service Number - VX137801 : Date of birth - 14 May 1916 : Place of birth - NATHALIA VIC : Place of enlistment - IN THE FIELD OVERSEAS : Next of Kin - CONLEY CLARE
  • B883, NX102205 - BUCKLEE ROBERT JOHN : Service Number - NX102205 : Date of birth - 30 Dec 1912 : Place of birth - ABERMAIN NSW : Place of enlistment - RAYMOND TERRACE NSW : Next of Kin - BUCKLEE FRED
  • B883, VX145718 - POOLE LEO THOMAS : Service Number - VX145718 : Date of birth - 30 Oct 1922 : Place of birth - NORTHCOTE VIC : Place of enlistment - COWRA NSW : Next of Kin - POOLE STANLEY
  • B883, VX116747 - GREEN KENNETH ERIC : Service Number - VX116747 : Date of birth - 24 Oct 1921 : Place of birth - MARYBOROUGH VIC : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE QLD : Next of Kin - GREEN WILLIAM
  • B883, QX22958 - HAWKE LESLIE : Service Number - QX22958 : Date of birth - 04 Oct 1917 : Place of birth - STANTHORPE QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE QLD : Next of Kin - HAWKE ENOCH
  • B883, NX157444 - VINCENT FREDERICK WALTER : Service Number - NX157444 : Date of birth - 30 Apr 1915 : Place of birth - EUABALONG NSW : Place of enlistment - GERALDTON WA : Next of Kin - VINCENT DAISY
  • B883, NX131873 - ALLINGHAM JOHNSTON MORTON : Service Number - NX131873 : Date of birth - 09 Apr 1917 : Place of birth - CHARTERS TOWERS QLD : Place of enlistment - Unknown : Next of Kin - ALLINGHAM JOHN
  • B883, TX15108 - WALTON FRANK WESTLAKE : Service Number - TX15108 : Date of birth - 23 Jun 1918 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - QLD L OF C QLD : Next of Kin - WALTON FRANCIS
  • B883, TX6487 - INGRAM THOMAS GILES : Service Number - TX6487 : Date of birth - 06 Jan 1919 : Place of birth - LATROBE TAS : Place of enlistment - BRIGHTON TAS : Next of Kin - INGRAM ROBERT
  • B883, VX64811 - GLANVILLE-HICKS BERIC TRISTRAM : Service Number - VX64811 : Date of birth - 29 Dec 1917 : Place of birth - MELBOURNE VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - GLANVILLE-HICKS ERNEST
  • B883, WX8331 - MCCARTHY STANLEY THOMAS : Service Number - WX8331 : Date of birth - 01 Jun 1916 : Place of birth - MIDLAND JUNCTION WA : Place of enlistment - CLAREMONT WA : Next of Kin - MCCARTHY LOLA
  • B883, SX1973 - KIRKWOOD THOMAS PETER : Service Number - SX1973 : Date of birth - 08 Nov 1912 : Place of birth - BROKEN HILL NSW : Place of enlistment - GLOSSOP SA : Next of Kin - KIRKWOOD THOMAS
  • B883, TX9206 - HANEY DANIEL CHARLES : Service Number - TX9206 : Date of birth - 25 Sep 1909 : Place of birth - NEW NORFOLK TAS : Place of enlistment - BRIGHTON TAS : Next of Kin - HANEY ELIZABETH
  • B883, NX17661 - KEMPE ARTHUR RUSSELL : Service Number - NX17661 : Date of birth - 08 Feb 1916 : Place of birth - CESSNOCK NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - KEMPE HERBERT
  • B883, VX56927 - TAYLOR WILLIAM JOHN : Service Number - VX56927 : Date of birth - 29 Dec 1901 : Place of birth - RICHMOND VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - TAYLOR WILLIAM
  • B883, NX193866 - HONEYSETT NORMAN ARTHUR : Service Number - NX193866 : Date of birth - 20 Nov 1921 : Place of birth - ROOTY HILL NSW : Place of enlistment - IN THE FIELD : Next of Kin - HONEYSETT MARGORIE
  • B883, VX50366 - DEARIE RONALD LEIGHTON : Service Number - VX50366 : Date of birth - 24 May 1920 : Place of birth - MELBOURNE VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - DEARIE JOSEPH
  • B883, VX132966 - WESCOMBE MELVILLE : Service Number - VX132966 : Date of birth - 10 Mar 1918 : Place of birth - CURLWAA NSW : Place of enlistment - ADELAIDE RIVER NT : Next of Kin - WESCOMBE MARGRET
  • B883, VX135358 - SHELDRICK RICKARD WILLIAM : Service Number - VX135358 : Date of birth - 06 Nov 1916 : Place of birth - SOUTH MELBOURNE VIC : Place of enlistment - ADELAIDE RIVER NT : Next of Kin - SHELDRICK BETTY
  • B883, VX150395 - COSTELLO HUGH THOMAS : Service Number - VX150395 : Date of birth - 06 Dec 1906 : Place of birth - MOONAMBEL VIC : Place of enlistment - CAIRNS QLD : Next of Kin - COSTELLO KATHLEEN
  • B883, VX10160 - WOLFE ERNEST ROBERT : Service Number - VX10160 : Date of birth - 04 Nov 1918 : Place of birth - ROCHESTER VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE VIC : Next of Kin - RAE VERA
  • B883, QX36766 - TOWN MERVYN ALFRED : Service Number - QX36766 : Date of birth - 31 Dec 1915 : Place of birth - MARYBOROUGH QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE QLD : Next of Kin - TOWN ELSIE
  • B883, NX171898 - FRANCIS JOHN WILLIAM : Service Number - NX171898 : Date of birth - 03 Sep 1920 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - IN FD QLD : Next of Kin - FRANCIS JOYCE
  • B883, NX24029 - TAYLOR ROBERT DIXON : Service Number - NX24029 : Date of birth - 19 Nov 1904 : Place of birth - BEUFORT WEST SOUTH AFRICA : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - TAYLOR CAROLINE
  • B883, VX20216 - BARDEN RANDALL : Service Number - VX20216 : Date of birth - 12 Nov 1905 : Place of birth - YORKSHIRE ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - BARDEN CLARA
  • B883, VX34232 - BANNISTER STANLEY CHARLES : Service Number - VX34232 : Date of birth - 22 Oct 1918 : Place of birth - BENDIGO VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - BANNISTER MARY
  • B883, NX156201 - COOMBS COLLIS ROBERT : Service Number - NX156201 : Date of birth - 30 Jan 1918 : Place of birth - WYONG NSW : Place of enlistment - GERALDTON WA : Next of Kin - COOMBS AMELIA
  • B883, WX5741 - DANIELS LESLIE : Service Number - WX5741 : Date of birth - 29 Aug 1906 : Place of birth - BANKSIADALE WA : Place of enlistment - NORTHAM WA : Next of Kin - TETLEY J
  • B883, VX58983 - EVANS JOHN PATRICK : Service Number - VX58983 : Date of Birth - 07 Mar 1907 : Place of Birth - COLAC VIC : Place of Enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - MORAN MARGARET
  • B883, VX108957 - LOWE LESLIE : Service Number - VX108957 : Date of birth - 04 Jul 1923 : Place of birth - ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - IN THE FIELD : Next of Kin - COLSON SAMUEL
  • B883, VX40016 - BROMFIELD KEITH CECIL : Service Number - VX40016 : Date of birth - 22 Nov 1920 : Place of birth - TAS : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - BROMFIELD C
  • B883, VX148361 - BRAYBON KEVIN THOMAS : Service Number - VX148361 : Date of birth - 19 Feb 1923 : Place of birth - DENILIQUIN NSW : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE VIC : Next of Kin - BRAYBON FRANK
  • B883, QX31055 - ASHE DOUGLAS ROBERT : Service Number - QX31055 : Date of birth - 28 Mar 1923 : Place of birth - IPSWICH QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE QLD : Next of Kin - ASHE LINDA
  • B883, NX18289 - LACKEY JOHN ARTHUR : Service Number - NX18289 : Date of birth - 25 Feb 1905 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - LACKEY ESTELLE
  • B883, NX22603 - RICE STANLEY LAMBERT : Service Number - NX22603 : Date of birth - 14 Oct 1916 : Place of birth - BRAIDWOOD NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - RICE LAMBERT
  • B883, NX89584 - WHITAKER FREDRICK LESLIE : Service Number - NX89584 : Date of birth - 17 Sep 1903 : Place of birth - NEWTOWN NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - WHITAKER JANET
  • B883, QX45112 - HILDEBRAND GREGORY PERRY : Service Number - QX45112 : Date of birth - 06 Jan 1917 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE : Next of Kin - HILDEBRAND AGNES
  • B883, NX167015 - MUTTON MONTAGU VERNON : Service Number - NX167015 : Date of birth - 06 Sep 1917 : Place of birth - PARRAMATTA NSW : Place of enlistment - WOLLONGONG NSW : Next of Kin - MUTTON ISIAH
  • B883, NX33211 - MCGUIRE GEORGE WILLIAM : Service Number - NX33211 : Date of birth - 10 Aug 1906 : Place of birth - WILLOUGHBY NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - WILLIAMS NANCY
  • B883, VX117026 - SABER ALAN MAURICE : Service Number - VX117026 : Date of birth - 10 Nov 1897 : Place of birth - ADELAIDE SA : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PK VIC : Next of Kin - SABER MURIEL
  • B883, SX15021 - ODLUM REGINALD LANCE : Service Number - SX15021 : Date of birth - 13 Aug 1913 : Place of birth - NORTH ADELAIDE SA : Place of enlistment - WAYVILLE SA : Next of Kin - ODLUM MARJORIE
  • B883, VX15480 - COMPTON ALFRED WILLIAM : Service Number - VX15480 : Date of birth - 04 Sep 1907 : Place of birth - BIRMINGHAM UK : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - COMPTON L
  • B883, VX139218 - CROWE PATRICK MELVILLE : Service Number - VX139218 : Date of birth - 13 Jan 1920 : Place of birth - DUNKELD VIC : Place of enlistment - IN THE FIELD : Next of Kin - Unknown
  • B883, VX107866 - ROBERTS RONALD JAMES : Service Number - VX107866 : Date of birth - 15 Mar 1922 : Place of birth - LEONGATHA VIC : Place of enlistment - LYSTERFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - ROBERTS J
  • B883, NX130516 - PASSMORE DOUGLAS JAMES : Service Number - NX130516 : Date of birth - 24 Dec 1905 : Place of birth - CAMPBELLTOWN NSW : Place of enlistment - Unknown : Next of Kin - PASSMORE D
  • B883, NX116467 - ROSS EDGAR HUGHAN : Service Number - NX116467 : Date of birth - 08 Nov 1916 : Place of birth - GISBORNE NEW ZEALAND : Place of enlistment - CHIDLOW WA : Next of Kin - ROSS EDGAR
  • B883, NX147120 - KELLER WALTER LLOYD HOLCOMBE : Service Number - NX147120 : Date of birth - 06 Aug 1917 : Place of birth - RICHMOND ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - TAMWORTH NSW : Next of Kin - KELLER LOUIS
  • B883, TX1069 - CAMPBELL STUART ADAIR : Service Number - TX1069 : Date of birth - 23 Dec 1911 : Place of birth - SCOTTSDALE TAS : Place of enlistment - BRIGHTON TAS : Next of Kin - CAMPBELL YVONNE
  • B883, VX56984 - WARD ORMOND VICTOR : Service Number - VX56984 : Date of birth - 13 Oct 1909 : Place of birth - CRESWICK VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - WARD JEAN
  • B883, QX25192 - KOITKA FRANK COLIN : Service Number - QX25192 : Date of birth - 10 Feb 1920 : Place of birth - MOUNT MORGAN QLD : Place of enlistment - CAIRNS QLD : Next of Kin - KOITKA PAUL
  • B6681, 67/1942 - Military Board Agendum - Funds for acquisition of "Fortuna" and adjoining site at Bendigo Vic for AHQ [Army Headquarters] Cartographic Company
  • B2458, 176704 - Anning, William Fraser
  • AP933/1, STEAD CATHERINE - STEAD Catherine Agnes born 1922 [Notice of desire to become an Australian citizen]
  • AP933/1, STEAD CATHERINE AGNES - STEAD Catherine Agnes born 1941 [Notice of desire to become an Australian citizen]
  • AP933/1, STEAD CATHERINE AGNES - STEAD Catherine Agnes born 1941 [Notice of desire to become an Australian citizen]
  • AP933/1, STEAD CATHERINE - STEAD Catherine Agnes born 1922 [Notice of desire to become an Australian citizen]
  • AP933/1, KEELING ANTHONY - KEELING Anthony Ernest [Notice of desire to become an Australian citizen]
  • AP933/1, STEAD ALEXANDER - STEAD Alexander Dickie [Notice of desire to become an Australian citizen]
  • A9301, 431119 - WILLIAMS ARTHUR EDWARD : Service Number - 431119 : Date of birth - 09 Feb 1925 : Place of birth - ELSTERNWICK VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - WILLIAMS CATHERINE
  • A9301, 10814 - SUMMERS WILLIAM ALEXANDER : Service Number - 10814 : Date of birth - 26 Apr 1918 : Place of birth - SURREY HILLS VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - SUMMERS A
  • A9301, 125751 - BURNS FRANK LOUIS : Service Number - 125751 : Date of birth - 10 Aug 1924 : Place of birth - BROKEN HILL NSW : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - BURNS HORACE
  • A9301, 47136 - SANDELL FREDERICK WILLIAM JOHN : Service Number - 47136 : Date of birth - 06 Dec 1905 : Place of birth - FARRINGDON ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - ADELAIDE : Next of Kin - SANDELL DOROTHY
  • A9301, 57888 - CLAXTON MAXWELL WHITING : Service Number - 57888 : Date of birth - 20 Mar 1921 : Place of birth - FITZROY VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - CLAXTON GWYNETH
  • A9301, 126850 - BAKER IAN GEORGE : Service Number - 126850 : Date of birth - 26 Nov 1919 : Place of birth - BEECHWORTH VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - BAKER JOHN
  • A9301, 105886 - IPKENDANZ JOAN : Service Number - 105886 : Date of birth - 21 Jul 1920 : Place of birth - GUNNEDAH NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - IPKENDANZ ROBERT
  • A9301, 68523 - HARVEY ALAN STUART : Service Number - 68523 : Date of birth - 25 Mar 1917 : Place of birth - ASHTON TOWN ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - HARVEY LOTTIE
  • A9301, 50041 - PIZZEY MERVYN GEOFFREY : Service Number - 50041 : Date of birth - 08 Sep 1923 : Place of birth - KOOYONG VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - PIZZEY CHARLES
  • A9301, 11502 - ALLEN TERENCE VIRGO : Service Number - 11502 : Date of birth - 09 Nov 1919 : Place of birth - ESSEX ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - ALLEN ETHEL
  • A9301, 439755 - FRIZELL HERBERT LINDSAY : Service Number - 439755 : Date of birth - 17 May 1925 : Place of birth - INVERELL NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - FRIZELL WILLIAM
  • A9301, 62567 - MASON MERVYN EDWARD : Service Number - 62567 : Date of birth - 12 Sep 1922 : Place of birth - ROZELLE NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - MASON EDWARD
  • A9300, GALVIN J L - GALVIN JOHN LESLIE : Service Number - 400977 : Date of birth - 18 Aug 1909 : Place of birth - TUMUT NSW : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - GALVIN DORA
  • A9300, CASE D W J - CASE DONALD WALTER JAMES : Service Number - 24266 : Date of birth - 25 Sep 1906 : Place of birth - SHREWTON ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - CAIRNS : Next of Kin - CASE R
  • A9300, IPKENDANZ H - IPKENDANZ HERBERT : Service Number - 264981 : Date of birth - 17 May 1897 : Place of birth - MARRICKVILLE NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - IPKENDANZ DAISY
  • A9300, MCCLEAN F T - MCCLEAN FREDERICK TERRENCE : Service Number - 263635 : Date of birth - 05 Sep 1903 : Place of birth - Unknown : Place of enlistment - Unknown : Next of Kin - MCCLEAN DOREEN
  • A8706, 1985/45678 - STOLJAR, Samuel Jacob
  • A659, 1940/1/4621 - Grumsen, F - Naturalisation
  • A5109, H51/NT - Enquiry into the Repatriation Scheme - submission by Hawkins, J G Dr
  • A4624, KUTTABUL TENDER 31/12/1946 PART 3 - Ships Ledger HMAS KUTTABUL tender Quarter Ending: 31/12/1946 part 3
  • A4624, KUTTABUL TENDER 30/9/1946 PART 6 - Ships Ledger HMAS KUTTABUL tender Quarter Ending: 30/9/1946 part 6
  • A4624, CERBERUS 31/3/1947 PART 5 - Ships Ledger HMAS CERBERUS Quarter Ending: 31/3/1947 part 5
  • A4624, VENGEANCE 30/6/1954 PART 3 - Ships Ledger HMAS VENGEANCE Quarter Ending: 30/6/1954 part 3
  • A4624, CERBERUS 31/3/1947 PART 8 - Ships Ledger HMAS CERBERUS Quarter Ending: 31/3/1947 part 8
  • A4624, VENGEANCE 30/6/1954 PART 3 - Ships Ledger HMAS VENGEANCE Quarter Ending: 30/6/1954 part 3
  • A4624, KUTTABUL TENDER 30/9/1946 PART 1 - Ships Ledger HMAS KUTTABUL tender Quarter Ending: 30/9/1946 part 1
  • A4624, KUTTABUL TENDER 30/9/1946 PART 6 - Ships Ledger HMAS KUTTABUL tender Quarter Ending: 30/9/1946 part 6
  • A4624, KUTTABUL TENDER 30/9/1946 PART 3 - Ships Ledger HMAS KUTTABUL tender Quarter Ending: 30/9/1946 part 3
  • A4624, CERBERUS 31/3/1947 PART 5 - Ships Ledger HMAS CERBERUS Quarter Ending: 31/3/1947 part 5
  • A4624, CERBERUS 31/3/1947 PART 1 - Ships Ledger HMAS CERBERUS Quarter Ending: 31/3/1947 part 1
  • A4624, CERBERUS 31/3/1947 PART 6 - Ships Ledger HMAS CERBERUS Quarter Ending: 31/3/1947 part 6
  • A4624, KUTTABUL TENDER 30/9/1946 PART 7 - Ships Ledger HMAS KUTTABUL tender Quarter Ending: 30/9/1946 part 7
  • A4624, CERBERUS 31/3/1947 PART 2 - Ships Ledger HMAS CERBERUS Quarter Ending: 31/3/1947 part 2
  • A4624, VENGEANCE 30/6/1954 PART 1 - Ships Ledger HMAS VENGEANCE Quarter Ending: 30/6/1954 part 1
  • A4624, KUTTABUL TENDER 30/9/1946 PART 3 - Ships Ledger HMAS KUTTABUL tender Quarter Ending: 30/9/1946 part 3
  • A4624, KUTTABUL TENDER 31/12/1946 PART 3 - Ships Ledger HMAS KUTTABUL tender Quarter Ending: 31/12/1946 part 3
  • A4624, CERBERUS 31/3/1947 PART 2 - Ships Ledger HMAS CERBERUS Quarter Ending: 31/3/1947 part 2
  • A4624, KUTTABUL TENDER 31/12/1946 PART 5 - Ships Ledger HMAS KUTTABUL tender Quarter Ending: 31/12/1946 part 5
  • A4624, KUTTABUL TENDER 30/9/1946 PART 1 - Ships Ledger HMAS KUTTABUL tender Quarter Ending: 30/9/1946 part 1
  • A4624, KUTTABUL TENDER 30/9/1946 PART 8 - Ships Ledger HMAS KUTTABUL tender Quarter Ending: 30/9/1946 part 8
  • A4624, KUTTABUL TENDER 31/12/1946 PART 5 - Ships Ledger HMAS KUTTABUL tender Quarter Ending: 31/12/1946 part 5
  • A4624, CERBERUS 31/3/1947 PART 8 - Ships Ledger HMAS CERBERUS Quarter Ending: 31/3/1947 part 8
  • A4624, KUTTABUL TENDER 30/9/1946 PART 8 - Ships Ledger HMAS KUTTABUL tender Quarter Ending: 30/9/1946 part 8
  • A4624, KUTTABUL TENDER 30/9/1946 PART 7 - Ships Ledger HMAS KUTTABUL tender Quarter Ending: 30/9/1946 part 7
  • A4624, KUTTABUL TENDER 30/9/1946 PART 5 - Ships Ledger HMAS KUTTABUL tender Quarter Ending: 30/9/1946 part 5
  • A4624, KUTTABUL TENDER 30/9/1946 PART 2 - Ships Ledger HMAS KUTTABUL tender Quarter Ending: 30/9/1946 part 2
  • A4624, KUTTABUL TENDER 30/9/1946 PART 4 - Ships Ledger HMAS KUTTABUL tender Quarter Ending: 30/9/1946 part 4
  • A4624, KUTTABUL TENDER 30/9/1946 PART 5 - Ships Ledger HMAS KUTTABUL tender Quarter Ending: 30/9/1946 part 5
  • A4624, KUTTABUL TENDER 30/9/1946 PART 2 - Ships Ledger HMAS KUTTABUL tender Quarter Ending: 30/9/1946 part 2
  • A4624, VENGEANCE 30/6/1954 PART 1 - Ships Ledger HMAS VENGEANCE Quarter Ending: 30/6/1954 part 1
  • A4624, KUTTABUL TENDER 30/9/1946 PART 4 - Ships Ledger HMAS KUTTABUL tender Quarter Ending: 30/9/1946 part 4
  • A4624, KUTTABUL TENDER 30/9/1946 PART 6 - Ships Ledger HMAS KUTTABUL tender Quarter Ending: 30/9/1946 part 6
  • A4624, CERBERUS 31/3/1947 PART 6 - Ships Ledger HMAS CERBERUS Quarter Ending: 31/3/1947 part 6
  • A452, 1969/3238 - Mr Justice Dunphy, Judge of the Supreme Court of Papua and New Guinea
  • A451, 1977/8941 - Commonwealth Teaching Service - Salaries and conditions of service of teaching staff
  • A446, 1955/21865 - Application for Naturalisation - HERMASSOO Harry Herbert born 14 July 1922
  • A446, 1955/21866 - Application for Naturalisation - HERMASSOO Karmena Karina born 12 December 1922
  • A446, 1955/49846 - Application for Naturalisation - POTYRALA Helena Julja born 21 November 1938
  • A446, 1955/61265 - Application for Naturalisation - HALE [nee FOEGAL] Hilda Muriel born 17 July 1909
  • A446, 1969/65109 - D'CRUZ Millicent Josephine (nee Timmins) born 4 December 1901
  • A435, 1944/4/3010 - BONDY Otto - born 16 September 1904 - Stateless
  • A432, 1968/4237 - The Honorable Mr Justice Edward A Dunphy - proposed honour - Mason A F, Canney C S Inspector - President of Law Council of Australia - Zelling H E
  • A4311, 680/1 - Inter Service Topographical Department. Photographs relating to Malayan waterways (Report BR877J)
  • A425, 1961/11871 - Publication - ' Dominating Woman Turns Man into Girl'
  • A2998, 1952/1467 - Jeya Rajendram [0.25cm]
  • A2562, 1968/3834 - PERSSON Sven-Eric Gottfrid born 13 June 1947 - Swedish - travelled per QF 172 on 19 July 1968
  • A2562, 1968/3309 - JETSONEN Niilo born 4 December 1946 - Finnish - travelled per Charter Flight QF 760 on 22 June 1968
  • A2478, SCHIAVON S - SCHIAVON Sergio born 4 April 1932 - Italian - travelled per FAIRSEA on 4 August 1955
  • A2478, GATSINOS V - GATSINOS Vassilios born 26 March 1926 - Greek - travelled per ANNA SALEN on December 1953
  • A1877, FEBRUARY 1959 ROLLASON R - ROLLASON Richard born 22 February 1938; travelled per aircraft departing UK on February 1959 under the Assisted Passage Migration Scheme
  • A1877, 15 APRIL 1969 BAILEY M J - BAILEY Michael John born 31 December 1935; travelled per aircraft departing UK on 15 April 1969 under the Assisted Passage Migration Scheme
  • A1877, 04/07/1960 FAIRSEA POWELL C A - POWELL Colin Alexander born 6 October 1927; travelled per FAIRSEA departing Southampton on 4 July 1960 under the Assisted Passage Migration Scheme
  • A1877, 28/04/1968 FAIRSTAR REID J P - REID James Patrick born 6 September 1938; Mary Teresa (nee Heatley) born 7 November 1938; Barbara born 30 September 1959; Bebouragh born 24 April 1962; travelled per FAIRSTAR departing Southampton on 28 April 1968 under the Assisted Passage Migration Sche
  • A1877, 28/07/1956 FAIRSEA DRUMMOND R M - DRUMMOND Robert Malcolm born 22 November 1912; Ettis (nee Sless) born 15 February 1939; Agnes Sheila born 15 February 1939; Rose Vera born 5 May 1945; travelled per FAIRSEA departing UK on 28 July 1956 under the Assisted Passage Migration Scheme
  • A1877, 26/01/64 CANBERRA ISAAC D - ISAAC Dora born 9 August 1909; Janice (nee Joy) born 24 November 1945; travelled per CANBERRA departing UK on 26 January 1964 under the Assisted Passage Migration Scheme
  • A12507, 2/3/AIR - RAAF - No. 34 Squadron ATC - Organisation of Flight at Warialda
  • A1209, 1983/465 PART 2 - Royal Commission into the use and effects of chemical agents on Australian personnel in Vietnam - Media and Welfare Services Branch
  • A12041, 134-136 - SPOROWICZ Stanislaw born 30 October 1912; Helena born 1 May 1920; Jerzy born 7 July 1947
  • A10666, FILE 1 - Correspondence between A C D Rivett and F L McDougall - 1927-1929
  • A10666, FILE 5 - Correspondence between A C D Rivett and F L McDougall - 1936-1943
  • A10666, FILE 4 - Correspondence between A C D Rivett and F L McDougall - 1933-1935
  • A10666, FILE 3 - Correspondence between A C D Rivett and F L McDougall - 1932-1933
  • A10666, FILE 2 - Correspondence between A C D Rivett and F L McDougall - 1929-1932
  • BP1009/1, QMX051050-02 - DE WELDON Patrick T [Deceased 2007]
  • MT1072/1, 6/261/16 - Accident near Tumut on 21 Jan 1961; Cessna 180 A/C VH-TTU
  • MP195/1, 1953/38/999/CHEW A W - Chew, Albert William born 1920 - arrived Melbourne per RANCHI 12 March 1952
  • K680, BOX 9 - RAAF personal discharge cards - KABBERY R C - LOUGHEED G K
  • K680, BOX 7 - RAAF personal discharge cards - GROVE W L - HITCHINS J F
  • K680, BOX 12 - RAAF personal discharge cards - NAGLE M - PEPPARD J G
  • K680, BOX 10 - RAAF personal discharge cards - LOUGHEED G L - MASLIN F
  • K680, BOX 11 - RAAF personal discharge cards - MASON A - MYNORS C J
  • K680, BOX 17 - RAAF personal discharge cards - WEETMAN R F - ZIS J
  • K680, BOX 8 - RAAF personal discharge cards - HOAD K G T - JURY K M
  • K680, BOX 5 - RAAF personal discharge cards - DIXON S R - FEAKINS A W
  • K680, BOX 6 - RAAF personal discharge cards - FLOYED A W - GROVE G E
  • F652, S1976/551 - Tindal R.A.A.F Base - building area detail survey
  • E80, 1971/535 - Acquisition of Part of Pastoral Lease 525 - Tindal Manbullo and Helen Springs Pty. Ltd.
  • E1315, 4 - Photo album relating to aerodromes and authorised landing areas - Katherine, Tindal and Tennant Creek
  • E121, CA/K/507/2 - D.C.A Tindal - Materials for construction of taxiways, apron and access road
  • E121, AR 678 - Tindal Airstrip - Camp Development
  • E121, AR 678 - Tindal Airstrip
  • D5314, 1984/111 - Alice Springs to Darwin railway - Tindal RAAF base
  • BP1009/1, QMX051050-01 - DE WELDON Patrick T [Deceased 2007]
  • B884, Q271748 - FUCHS MERVYN WILLIAM : Service Number - Q271748 : Date of birth - 05 Jan 1925 : Place of birth - BABINDA QLD : Place of enlistment - REDBANK QLD : Next of Kin - FUCHS EILEEN
  • B883, QX3984 - TOLPUTT WALTER BRAMWELL : Service Number - QX3984 : Date of birth - 10 Sep 1917 : Place of birth - TONBRIDGE ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - CAIRNS QLD : Next of Kin - TOLPUTT EILEEN
  • B883, NX130732 - REES RUSSELL WILLIAM : Service Number - NX130732 : Date of birth - 18 Jul 1915 : Place of birth - CAMPSIE NSW : Place of enlistment - FIELD : Next of Kin - REES ANNIE
  • B883, QX38038 - TRIMS RUSSELL EDWARD : Service Number - QX38038 : Date of birth - 03 Dec 1918 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - QLD : Next of Kin - TRIMS VERONICA
  • B883, VX107653 - WILLIAMS ALFRED JOHN : Service Number - VX107653 : Date of birth - 29 May 1922 : Place of birth - NEWPORT ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - IN THE FIELD WA : Next of Kin - WILLIAMS ARTHUR
  • B44, V1986/031058 - Cachia, Victor
  • B44, V1970/16635 - GUIRGUIS, Samir Farid born 1932; Marie born 1933; Georges born 1955; Farid born 1958; Claire born 1960 - application for Australian Citizenship [includes 5 b&w passport photos]
  • A9301, 36887 - COLEMAN ROY MCGREGOR : Service Number - 36887 : Date of birth - 01 Oct 1921 : Place of birth - DUBBO NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - COLEMAN ERIC
  • A9301, 36903 - CARLSON CYRIL JOHN HARTLEY : Service Number - 36903 : Date of birth - 20 Mar 1916 : Place of birth - LEETON NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - CARLSON KATHLEEN
  • A9301, 36919 - WOODHILL BERTRAM REGINALD JOHN : Service Number - 36919 : Date of birth - 18 Dec 1912 : Place of birth - KILLARNEY QLD : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - WOODHILL ELLA
  • A9301, 36920 - BALL CYRIL JOHN : Service Number - 36920 : Date of birth - 28 Dec 1911 : Place of birth - ASHFIELD NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - BALL ALEXIS
  • A9301, 36898 - DUNN RUSSELL : Service Number - 36898 : Date of birth - 04 May 1919 : Place of birth - CLAPHAM ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - DUNN LILIAN
  • A9301, 36918 - MILLER WILLIAM LESLIE : Service Number - 36918 : Date of birth - 21 Apr 1916 : Place of birth - WESTON NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - MILLER MARY
  • A9301, 36919 - WOODHILL BERTRAM REGINALD JOHN : Service Number - 36919 : Date of birth - 18 Dec 1912 : Place of birth - KILLARNEY QLD : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - WOODHILL ELLA
  • A9301, 36916 - LILEY HARRY FENSOME : Service Number - 36916 : Date of birth - 11 Jan 1908 : Place of birth - YORKSHIRE ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - LILEY LILY
  • A3978, DAVIES T G - Officers (RAN) personal record - Thomas Glenn Davies
  • A13860, QX63752 - DEAN Donald Edward : Service Number - QX63752 : Date of Birth - 12/09/1926 : Place of Birth - CUNNAMULLA, QLD
  • PP612/1, W1971/19801 - VAN DER LANDE Florus Martin
  • PP545/1, W1969/6820 - BROWN Colin Neville
  • PP168/1, W1957/12544 - GEMIGNANI Virgilio [Italian] [includes application for admission of COSENTINO Alfia]
  • J25, 1967/2586 - Bosnjak Ivan; and Antonija [nee Vrankic]
  • C321, N1968/5188 - Stockdale, Mariko [immigration case file]
  • C1256, 1995/23/436 PART 1 - Cathay Pacific Airways Ltd - Federal Court action - agreement between government of Hong Kong and Australian government - Air Services Department of Transport (1995 to 1997) - main files 1 to 3 [correspondence of Australian Government Solicitor, NSW; box
  • C1256, 1995/23/436 PART 1 - Cathay Pacific Airways Ltd - Federal Court action - agreement between government of Hong Kong and Australian government - Air Services Department of Transport (1995 to 1997) - main files 1 to 3 [correspondence of Australian Government Solicitor, NSW; box
  • A9737, 1991/4049 PART 1 - China - population (including birth control)
  • A9737, 1991/4049 PART 1 - China - population (including birth control)
  • P3, T1983/1749 - Pham, Thi Nguyet
  • MP897/1, 139/1/3139 - WRAAC [Women's Royal Australian Army Corps] Training Company - General file
  • MP250/2, 1955/65516/NEIL J - Neil, Julia born 1927 - arrived Melbourne per RMS OTRANTO on the 24 April 1955 - Application for an assisted passage to Australia under the United Kingdom and Australian Government Agreement
  • MP151/1, 415/201/2653 - Extension of functions of resident technical officer, Parafield to RAN Dakota aircraft
  • MP151/1, 415/201/2653 - Extension of functions of resident technical officer, Parafield to RAN Dakota aircraft
  • M880, 510C - [Correspondence relating to the Liberal Party maintained by Hon John Howard in his capacity as Treasurer]
  • M880, 510A - [Correspondence maintained by Hon John Howard in his capacity as Deputy Leader of the Opposition] - Federal Executive - 1983
  • M880, 506D - [Records maintained by Hon John Howard in his capacity as Leader of the Opposition] Task forces/ Committees
  • M880, 512E - [Correspondence relating to the Liberal Party maintained by Hon John Howard in his capacity as Treasurer] Election - 1980
  • M880, 504M - [Correspondence maintained by Hon John Howard during the Opposition period] Representations - September
  • M880, 512C - [Correspondence relating to the Liberal Party maintained by Hon John Howard in his capacity as Treasurer]
  • M880, 508 - [Records relating to Opposition Parliamentary committees, including Policy Review committee, maintained by Hon John Howard in his capacity as Deputy Leader of the Opposition]
  • M880, 504Q - [Correspondence maintained by Hon John Howard in his capacity as Leader of the Opposition] Reps [Representations] file - Remembrance Day - 1988
  • M880, 510D - [Correspondence relating to the Liberal Party maintained by Hon John Howard in his capacity as Treasurer] Federal Council - 1982
  • M880, 512 - [Correspondence relating to the Liberal Party maintained by Hon John Howard in his capacity as Treasurer and as Deputy Leader of the Opposition]
  • J25, 1956/12759 - Chipisuboff, Makar [Born 1903 - Russia] and Elizaveta [Born 1908]
  • J25, 1957/7091 - Melnikoff, Alexander [Born 1937 - Russia]
  • J25, 1956/12763 - Kaukova, Tamara [Born 1931 - China] and Constantine [Born 1956]
  • E121, AR 646 - Tindal Airstrip - Camp Development
  • D363, H35041 - BAARMAN, Rolf Uno Albert - Service number - 1828
  • D363, R2109 - ARRETA, August - Service Number - 1304 [file cover only]
  • D363, M28886 - BARFIELD, L W - Service number - 713
  • D363, M35041 - BAARMAN, Rolf Uno Albert - Service number - 1828
  • D363, M25212 - BARTLIN, Robert - Service number - 3813
  • D363, H28886 - BARFIELD, Leopold W- Servcie number - 712
  • D363, R25836 - ANKUDINOW, Michael - Service number - 2280
  • C3629, BROADMEADOW - Broadmeadow Post Office [History file] [Box 437]
  • C3629, TILBA TILBA - Tilba Tilba Post Office [History file] [Box 519]
  • C2593, TILBA TILBA - Tilba Tilba [post office general administrative file] [5.0cm; box 73]
  • C138, C71435 PART 2 - ASPER, Gustav - Service Number - 13737
  • C138, M71435 - ASPER, Gustav - Service Number - 13737
  • C138, C102233 - BAART, Lennderr [aka BAART, Leonard] - Service Number - 7168
  • C138, C71435 PART 1 - ASPER, Gustav - Service Number - 13737
  • C138, R102233 - BAART, Lenndarr [aka BAART, Leonard; aka BAART, Lenndert]- Service Number - 47168
  • C138, R51929 - BAIDAKOFF, Wadim - Service Number - 1906
  • C138, M81372 - ANDERSON, John Emil Leonard - Service Number - 19853
  • C138, C51929 - BAIDAKOFF, Wadim - Service Number - 1906
  • C138, R81372 - ANDERSON, John Emil Leonard - Service Number - 19853
  • C138, H79808 - ANDERSON, John - Service Number - 5537
  • C138, C81372 - ANDERSON, John Emil Leonard - Service Number - 19853
  • C123, 13977 - Ankudinow, Michael (Russian) [Box 428]
  • B884, W64844 - OLMAN VIVIAN GEORGE WILLIAM : Service Number - W64844 : Date of birth - 12 Apr 1924 : Place of birth - ALBANY WA : Place of enlistment - CLAREMONT WA : Next of Kin - OLMAN DOROTHY
  • B884, V17034 - ILES JAMES : Service Number - V17034 : Date of birth - 13 May 1897 : Place of birth - NEWPORT VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - ILES DORIS
  • B884, Q119509 - JACKSON JAMES : Service Number - Q119509 : Date of birth - 31 Jul 1897 : Place of birth - COLCHESTER ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - GYMPIE QLD : Next of Kin - JACKSON DOROTHY
  • B884, N37748 - DAWES ERNEST HERBERT : Service Number - N37748 : Date of birth - 08 Mar 1917 : Place of birth - AUBURN NSW : Place of enlistment - BURWOOD NSW : Next of Kin - DAWES GEORGE
  • B884, V516752 - MONTGOMERY STANLEY JAMES : Service Number - V516752 : Date of birth - 16 Jan 1925 : Place of birth - URANA NSW : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - MONTGOMERY WILFRED
  • B884, N181513 - MCMAHON JOHN ROBERT : Service Number - N181513 : Date of birth - 31 Mar 1924 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - MILLERS POINT NSW : Next of Kin - MCMAHON EVA
  • B884, N101433 - SINCLAIR BRIAN WILLIAM : Service Number - N101433 : Date of birth - 25 Jan 1916 : Place of birth - MOSMAN NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - SINCLAIR MAVIS
  • B884, VF507962 - MUIR RITA FLORENCE : Service Number - VF507962 : Date of birth - 30 May 1919 : Place of birth - MACARTHUR VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE VIC : Next of Kin - MUIR JAMES
  • B884, Q302616 - CUMMING ALAN BOYCE : Service Number - Q302616 : Date of birth - 30 Jan 1913 : Place of birth - OAKEY QLD : Place of enlistment - MIOWERA QLD : Next of Kin - CUMMING ANNIE
  • B884, S62884 - MARTIN SAMUEL EDWARD : Service Number - S62884 : Date of birth - 13 Oct 1922 : Place of birth - BROKEN HILL NSW : Place of enlistment - BROKEN HILL NSW : Next of Kin - MARTIN BRIDGET
  • B883, VFX64605 - MILLS GRACE ISOBEL : Service Number - VFX64605 : Date of birth - 13 Feb 1911 : Place of birth - BRUNSWICK VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - MILLS RICHARD
  • B883, VX17804 - BURLS GILBERT : Service Number - VX17804 : Date of birth - 21 Jan 1912 : Place of birth - MURCHISON VIC : Place of enlistment - OAKLEIGH VIC : Next of Kin - BURLS ADA
  • B883, QX43356 - CARTER LESLIE SMITH : Service Number - QX43356 : Date of birth - 23 Dec 1919 : Place of birth - CHARLEVILLE QLD : Place of enlistment - ROMA QLD : Next of Kin - CARTER LESLIE
  • B883, NX50692 - SAMES JUSTIN JOSEPH : Service Number - NX50692 : Date of birth - 26 Sep 1914 : Place of birth - CANOWINDRA NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - SAMES GRACE
  • B883, QX1816 - DICK CLIEVE JOHN CHARLES : Service Number - QX1816 : Date of birth - 25 Jan 1917 : Place of birth - BARRABA NSW : Place of enlistment - TOWNSVILLE QLD : Next of Kin - DICK JOHN
  • B883, VX124118 - LINDSEY FREDERICK CRAWFORD : Service Number - VX124118 : Date of birth - 07 Oct 1918 : Place of birth - WILLIAMSTOWN VIC : Place of enlistment - BANDIANA VIC : Next of Kin - LINDSEY D
  • B883, VX24732 - MCDOWELL JOHN DENHAM : Service Number - VX24732 : Date of birth - 19 Sep 1910 : Place of birth - KYNETON VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - CROPLEY A
  • B883, WX1140 - FANCOTE EDWARD CHARLES : Service Number - WX1140 : Date of birth - 01 Dec 1908 : Place of birth - KELMSCOTT WA : Place of enlistment - SUBIACO WA : Next of Kin - FANCOTE U
  • B883, WX26320 - OLMAN GILBERT MAURICE BRUCE : Service Number - WX26320 : Date of birth - 24 Aug 1923 : Place of birth - ALBANY WA : Place of enlistment - SWANBOURNE WA : Next of Kin - OLMAN DOROTHY
  • B883, SX6296 - DOWLEY RONALD VICTOR : Service Number - SX6296 : Date of birth - 28 Apr 1919 : Place of birth - PYAP SA : Place of enlistment - WAYVILLE SA : Next of Kin - DOWLEY JAMES
  • B883, NX207027 - GUGGRTY OWEN JOHN THOMAS : Service Number - NX207027 : Date of birth - 28 Apr 1927 : Place of birth - BATHURST NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - GUGGRTY THOMAS
  • B883, QX14191 - CLARKSON PATRICK : Service Number - QX14191 : Date of birth - 16 Apr 1901 : Place of birth - ARDRIE SCOTLAND : Place of enlistment - KELVIN GROVE QLD : Next of Kin - CLARKSON ELLEN
  • B883, VX82976 - MACARTNEY THOMAS MALCOLM : Service Number - VX82976 : Date of birth - 18 Apr 1919 : Place of birth - COROWA NSW : Place of enlistment - IN THE FIELD : Next of Kin - MACARTNEY ANORA
  • B883, NX41174 - LEVINGSTON ROBERT DUNCAN : Service Number - NX41174 : Date of birth - 01 Oct 1909 : Place of birth - WALCHA NSW : Place of enlistment - TAMWORTH NSW : Next of Kin - LEVINGSTON ALBERT
  • B883, NX890 - SINCLAIR BRIAN WILLIAM : Service Number - NX890 : Date of birth - 25 Jan 1916 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - SINCLAIR MAVIS
  • B883, NX169634 - SAYERS BERNARD THOMAS : Service Number - NX169634 : Date of birth - 12 May 1922 : Place of birth - RAMSGATE ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - GRETA NSW : Next of Kin - SAYERS BETTY
  • B883, WX531 - THOMAS GEOFFREY IAN : Service Number - WX531 : Date of birth - 05 Mar 1917 : Place of birth - COTTESLOE WA : Place of enlistment - NORTHAM WA : Next of Kin - THOMAS J
  • B883, SX24050 - HAINES JOHN BERKELEY : Service Number - SX24050 : Date of birth - 23 Apr 1916 : Place of birth - WILLUNGA SA : Place of enlistment - PT MORESBY PAPUA : Next of Kin - HAINES CHARLOTTE
  • B883, VX65223 - MCCARTHY ALBERT LESLIE WRAY : Service Number - VX65223 : Date of birth - 16 Jul 1909 : Place of birth - HAMPTON VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - MCCARTHY NANCY
  • B883, VX111892 - SHINGLES JAMES FREDERICK : Service Number - VX111892 : Date of birth - 14 May 1924 : Place of birth - MAFFRA VIC : Place of enlistment - SEYMOUR VIC : Next of Kin - SHINGLES ALICE
  • B883, SX16467 - CUTCHIE JACK : Service Number - SX16467 : Date of birth - 17 Feb 1910 : Place of birth - HACKNEY SA : Place of enlistment - ADELAIDE SA : Next of Kin - CUTCHIE FREDA
  • B883, QX60429 - JOYCE JOHN : Service Number - QX60429 : Date of birth - 22 Mar 1918 : Place of birth - WOWAN QLD : Place of enlistment - PAPUA NEW GUINEA : Next of Kin - JOYCE DELSIE
  • B883, NX57938 - WHITMORE EDWARD ARTHUR : Service Number - NX57938 : Date of birth - 05 Nov 1919 : Place of birth - ASHFIELD NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - WHITMORE BEATRICE
  • B883, SX16255 - PEAKE WILLIAM JAMES : Service Number - SX16255 : Date of birth - 01 Mar 1922 : Place of birth - GAYNDAH QLD : Place of enlistment - ADELAIDE SA : Next of Kin - PEAKE JAMES
  • B883, SX10390 - ROBINSON LENARD ROY : Service Number - SX10390 : Date of birth - 02 Nov 1914 : Place of birth - MENINGIE SA : Place of enlistment - ADELAIDE SA : Next of Kin - ROBINSON THERESA
  • B883, NX206957 - LITTLE KEITH GEORGE : Service Number - NX206957 : Date of birth - 09 Apr 1927 : Place of birth - NEWTOWN NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - LITTLE MABEL
  • B2458, 34366 - Dean, Edward Michael [includes prior service under numbers N248891, NX116533]
  • B1552, 868 - Content of Women's Royal Australian Naval Service [WRANS] - booklet
  • A9301, 137286 - PROCTOR COLIN WILSON : Service Number - 137286 : Date of birth - 29 May 1912 : Place of birth - WAVERLEY NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - PROCTOR MARIE
  • A9301, 123088 - BEIL DOUGLAS THOMAS MARMADUKE : Service Number - 123088 : Date of birth - 04 Apr 1919 : Place of birth - DALBY QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE : Next of Kin - BEIL ISABEL
  • A9301, 421586 - FIRTH STANLEY CALE : Service Number - 421586 : Date of birth - 15 Aug 1921 : Place of birth - NAMBOUR QLD : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - FIRTH CHARLES
  • A9301, 119772 - DRAKEFORD FREDERICK CHARLES MELVIN : Service Number - 119772 : Date of birth - 14 Dec 1919 : Place of birth - MUKDEN CHINA : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - DRAKEFORD ANN
  • A9301, 6454 - NISBET ALAN MANCLARK : Service Number - 6454 : Date of birth - 10 May 1919 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - RICHMOND NSW : Next of Kin - NISBET CHARLES
  • A9301, 137985 - TIPTON ALLAN BRUCE : Service Number - 137985 : Date of birth - 14 Feb 1924 : Place of birth - WOY WOY NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - TIPTON PERCY
  • A9300, WELCH G - WELCH GEORGE : Service Number - 62400 : Date of birth - 27 Jan 1920 : Place of birth - GATESHEAD ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - WELCH RICHARD
  • A9300, JOHNSTON E A - JOHNSTON ERNEST ADRIAN : Service Number - 428715 : Date of birth - 22 Jun 1914 : Place of birth - WINGHAM NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - JOHNSTON JANE
  • A1838, 1710/7 PART 2 - United Nations legal - Human rights convention on elimination of discrimination against women
  • A14458, 432 - Map: Maralinga Site Buildings Main Gate 3AD (black and white) no number present
  • A12372, R/224745/P - ROWE Geoffrey Lindsay : Service Number - A224745 : Date of Birth - 29/11/1942 : Place of Birth - Annandale, NSW : Conflict - Vietnam
  • A12372, R/19275/H - FLYNN Terrence John : Service Number - A19275 : Date of Birth - 23-Sep-41 : Place of Birth - Gympie, QLD : Conflict - Vietnam
  • A12372, R/19275/P - FLYNN Terrence John : Service Number - A19275 : Date of Birth - 23-Sep-41 : Place of Birth - Gympie, QLD : Conflict - Vietnam
  • A12372, R/117327/P - CHARLES Errol : Service Number - A117327 : Date of Birth - 15-Mar-44 : Place of Birth - Cloncurry, QLD, : Conflict - Vietnam
  • A12372, R/117327/H - CHARLES Errol : Service Number - A117327 : Date of Birth - 15-Mar-44 : Place of Birth - Cloncurry, QLD, : Conflict - Vietnam
  • A12372, R/224745/H - ROWE Geoffrey Lindsay : Service Number - A224745 : Date of Birth - 29/11/1942 : Place of Birth - Annandale, NSW : Conflict - Vietnam
  • A1209, 1980/1239 PART 2 - Interdepartmental Committee - Report on Agreed Facts - Agent Orange
  • A1209, 1980/1239 PART 2 - Interdepartmental Committee - Report on Agreed Facts - Agent Orange
  • A1209, 1981/151 - Agent orange - Public administration section - Government and legal branch aspects
  • PP551/1, W1970/10670 - PALUMBO Silvana [arrived Fremantle 4 June 1955 per Himalaya]
  • C321, N1969/39581 - Krik, Karol [immigration case file]
  • B44, V1973/42425 - Vojinovic, Micun
  • A1838, 720/5/63 PART 1 - Australia - North Korea DPRK - Nuclear relations
  • A1838, 720/5/63 PART 1 - Australia - North Korea DPRK - Nuclear relations
  • A12372, R/33287/H - SLY Cecil : Service Number - O33287 : Date of Birth - 12/12/1926 : Place of Birth - Woodburn, NSW : Conflict - Korea
  • SP459/1, 496/1/676 - Australian personnel travelling to New Zealand on leave [Box 175]
  • SP459/1, 496/1/1696 - Personnel of Australian Military Forces on leave in New Zealand [Box 175]
  • SP459/1, 463/1/8871 - Changes in establishment 11/2/1 - Headquarters Armoured Brigade [Box 160]
  • SP1574/3, 1003402 - Department of Immigration: Alien Registration Announcement - Italian - [Foreign Language Version] Italian
  • SP1574/3, 1004553 - AGAS Navy - Junior Recruits - HMAS Leeuin - Primary Version
  • SP1122/1, 1951/24/272 - PH-TES aircraft - arrived Sydney 23 June 1951 [aircraft flight file - photographs attached - contains landing permits for the following persons emigrating to Australia - Johannes Hermanus Ott; Jan Winkelman; Andries De Bries; Sidonius Van Der Vleugel; J
  • SP1008/1, 568/1/247 - Post War Army [HQ Armoured Brigade - Proposed location; Post War Army planning - Distribution of CMF]
  • PP949/1, MB28925 - MACAULAY, Eileen beneficiary of MACAULAY, James - Service Number - 3967
  • PP9/1, 1951/60/8307 - BONOMI Roberto - Application for Certificate of Exemption
  • PP609/1, 1972/637 - [Works/Property] East-west broadband radio sites - acquisition pioneer "B"
  • PP609/1, 1972/635 - [Works/Property] Broadband radio sites east-west acquisition - Alan Hill
  • PP609/1, 1972/453 - [Works/Property] Broadband radio sites east-west Northam - Merredin
  • PP2/8, M7799 - MEHARRY, George Hugh - Service Number - 2370
  • M880, 512A - [Correspondence relating to the Liberal Party maintained by Hon John Howard in his capacity as Treasurer]
  • M880, 506C - Visit to UK, Israel and Italy - July 1988
  • M880, 507C - [Shadow Ministry and Shadow Cabinet records maintained by Hon John Howard in his capacity as Leader of the Opposition]
  • M880, 504P - [Correspondence maintained by Hon John Howard in his capacity as Leader of the Opposition] Representations - December
  • K370, E-RT2/10 PART 5 - East West 2GHZ radio relay system - radio communication - design, construction, operation and maintenance [Postmaster General's Department; Australian Telecommmunications Commission - Engineering Division]
  • K370, E-RT2/10 PART 4 - East West 2GHZ radio relay system - radio communication - design, construction, operation and maintenance [Postmaster General's Department; Australian Telecommmunications Commission - Engineering Division]
  • K370, E-RT2/10 PART 6 - East West 2GHZ radio relay system - radio communication - design, construction, operation and maintenance [Postmaster General's Department; Australian Telecommmunications Commission - Engineering Division]
  • K31, 1977/139 - MCCRYSTAL Robert James - sequestration order
  • K1278, 277 - VESCOVI Eugenio [Civil Aliens Corps file]
  • J25, 1985/3783 - TAYLOR, Thomas Edwin and ASHER (nee Taylor) Patricia Ann
  • D5258, F260/8/1 - Staff - Disciplinary action and dismissals [Election of divisional representatives for the purposes of sections 55 and 82AA of the Public Service Act; miscellaneous procedural documents unrelated to disciplinary action or dismissals]
  • D4524, 8/8/3116 PART 1 - Rubery Owen & Kemsley Pty Ltd, Finsbury
  • D4524, 8/8/3116 PART 2 - Rubery Owen & Kemsley Pty Ltd, Finsbury [Finsbury Munitions Factory Area lease]
  • D363, R11329 - MUIR, Robert - Service Number - 1875
  • C424, 1977/7 - Sydney - Flotta Lauro House - Acquisition
  • C138, H111313 - RICHARDSON, Walter Claude C - Service Number - 222
  • C138, M111313 - RICHARDSON, Walter Claude C - Service Number - 222
  • C138, C72037 - HOPPER (aka WALKER), John Christopher - Service Number - 6105
  • C138, R111313 - RICHARDSON, Walter Claude Charles - Service Number - 222 [file cover and one folio concerning file movement only]
  • C123, 17916 - Maruta, Lillian (Australian) [Box 539]
  • C123, 6483 - Sommer, Frederick (Austrian [born] - naturalised British subject) [Box 190]
  • C123, 17711 - Oyama [nee McKee], Margaret (British subject married to national Japanese) [Box 536]
  • C123, 6484 - Sommer, Anna Augusta (Austrian [born] - naturalised British subject) [Box 190]
  • C115, 82/358/038 - Towards Bridging Grant for Multicultural Artists Agency - 1982 - Arts Council of Australia
  • C100, 1128077 - Prisoners of War - Australians Under Nippon - Interview George Aspinall - 4th Interview - Primary Version
  • C100, 1828771 - ABC Service Announcements - Treasury Bonds - Primary Version
  • C100, 1154531 - City Extra - The Gallipoli Story - Documentary by Steven Sailah - Primary Version
  • C100, 1827801 - John Curtin - Austerity Speech - Primary Version
  • C100, 1105394 - Prisoners of War - Australians Under Nippon - Slim De Grey - Primary Version
  • B884, WF95001 - BUTTERS EDNA : Service Number - WF95001 : Date of birth - 08 Nov 1924 : Place of birth - FREMANTLE WA : Place of enlistment - PERTH WA : Next of Kin - BUTTERS GEORGE
  • B884, Q39618 - CROTHERS JOHN WARREN BATHE : Service Number - Q39618 : Date of birth - 01 Aug 1916 : Place of birth - MAREEBA QLD : Place of enlistment - INNISFAIL QLD : Next of Kin - CROTHERS JOHN
  • B884, Q273842 - MURRAY JOHN RAYMOND : Service Number - Q273842 : Date of birth - 30 Mar 1927 : Place of birth - GYMPIE QLD : Place of enlistment - QLD : Next of Kin - MURRAY ROBERT
  • B884, N446041 - TEALE GLORIA JEAN : Service Number - N446041 : Date of birth - 20 Aug 1924 : Place of birth - CROYDON : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - TEALE ALEXANDER
  • B884, V195665 - BIRD JOHN JOSEPH : Service Number - V195665 : Date of birth - 24 Apr 1898 : Place of birth - BENDIGO VIC : Place of enlistment - COLLINGWOOD VIC : Next of Kin - BIRD EMILY
  • B884, Q39145 - DIESEL TOTILA : Service Number - Q39145 : Date of birth - 11 Apr 1917 : Place of birth - TOWNSVILLE QLD : Place of enlistment - CAIRNS QLD : Next of Kin - DIESEL VIOLET
  • B884, Q141263 - HOGAN JOHN DAVID : Service Number - Q141263 : Date of birth - 25 Nov 1894 : Place of birth - ST GEORGE QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE QLD : Next of Kin - HOGAN MARY
  • B884, V38176 - DEAN NORMAN FREDERICK : Service Number - V38176 : Date of birth - 09 Jul 1918 : Place of birth - RICHMOND VIC : Place of enlistment - RICHMOND VIC : Next of Kin - DEAN ROBERT
  • B884, N73497 - WILKINSON JOHN STEWART LODER : Service Number - N73497 : Date of birth - 24 Jan 1921 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - SIGNAL HILL NSW : Next of Kin - WILKINSON EMILY
  • B884, V23180 - WALSH JAMES VINCENT : Service Number - V23180 : Date of birth - 11 Jul 1912 : Place of birth - BEECHWORTH VIC : Place of enlistment - BEECHWORTH VIC : Next of Kin - WALSH CATHERINE
  • B884, V322187 - SCHLEIBS FRANCIS : Service Number - V322187 : Date of birth - 03 Mar 1924 : Place of birth - WODONGA VIC : Place of enlistment - BEECHWORTH VIC : Next of Kin - SCHLEIBS DORIS
  • B884, N256385 - BRADFORD ERIC JOHN : Service Number - N256385 : Date of birth - 11 May 1899 : Place of birth - YARRAMAN CREEK NSW : Place of enlistment - BELMORE NSW : Next of Kin - BRADFORD WILLIAM
  • B884, V220217 - HARVEY ROY JAMES : Service Number - V220217 : Date of birth - 21 Oct 1923 : Place of birth - WENTWORTH NSW : Place of enlistment - WENTWORTH VIC : Next of Kin - HARVEY LILLIAN
  • B884, S51376 - GREY ARTHUR WILLIAM : Service Number - S51376 : Date of birth - 14 May 1923 : Place of birth - ADELAIDE SA : Place of enlistment - ALDGATE SA : Next of Kin - GREY ANNIE
  • B884, Q121514 - WALDOCK JOHN CHARLES : Service Number - Q121514 : Date of birth - 08 Feb 1920 : Place of birth - GYMPIE QLD : Place of enlistment - COOROY QLD : Next of Kin - WALDOCK CHARLES
  • B884, V41612 - FENTON VINCENT BENJAMIN EDWARD : Service Number - V41612 : Date of birth - 10 Aug 1919 : Place of birth - GLEN IRIS VIC : Place of enlistment - ARMADALE VIC : Next of Kin - FENTON V
  • B883, SX4362 - BISSET ANDREW : Service Number - SX4362 : Date of birth - 19 Jul 1903 : Place of birth - GOODWOOD SA : Place of enlistment - WAYVILLE SA : Next of Kin - BISSET EVA
  • B883, DX101 - DEN JOSEPH RAYMOND : Service Number - DX101 : Date of birth - 03 Feb 1911 : Place of birth - LAUNCESTON TAS : Place of enlistment - GEORGES HEIGHTS : Next of Kin - OWEN HELEN
  • B883, NX89925 - MCDONALD RONALD DUNCAN : Service Number - NX89925 : Date of birth - 12 Jun 1903 : Place of birth - HAY NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - MCDONALD GLORIA
  • B883, SX6450 - TEE HENRY JAMES : Service Number - SX6450 : Date of birth - 05 May 1910 : Place of birth - PT GERMEIN SA : Place of enlistment - ADELAIDE SA : Next of Kin - TEE SAMUEL
  • B883, NX101438 - JOHNSTON VICTOR EDWARD : Service Number - NX101438 : Date of birth - 28 Jun 1923 : Place of birth - BOWRAL NSW : Place of enlistment - GRETA NSW : Next of Kin - JOHNSTON THOMAS
  • B883, VX140457 - GRIMES JOHN JOSEPH : Service Number - VX140457 : Date of birth - 07 Apr 1919 : Place of birth - ALBURY NSW : Place of enlistment - IN THE FIELD : Next of Kin - GRIMES THOMAS
  • B883, QX32642 - CUE JAMES LESLIE : Service Number - QX32642 : Date of birth - 14 Jul 1919 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE QLD : Next of Kin - CUE EMMA
  • B883, VX38025 - CREAN THOMAS : Service Number - VX38025 : Date of birth - 24 Aug 1901 : Place of birth - COUNTY CORK IRELAND : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - CREAN NORA
  • B883, SX24176 - TODD JACK : Service Number - SX24176 : Date of birth - 05 Jan 1923 : Place of birth - ADELAIDE SA : Place of enlistment - WHYALLA SA : Next of Kin - TODD FREDERIC
  • B883, QX38079 - SIMPSON THOMAS : Service Number - QX38079 : Date of birth - 04 May 1921 : Place of birth - CHARTERS TOWERS QLD : Place of enlistment - PORT BUBIC QLD : Next of Kin - SIMPSON THOMAS
  • B883, NX81197 - TITHERADGE FREDERICK WILLIAM : Service Number - NX81197 : Date of birth - 27 Mar 1922 : Place of birth - CUMNOCK NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - TITHERADGE LEONARD
  • B883, QX12783 - SMAIL ALEXANDER WILLIAM : Service Number - QX12783 : Date of birth - 09 Feb 1911 : Place of birth - PEEBLES SCOTLAND : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE QLD : Next of Kin - SMAIL ISABELLA
  • B883, VX110301 - MCDOUGALL JAMES : Service Number - VX110301 : Date of birth - 28 Nov 1920 : Place of birth - MILDURA VIC : Place of enlistment - ALICE SPRINGS NT : Next of Kin - MCDOUGALL JAMES
  • B883, SX3909 - SHAW HENRY JAMES : Service Number - SX3909 : Date of birth - 20 Sep 1906 : Place of birth - PADDINGTON ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - ADELAIDE SA : Next of Kin - SHAW KAIRA
  • B883, VX125555 - FLITTON JAMES BERNARD LEITH : Service Number - VX125555 : Date of birth - 08 Apr 1925 : Place of birth - CANTERBURY VIC : Place of enlistment - IN THE FIELD VIC : Next of Kin - FLITTON C
  • B883, NX138204 - ALLEN RONALD PHILIP : Service Number - NX138204 : Date of birth - 05 Jun 1922 : Place of birth - ECHUCA VIC : Place of enlistment - IN THE FIELD NSW : Next of Kin - ALLEN BEATTRICE
  • B883, VX71445 - BELL-TOWERS ARTHUR WILLESLEY : Service Number - VX71445 : Date of birth - 07 Aug 1922 : Place of birth - MELBOURNE VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - BELL-TOWERS HENRY
  • B883, WX31735 - COCKRELL GEORGE EDWARD : Service Number - WX31735 : Date of birth - 25 May 1909 : Place of birth - RICHMOND ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - MT LAWLEY WA : Next of Kin - COCKRELL EILEEN
  • B883, VX48783 - NEUENDORF TREVOR ORMSBY : Service Number - VX48783 : Date of birth - 13 May 1918 : Place of birth - ROYAL PARK VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - NEUENDORF OTTO
  • B883, NX18713 - SNOWDEN BADEN POWELL : Service Number - NX18713 : Date of birth - 30 Jun 1901 : Place of birth - NEWCASTLE NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - SNOWDEN MERLIE
  • B883, WX19980 - BAILEY GEORGE ERIC : Service Number - WX19980 : Date of birth - 03 Jun 1913 : Place of birth - PERTH WA : Place of enlistment - CLAREMONT WA : Next of Kin - BAILEY VIOLET
  • B883, NX29403 - BRYAN EDWARD CECIL : Service Number - NX29403 : Date of birth - 10 Oct 1912 : Place of birth - BERRY NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - BRYEN CLARICE
  • B883, WX15128 - MATHER REGINALD JAMES : Service Number - WX15128 : Date of birth - 21 Sep 1907 : Place of birth - GUILDFORD WA : Place of enlistment - CLAREMONT WA : Next of Kin - MATHER LINDA
  • B883, NX58505 - SPENCER ROBERT : Service Number - NX58505 : Date of birth - 01 Mar 1910 : Place of birth - WINDSOR CANADA : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - SPENCER BEATRICE
  • B883, VX83819 - JOLLEY ALLAN STANLEY : Service Number - VX83819 : Date of birth - 05 Sep 1917 : Place of birth - NORTH CARLTON VIC : Place of enlistment - ROWVILLE VIC : Next of Kin - JOLLEY AMY
  • B883, VX86443 - DIVOLA JOSEPH DESMOND : Service Number - VX86443 : Date of birth - 31 Aug 1922 : Place of birth - MARYBOROUGH VIC : Place of enlistment - BRAYBROOK VIC : Next of Kin - DIVOLA DOMINICO
  • B883, QX58212 - CUMMING RICHARD JAMES : Service Number - QX58212 : Date of birth - 23 Feb 1923 : Place of birth - HADEN QLD : Place of enlistment - WALLANGARRA QLD : Next of Kin - CUMMING GEORGE
  • B883, QX50027 - LITTLER GEORGE CLIFFORD : Service Number - QX50027 : Date of birth - 21 Oct 1920 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - TOWNSVILLE QLD : Next of Kin - LITTLER HAROLD
  • B883, VX136405 - TOY GEORGE HENRY : Service Number - VX136405 : Date of birth - 28 Aug 1910 : Place of birth - DUNKELD VIC : Place of enlistment - IN THE FIELD : Next of Kin - TOY MYRTLE
  • B883, NX98224 - TAYLOR WILLIAM ESTLE : Service Number - NX98224 : Date of birth - 27 May 1918 : Place of birth - COBAR NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - TAYLOR HAROLD
  • B883, WX2361 - MILLER DONALD THOMAS : Service Number - WX2361 : Date of birth - 03 Feb 1910 : Place of birth - COTTESLOE WA : Place of enlistment - NORTHAM WA : Next of Kin - MILLER DONALD
  • B883, VX115994 - BARCLAY LAWRENCE WILLIAM JOHN : Service Number - VX115994 : Date of birth - 08 Oct 1922 : Place of birth - BERRIGAN NSW : Place of enlistment - IN THE FIELD QLD : Next of Kin - BARCLAY JOHN
  • B883, VX72707 - COLLIER MAXWELL JOHN : Service Number - VX72707 : Date of birth - 20 Sep 1920 : Place of birth - CARLTON VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - COLLIER ETHEL
  • B883, VX27714 - REYNOLDS ARTHUR : Service Number - VX27714 : Date of birth - 25 Apr 1917 : Place of birth - MULWALLA NSW : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - REYNOLDS IVY
  • B883, QX11113 - CUBBY GEORGE EDWARD : Service Number - QX11113 : Date of birth - 10 May 1913 : Place of birth - BOOMI NSW : Place of enlistment - WARWICK QLD : Next of Kin - CUBBY KATE
  • B883, QX64062 - COMERFORD JOHN FRANCIS : Service Number - QX64062 : Date of birth - 13 Feb 1927 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - QLD : Next of Kin - COMERFORD JOHN
  • B883, NX81141 - VERITY GEORGE SINCLAIR : Service Number - NX81141 : Date of birth - 18 Aug 1922 : Place of birth - GLEBE NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - VERITY NORMAN
  • B883, SX29499 - PEARKS BRIAN JAMES : Service Number - SX29499 : Date of birth - 07 Mar 1924 : Place of birth - ADELAIDE SA : Place of enlistment - EAST PARK LANDS SA : Next of Kin - PEAKS PHILIP
  • B883, QX6703 - HOGAN GORDON WENTWORTH : Service Number - QX6703 : Date of birth - 09 Apr 1909 : Place of birth - ST GEORGE QLD : Place of enlistment - KELVIN GROVE QLD : Next of Kin - PHILLIPS ETHEL
  • B883, NX7094 - WILKINSON JOHN STEWART LODER : Service Number - NX7094 : Date of birth - 24 Jan 1921 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - NSW : Next of Kin - LODER EMILY
  • B883, VX140362 - HOEY FRANCIS JOHN : Service Number - VX140362 : Date of birth - 21 Feb 1920 : Place of birth - MARYBOROUGH VIC : Place of enlistment - IN THE FIELD : Next of Kin - HOEY EUGENE
  • B883, NX207003 - BREDHAUER JOHN JOSEPH : Service Number - NX207003 : Date of birth - 11 Mar 1927 : Place of birth - DUBBO NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - BREDHAUER EUGENE
  • B883, WX9041 - DAVIES HENRY OWEN : Service Number - WX9041 : Date of birth - 22 Jun 1904 : Place of birth - POYNTON ENG : Place of enlistment - CLAREMONT WA : Next of Kin - DAVIES MARY
  • B883, NX68948 - MITCHELL HARRY WALTON : Service Number - NX68948 : Date of birth - 08 Jan 1902 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - TATTERSEL DOROTHY
  • B883, NX52696 - FOGGO GEORGE ALEXANDER : Service Number - NX52696 : Date of birth - 05 Jul 1905 : Place of birth - PYRMONT : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - FOGGO MARY
  • B883, NX206466 - SUTTON DARRELL AINSLIE : Service Number - NX206466 : Date of birth - 15 Oct 1925 : Place of birth - STOCKTON NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - SUTTON LEILA
  • B6078, VW92002 - Kalatzis, Mansina [completed application form 119 for declaratory [duplicate] certificate of Australian Certificate]
  • B44, V1976/34014 - Mircevski, Jovan [and family]
  • B44, V1971/35088 - Mircevska, Verka
  • B44, V1969/40441 - Vojinovic, Milavan
  • B44, V1969/55182 - Mircevski, Ilo
  • B1564, 1466358 - AGAS [Australian Government Advertising Service] Army Reserve [Broadcast Radio Tape] - Primary Version
  • A9301, 79829 - CLARK ERIC HENRY : Service Number - 79829 : Date of birth - 22 Jul 1924 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE : Next of Kin - CLARK WILLIAM
  • A9301, 78192 - ALLISON REX ALBERT PAUL : Service Number - 78192 : Date of birth - 18 Jul 1924 : Place of birth - WARIALDA NSW : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE : Next of Kin - ALLISON MARGARET
  • A9301, 78740 - KLEE REGINALD ELWIN GREGORY : Service Number - 78740 : Date of birth - 21 Aug 1924 : Place of birth - KINGAROY QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE : Next of Kin - KLEE FREDERICK
  • A9301, 125482 - HOLLAND ALFRED JAMES : Service Number - 125482 : Date of birth - 24 Dec 1916 : Place of birth - FITZROY VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - HOLLAND JEAN
  • A9301, 105243 - HEAFIELD VALERIE ETHEL MERLE : Service Number - 105243 : Date of birth - 21 Nov 1924 : Place of birth - FOOTSCRAY VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - HEAFIELD PERCIVAL
  • A9301, 98470 - BAMBACH NORMA MAY : Service Number - 98470 : Date of birth - 18 Jun 1923 : Place of birth - PENSHURST NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - BAMBACH JOSEPH
  • A9301, 170407 - ALLUM PERCY RICHARD : Service Number - 170407 : Date of birth - 11 Jan 1926 : Place of birth - LAIDLEY QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE : Next of Kin - ALLUM ELIZABETH
  • A9301, 131157 - ROBSON KENNETH GEORGE : Service Number - 131157 : Date of birth - 03 Nov 1924 : Place of birth - JAMBEROO NSW : Place of enlistment - WOOLLOOMOOLOO NSW : Next of Kin - ROBSON THOMAS
  • A9301, 79943 - LOVERIDGE ROBERT JAMES : Service Number - 79943 : Date of birth - 19 Jun 1924 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE : Next of Kin - LOVERIDGE FREDERICK
  • A9301, 28452 - KNOX ROBERT : Service Number - 28452 : Date of birth - 19 Jul 1917 : Place of birth - ROSE PARK SA : Place of enlistment - ADELAIDE : Next of Kin - KNOX
  • A9301, 68220 - BRIGHTON WILLIAM CHARLES : Service Number - 68220 : Date of birth - 01 Feb 1922 : Place of birth - HAMILTON NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - BRIGHTON LORNA
  • A9301, 445034 - PARNELL JAMES JOSEPH : Service Number - 445034 : Date of birth - 06 Mar 1926 : Place of birth - WAGGA NSW : Place of enlistment - WOOLLOOMOOLOO : Next of Kin - PARNELL JAMES
  • A9301, 136875 - BUTTERFIELD BRIAN ERIC : Service Number - 136875 : Date of birth - 30 Aug 1925 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - BUTTERFIELD E
  • A9301, 64393 - MEREDITH JAMES JOSEPH : Service Number - 64393 : Date of birth - 12 Mar 1904 : Place of birth - SCONE NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - MEREDITH ELIZABETH
  • A9301, 438352 - CLARKSON KEITH THOMAS : Service Number - 438352 : Date of birth - 23 Feb 1922 : Place of birth - STAWELL VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - CLARKSON LYNETTE
  • A9301, 163974 - SPICER KEITH SAMUEL : Service Number - 163974 : Date of birth - 28 Mar 1925 : Place of birth - MACKSVILLE NSW : Place of enlistment - WOOLLOOMOOLOO : Next of Kin - SPICER LILLIAN
  • A9300, HUTCHINSON H W - HUTCHINSON HENRY WILLIAM : Service Number - 422543 : Date of birth - 06 May 1923 : Place of birth - DARLING POINT NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - BASCHE R
  • A9300, SMITH G M - SMITH GEORGE MACKAY : Service Number - 426241 : Date of birth - 26 May 1923 : Place of birth - DUNGOG NSW : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE : Next of Kin - SMITH CLIVE
  • A6834, 5-01 - Historical summary and index to sources - prepared by Lt. Col. I. D. Macfarlane - 12 February 1982
  • A432, 1995/136225 Part 1 - United Nations World Conference on Human Rights 1993 on Women Issues
  • A1838, 906/29/14/3 PART 1 - 29th United Nations General Assembly sessions - Fourth committee - Portuguese territories
  • A1838, 1500/2/4/3 - Australian Diplomatic Representatives abroad - China - Representation in China - General - Letters of Recall
  • A1838, 916/8 PART 21 - African political subjects of United Nations concern - Southern Rhodesia and Mozambique's closure of border with Rhodesia
  • A1838, 1500/2/132/4 PART 1 - Australian diplomatic representatives abroad - Vanuatu Ambassador 1982 [High Commissioner]
  • A12372, R/17590/P - DEAN Douglas Raymond : Service Number - A17590 : Date of Birth - 8-Feb-46 : Place of Birth - Southport, QLD : Conflict - Vietnam
  • A12372, R/17590/H - DEAN Douglas Raymond : Service Number - A17590 : Date of Birth - 8-Feb-46 : Place of Birth - Southport, QLD : Conflict - Vietnam
  • A1209, 1983/465 PART 5 - Royal Commission into the use and effects of chemical agents on Australian personnel in Vietnam - Media and Welfare Services Branch
  • A1209, 1980/36 PART 6 - Effects of Agent Orange
  • A1209, 1980/36 PART 6 - Effects of Agent Orange
Copyright National Archives of Australia 2019